FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jhansi Lalitpur Express Special - 01811 Train Schedule
(Jhansi Jn to Lalitpur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 135 , Distance: 90 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jhansi Lalitpur Express Special - 01811

The table below shows the time schedule of Jhansi Lalitpur Express Special (01811) . Timing of Jhansi Lalitpur Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jhansi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
06:15
00:00 1 0
Bijauli
(BJI)
06:30
06:31
01:00 1 9
Khajraha
(KHJ)
06:40
06:41
01:00 1 18
Babina
(BAB)
06:50
06:52
02:00 1 25
Burhpura
(BPW)
06:59
07:00
01:00 1 31
Basai
(BZY)
07:08
07:09
01:00 1 38
Matatila
(MZX)
07:17
07:18
01:00 1 45
Talbahat
(TBT)
07:24
07:25
01:00 1 51
Doulta
(DLA)
07:32
07:33
01:00 1 56
Bijrotha
(BJA)
07:39
07:40
01:00 1 61
Jakhaura
(JHA)
07:48
07:49
01:00 1 70
Dailwara
(DWA)
07:59
08:00
01:00 1 80
Lalitpur
(LAR)
08:30
00:00 1 90

Jhansi Lalitpur Express Special (01811) is a covid starts from Jhansi Jn station and runs upto Lalitpur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 90 and reaches its destination on day 1. Jhansi Lalitpur Express Special-0 departs from Bijauli at 06:31 and arrives Lalitpur at 08:30 on day 1.

01811 Jhansi Lalitpur Express Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jhansi Lalitpur Express Special ?

Ans. 90.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jhansi Lalitpur Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jhansi Lalitpur Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jhansi Lalitpur Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jhansi Jn to Lalitpur in Jhansi Lalitpur Express Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.