FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Itwari Rewa Special - 01753 Train Schedule
(Itwari to Rewa)

Runs on MON WED SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 830 , Distance: 601 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Itwari Rewa Special - 01753

The table below shows the time schedule of Itwari Rewa Special (01753) . Timing of Itwari Rewa Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Itwari

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Itwari
(ITR)
18:30
00:00 1 0
Gondia Jn
(G)
21:05
21:15
10:00 1 126
Balaghat Jn
(BTC)
21:45
21:50
05:00 1 1 167
Nainpur Jn
(NIR)
23:40
23:45
05:00 1 242
Jabalpur
(JBP)
04:00
04:10
10:00 2 362
Katni
(KTE)
05:25
05:30
05:00 2 453
Maihar
(MYR)
06:20
06:22
02:00 2 516
Satna
(STA)
07:10
07:15
05:00 2 551
Rewa
(REWA)
08:20
00:00 2 601

Coach Position Of 01753 - Itwari Rewa Special

Itwari Rewa Special ( 01753 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
A1
H1
D2
DL2

Itwari Rewa Special (01753) is a covid starts from Itwari station and runs upto Rewa.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 601 and reaches its destination on day 2. Itwari Rewa Special-0 departs from Gondia Jn at 21:15 and arrives Rewa at 08:20 on day 2.

01753 Itwari Rewa Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Itwari Rewa Special ?

Ans. 601.

Q. Is pantry car available in Itwari Rewa Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Itwari Rewa Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Itwari Rewa Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Itwari to Rewa in Itwari Rewa Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.