Durg - Jabalpur Special - 01754 Train Schedule
(Durg Jn to Jabalpur Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 13h 10m , Distance: 555 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Durg - Jabalpur Special - 01754

The table below shows the time schedule of Durg - Jabalpur Special (01754) . Timing of Durg - Jabalpur Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Durg Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Durg Jn
(DURG)
origin
19:50
0 -- 0
Raipur Jn
(R)
20:40
20:50
10m 0 6 37
Bhatapara
(BYT)
21:45
21:50
5m 0 4 101.3
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
23:25
23:45
20m 0 3 147.9
Pendra Road
(PND)
02:05
02:07
2m 1 1 249.6
Anuppur Jn
(APR)
04:10
04:15
5m 1 4 300.1
Shahdol
(SDL)
04:50
04:55
5m 1 2 340.9
Katni South
(KTES)
07:25
07:30
5m 1 2 466.3
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
09:00
destination
1 2 555.2

Coach Position Of 01754 - Durg - Jabalpur Special

Durg - Jabalpur Special ( 01754 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GS
GS
SLR
BSP

Durg - Jabalpur Special (01754) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Durg Jn station and runs upto Jabalpur Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 555 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Durg - Jabalpur Special-0 departs from Raipur Jn at 20:50 and arrives Jabalpur Jn at 09:00 on day 1.

01754 Durg - Jabalpur Special has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Durg - Jabalpur Special ?

Ans. 42 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Durg - Jabalpur Special ?

Ans. 555 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Durg - Jabalpur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Durg - Jabalpur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Durg - Jabalpur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Durg Jn to Jabalpur Jn in Durg - Jabalpur Special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.