FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Manikpur Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special - 01801 Train Schedule
(Manikpur Jn to Kanpur Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type express
Travel Time: 415 , Distance: 244 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Manikpur Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special - 01801

The table below shows the time schedule of Manikpur Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special (01801) . Timing of Manikpur Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Manikpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
15:45
00:00 1 0
Bahilpurwa
(BIP)
16:05
16:06
01:00 1 15
Khoh
(KHOH)
16:16
16:17
01:00 1 25
Chitrakutdham Karwi
(CKTD)
16:24
16:26
02:00 1 31
SHIVRAMPUR
(SWC)
16:35
16:36
01:00 1 1 40
Bharat Kup
(BTKP)
16:43
16:44
01:00 1 46
Badausa
(BUS)
16:55
16:56
01:00 1 59
Atarra
(ATE)
17:05
17:07
02:00 1 68
Khurhand
(KHU)
17:18
17:19
01:00 1 81
Dingwahi
(DWI)
17:29
17:30
01:00 1 1 90
Banda Jn
(BNDA)
18:05
18:10
05:00 1 100
Khairar Jn
(KID)
18:22
18:23
01:00 1 110
Ichauli
(ICL)
18:33
18:34
01:00 1 1 121
Akora
(AKW)
18:45
18:46
01:00 1 1 128
Ragaul
(RGU)
18:56
18:58
02:00 1 140
Ingohta
(IGTA)
19:06
19:07
01:00 1 1 149
Bharwa Sumerpur
(BSZ)
19:16
19:18
02:00 1 158
Yamuna South Bank
(JSB)
19:28
19:29
01:00 1 1 168
Dapsaura
(DPSR)
19:37
19:38
01:00 1 1 175
Hamirpur Road
(HAR)
19:58
20:00
02:00 1 1 181
Duhru
(DXU)
20:07
20:08
01:00 1 1 190
Ghatampur
(GTM)
20:19
20:20
01:00 1 197
Patara
(PTRE)
20:44
20:45
01:00 1 1 206
Kathara Road
(KTRR)
20:59
21:00
01:00 1 1 216
Sirhi Itara
(SIRA)
21:07
21:08
01:00 1 1 223
Bhimsen
(BZM)
21:38
21:40
02:00 1 230
Govindpuri
(GOY)
22:04
22:05
01:00 1 240
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
22:40
00:00 1 244

Manikpur Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special (01801) is a express starts from Manikpur Jn station and runs upto Kanpur Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 244 and reaches its destination on day 1. Manikpur Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special-0 departs from Bahilpurwa at 16:06 and arrives Kanpur Central at 22:40 on day 1.

01801 Manikpur Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Manikpur Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special ?

Ans. 244.

Q. Is pantry car available in Manikpur Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Manikpur Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Manikpur Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Manikpur Jn to Kanpur Central in Manikpur Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.