Katni Jammu Tawi Special (UnReserved) - 01732 Train Schedule

Katni Jn to Jammu Tawi

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 26h 30m   9 halts
Distance: 1399 km
Avg Speed: 53 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 26h 30m , Distance: 1399 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table of Katni Jammu Tawi Special (UnReserved) - 01732 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Katni Jammu Tawi Special (UnReserved) 01732 train . Timing of Katni Jammu Tawi Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katni Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Katni Jn
(KTE)
origin
13:00
0--0
Saugor
(SGO)
16:30
16:40
0--10m187.9
Bina Malkhedi Jn
(MAKR)
17:25
17:30
0--5m258
Datia
(DAA)
20:10
20:20
0--10m435.8
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
23:45
23:50
0--5m626.6
Palwal
(PWL)
02:10
02:20
1--10m764.3
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
05:40
05:50
1--10m911.4
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
07:45
07:50
1--5m1020.7
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
10:17
10:20
1--3m1134.3
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
15:30
destination
1--1398.5

Katni Jammu Tawi Special (UnReserved) 01732 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Katni Jn station and runs upto Jammu Tawi.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1399 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Katni Jammu Tawi Special (UnReserved)-01732 departs from Saugor at 16:40 and arrives Jammu Tawi at 15:30 on day 1.

01732 Katni Jammu Tawi Special (UnReserved) train has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Katni Jammu Tawi Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 53 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Katni Jammu Tawi Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 1399 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Katni Jammu Tawi Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Katni Jammu Tawi Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Katni Jammu Tawi Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between Katni Jn to Jammu Tawi in Katni Jammu Tawi Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations