Katni Jammu Tawi Special (UnReserved) - 01732 Train Schedule
(Katni Jn to Jammu Tawi)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 26h 30m , Distance: 1399 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Katni Jammu Tawi Special (UnReserved) - 01732

The table below shows the time schedule of Katni Jammu Tawi Special (UnReserved) (01732) . Timing of Katni Jammu Tawi Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Katni Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Katni Jn
(KTE)
origin
13:00
0 -- 0
Saugor
(SGO)
16:30
16:40
10m 0 -- 187.9
Bina Malkhedi Jn
(MAKR)
17:25
17:30
5m 0 -- 258
Agasod Jn
(AGD)
17:40
17:50
10m 0 -- 265.7
Datia
(DAA)
20:10
20:20
10m 0 -- 435.8
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
23:45
23:50
5m 0 -- 626.6
Palwal
(PWL)
02:10
02:20
10m 1 -- 764.3
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
05:40
05:50
10m 1 -- 911.4
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
07:45
07:50
5m 1 -- 1020.7
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
10:17
10:20
3m 1 -- 1134.3
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
15:30
destination
1 -- 1398.5

Katni Jammu Tawi Special (UnReserved) (01732) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Katni Jn station and runs upto Jammu Tawi.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1399 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Katni Jammu Tawi Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Saugor at 16:40 and arrives Jammu Tawi at 15:30 on day 1.

01732 Katni Jammu Tawi Special (UnReserved) has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Katni Jammu Tawi Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Katni Jammu Tawi Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 1399 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Katni Jammu Tawi Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Katni Jammu Tawi Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Katni Jammu Tawi Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Katni Jn to Jammu Tawi in Katni Jammu Tawi Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.