FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kanpur Central Manikpur MEMU Express Special - 01802 Train Schedule
(Kanpur Central to Manikpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type express
Travel Time: 410 , Distance: 244 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kanpur Central Manikpur MEMU Express Special - 01802

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur Central Manikpur MEMU Express Special (01802) . Timing of Kanpur Central Manikpur MEMU Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kanpur Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
06:10
00:00 1 0
Govindpuri
(GOY)
06:21
06:22
01:00 1 4
Bhimsen
(BZM)
06:50
06:52
02:00 1 14
Sirhi Itara
(SIRA)
07:00
07:01
01:00 1 1 21
Kathara Road
(KTRR)
07:09
07:10
01:00 1 1 27
Patara
(PTRE)
07:20
07:21
01:00 1 1 37
Ghatampur
(GTM)
07:31
07:32
01:00 1 47
Duhru
(DXU)
07:41
07:42
01:00 1 1 54
Hamirpur Road
(HAR)
07:51
07:52
01:00 1 1 62
Dapsaura
(DPSR)
08:00
08:01
01:00 1 1 69
Yamuna South Bank
(JSB)
08:09
08:10
01:00 1 1 76
Bharwa Sumerpur
(BSZ)
08:28
08:29
01:00 1 86
Ingohta
(IGTA)
08:39
08:40
01:00 1 1 95
Ragaul
(RGU)
08:49
08:50
01:00 1 103
Akora
(AKW)
09:01
09:02
01:00 1 1 115
Ichauli
(ICL)
09:11
09:12
01:00 1 1 123
Khairar Jn
(KID)
09:23
09:24
01:00 1 133
Banda Jn
(BNDA)
09:45
09:50
05:00 1 144
Dingwahi
(DWI)
10:03
10:04
01:00 1 1 154
Khurhand
(KHU)
10:13
10:14
01:00 1 163
Atarra
(ATE)
10:23
10:25
02:00 1 176
Badausa
(BUS)
10:46
10:47
01:00 1 185
Bharat Kup
(BTKP)
10:58
10:59
01:00 1 197
SHIVRAMPUR
(SWC)
11:07
11:08
01:00 1 1 204
Chitrakutdham Karwi
(CKTD)
11:17
11:19
02:00 1 213
Khoh
(KHOH)
11:37
11:39
02:00 1 218
Bahilpurwa
(BIP)
11:59
12:00
01:00 1 229
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
13:00
00:00 1 244

Kanpur Central Manikpur MEMU Express Special (01802) is a express starts from Kanpur Central station and runs upto Manikpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 244 and reaches its destination on day 1. Kanpur Central Manikpur MEMU Express Special-0 departs from Govindpuri at 06:22 and arrives Manikpur Jn at 13:00 on day 1.

01802 Kanpur Central Manikpur MEMU Express Special has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kanpur Central Manikpur MEMU Express Special ?

Ans. 244.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kanpur Central Manikpur MEMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kanpur Central Manikpur MEMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kanpur Central Manikpur MEMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kanpur Central to Manikpur Jn in Kanpur Central Manikpur MEMU Express Special train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.