Jabalpur - Durg Tatkal Fare Special - 01753 Train Schedule

JABALPUR to DURG

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 10h 0m   7 halts
Distance: 561 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 10h 0m , Distance: 561 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Jabalpur - Durg Tatkal Fare Special - 01753 Train

Jabalpur - Durg Tatkal Fare Special 01753 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GS GS S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 H1 GS GS SLR BSP

Jabalpur - Durg Tatkal Fare Special 01753 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 H1 GS GS SLR BSP

Time Table of Jabalpur - Durg Tatkal Fare Special - 01753 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur - Durg Tatkal Fare Special 01753 train . Timing of Jabalpur - Durg Tatkal Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., JABALPUR

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
JABALPUR
(JBP)
09:10
040
KATNI SOUTH
(KTES)
10:05
10:10
025m88.9
SHAHDOL
(SDL)
12:25
12:30
015m214.4
PENDRA ROAD
(PND)
14:10
14:12
012m305.5
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
16:05
16:20
0--15m407.2
BHATAPARA
(BYT)
17:00
17:02
012m453.8
RAIPUR JN
(R)
18:05
18:10
0--5m518.1
DURG
(DURG)
19:10
05561.2

Jabalpur - Durg Tatkal Fare Special 01753 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from JABALPUR station and runs upto DURG.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 561 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Jabalpur - Durg Tatkal Fare Special-01753 departs from KATNI SOUTH at 10:10 and arrives DURG at 19:10 on day 0.

01753 Jabalpur - Durg Tatkal Fare Special train has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jabalpur - Durg Tatkal Fare Special?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Jabalpur - Durg Tatkal Fare Special?

Ans. 561 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Jabalpur - Durg Tatkal Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Jabalpur - Durg Tatkal Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Jabalpur - Durg Tatkal Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between JABALPUR to DURG in Jabalpur - Durg Tatkal Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations