Jabalpur - Durg Tatkal Fare Special - 01753 Train Schedule
(Jabalpur Jn to Durg Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 10h 0m , Distance: 555 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jabalpur - Durg Tatkal Fare Special - 01753

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur - Durg Tatkal Fare Special (01753) . Timing of Jabalpur - Durg Tatkal Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jabalpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
origin
09:10
0 4 0
Katni South
(KTES)
10:05
10:10
5m 0 2 88.9
Shahdol
(SDL)
12:25
12:30
5m 0 1 214.4
Anuppur Jn
(APR)
13:15
13:20
5m 0 1 255.1
Pendra Road
(PND)
14:10
14:12
2m 0 1 305.6
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
16:05
16:20
15m 0 -- 407.4
Bhatapara
(BYT)
17:00
17:02
2m 0 1 454
Raipur Jn
(R)
18:05
18:10
5m 0 -- 518.2
Durg Jn
(DURG)
19:10
destination
0 5 555.2

Coach Position Of 01753 - Jabalpur - Durg Tatkal Fare Special

Jabalpur - Durg Tatkal Fare Special ( 01753 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GS
GS
SLR
BSP

Jabalpur - Durg Tatkal Fare Special (01753) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jabalpur Jn station and runs upto Durg Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 555 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Jabalpur - Durg Tatkal Fare Special-0 departs from Katni South at 10:10 and arrives Durg Jn at 19:10 on day 0.

01753 Jabalpur - Durg Tatkal Fare Special has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jabalpur - Durg Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jabalpur - Durg Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. 555 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jabalpur - Durg Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Jabalpur - Durg Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jabalpur - Durg Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jabalpur Jn to Durg Jn in Jabalpur - Durg Tatkal Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.