FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Rewa Itwari Special - 01754 Train Schedule
(Rewa to Itwari)

Runs on SUN TUE FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 845 , Distance: 601 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Rewa Itwari Special - 01754

The table below shows the time schedule of Rewa Itwari Special (01754) . Timing of Rewa Itwari Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Rewa

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Rewa
(REWA)
17:20
00:00 1 0
Satna
(STA)
18:10
18:15
05:00 1 49
Maihar
(MYR)
18:43
18:45
02:00 1 85
Katni
(KTE)
19:35
19:40
05:00 1 148
Jabalpur
(JBP)
21:30
21:40
10:00 1 239
Nainpur Jn
(NIR)
02:15
02:20
05:00 2 359
Balaghat Jn
(BTC)
04:30
04:35
05:00 2 434
Gondia Jn
(G)
05:15
05:25
10:00 2 475
Itwari
(ITR)
07:25
00:00 2 601

Coach Position Of 01754 - Rewa Itwari Special

Rewa Itwari Special ( 01754 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D2
H1
A1
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL1

Rewa Itwari Special (01754) is a covid starts from Rewa station and runs upto Itwari.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 601 and reaches its destination on day 2. Rewa Itwari Special-0 departs from Satna at 18:15 and arrives Itwari at 07:25 on day 2.

01754 Rewa Itwari Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Rewa Itwari Special ?

Ans. 601.

Q. Is pantry car available in Rewa Itwari Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Rewa Itwari Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Rewa Itwari Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Rewa to Itwari in Rewa Itwari Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.