Chitrakoot - Kanpur Mela Special (UnReserved) - 01804 Train Schedule

CHITRAKOT to KANPUR CENTRAL

Type: Passenger Rake
Zone: NCR/North Central
Travel Time: 5h 45m   23 halts
Distance: 213 km
Avg Speed: 37 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NCR/North Central
Travel Time: 5h 45m , Distance: 213 km , Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table of Chitrakoot - Kanpur Mela Special (UnReserved) - 01804 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Chitrakoot - Kanpur Mela Special (UnReserved) 01804 train . Timing of Chitrakoot - Kanpur Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., CHITRAKOT

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
CHITRAKOT
(CKTD)
21:25
0--0
SHIVRAMPUR
(SWC)
21:45
21:47
012m8.7
BHARAT KUP
(BTKP)
22:00
22:02
0--2m15.5
ATARRA
(ATE)
22:25
22:27
0--2m37
KHURHAND
(KHU)
22:38
22:40
0--2m49.9
DINGWAHI
(DWI)
22:50
22:52
0--2m58.7
BANDA JN
(BNDA)
23:15
23:17
0--2m69
KHAIRAR JN
(KID)
23:28
23:30
0--2m79.6
ICHAULI
(ICL)
23:40
23:42
012m90.2
AKORA
(AKW)
23:54
23:56
012m97.6
RAGAUL
(RGU)
00:10
00:12
112m109.5
INGOHTA
(IGTA)
00:25
00:26
111m117.9
BHARWA SUMERPUR
(BSZ)
00:40
00:42
1--2m126.7
YAMUNA SOUTH BK
(JSB)
00:55
00:57
112m137.3
DAPSAURA
(DPSR)
01:05
01:06
111m143.8
HAMIRPUR ROAD
(HAR)
01:20
01:22
112m150.5
DUHRU
(DXU)
01:30
01:31
1--1m158.9
GHATAMPUR
(GTM)
01:42
01:44
1--2m165.7
PATARA
(PTRE)
01:55
01:57
112m175.5
KATHARA ROAD
(KTRR)
02:02
02:04
112m185.6
SIRHILTARA
(SIRA)
02:14
02:16
112m192.1
BHIMSEN
(BZM)
02:25
02:27
1--2m198.8
GOVINDPURI
(GOY)
02:49
02:51
1--2m209
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
03:10
1--212.8

Chitrakoot - Kanpur Mela Special (UnReserved) 01804 train is a Passenger Rake starts from CHITRAKOT station and runs upto KANPUR CENTRAL.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 213 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chitrakoot - Kanpur Mela Special (UnReserved)-01804 departs from SHIVRAMPUR at 21:47 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 03:10 on day 1.

01804 Chitrakoot - Kanpur Mela Special (UnReserved) train has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chitrakoot - Kanpur Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 37 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Chitrakoot - Kanpur Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 213 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Chitrakoot - Kanpur Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Chitrakoot - Kanpur Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Chitrakoot - Kanpur Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between CHITRAKOT to KANPUR CENTRAL in Chitrakoot - Kanpur Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations