FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jhansi Lucknow Jn Intercity Special - 01803 Train Schedule
(Jhansi Jn to Lucknow Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 3A,CC,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 345 , Distance: 292 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jhansi Lucknow Jn Intercity Special - 01803

The table below shows the time schedule of Jhansi Lucknow Jn Intercity Special (01803) . Timing of Jhansi Lucknow Jn Intercity Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jhansi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
06:15
00:00 1 1 0
Moth
(MOTH)
06:55
06:56
01:00 1 55
Ait
(AIT)
07:20
07:21
01:00 1 89
Orai
(ORAI)
07:40
07:42
02:00 1 114
Kalpi
(KPI)
08:12
08:13
01:00 1 147
Pokhrayan
(PHN)
08:27
08:29
02:00 1 162
Govindpuri
(GOY)
10:06
10:07
01:00 1 216
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
10:25
10:35
10:00 1 7 220
Unnao Jn
(ON)
10:57
10:59
02:00 1 238
Lucknow Jn
(LJN)
12:00
00:00 1 5 292

Coach Position Of 01803 - Jhansi Lucknow Jn Intercity Special

Jhansi Lucknow Jn Intercity Special ( 01803 ) has 12 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
D7
D1
D2
D3
B1
C1
C2
D4
D5
D6
D8

Jhansi Lucknow Jn Intercity Special (01803) is a express starts from Jhansi Jn station and runs upto Lucknow Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 292 and reaches its destination on day 1. Jhansi Lucknow Jn Intercity Special-0 departs from Moth at 06:56 and arrives Lucknow Jn at 12:00 on day 1.

01803 Jhansi Lucknow Jn Intercity Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jhansi Lucknow Jn Intercity Special ?

Ans. 292.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jhansi Lucknow Jn Intercity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jhansi Lucknow Jn Intercity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jhansi Lucknow Jn Intercity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jhansi Jn to Lucknow Jn in Jhansi Lucknow Jn Intercity Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.