Bhopal Habibganj- Chennai (One Trip) Special - 01731 Train Schedule
(HabibGanj to MGR Chennai Ctrl)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 25h 10m , Distance: 1474 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bhopal Habibganj- Chennai (One Trip) Special - 01731

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhopal Habibganj- Chennai (One Trip) Special (01731) . Timing of Bhopal Habibganj- Chennai (One Trip) Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. HabibGanj

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
origin
18:20
0 -- 0
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
19:15
19:17
2m 0 -- 67.6
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
20:10
20:15
5m 0 -- 85.7
Betul
(BZU)
21:55
21:57
2m 0 -- 192.7
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
22:15
22:17
2m 0 -- 215.8
Pandhurna
(PAR)
23:20
23:22
2m 0 -- 279.5
Narkher Jn
(NRKR)
23:43
23:45
2m 0 -- 297.8
Katol
(KATL)
00:10
00:12
2m 1 -- 323
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
01:20
01:30
10m 1 -- 384
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
02:35
02:37
2m 1 -- 460.2
Hinganghat
(HGT)
03:08
03:10
2m 1 -- 493.4
Chandrapur
(CD)
04:12
04:14
2m 1 -- 578.8
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
05:00
05:10
10m 1 -- 592.5
Warangal
(WL)
08:25
08:35
10m 1 -- 835.7
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
11:50
11:52
2m 1 -- 1042.3
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
15:53
15:55
2m 1 -- 1335.9
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
19:30
destination
1 -- 1473.6

Coach Position Of 01731 - Bhopal Habibganj- Chennai (One Trip) Special

Bhopal Habibganj- Chennai (One Trip) Special ( 01731 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GS
SLR

Bhopal Habibganj- Chennai (One Trip) Special (01731) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from HabibGanj station and runs upto MGR Chennai Ctrl.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1474 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhopal Habibganj- Chennai (One Trip) Special-0 departs from Hoshangabad at 19:17 and arrives MGR Chennai Ctrl at 19:30 on day 1.

01731 Bhopal Habibganj- Chennai (One Trip) Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhopal Habibganj- Chennai (One Trip) Special ?

Ans. 59 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bhopal Habibganj- Chennai (One Trip) Special ?

Ans. 1474 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhopal Habibganj- Chennai (One Trip) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Bhopal Habibganj- Chennai (One Trip) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhopal Habibganj- Chennai (One Trip) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between HabibGanj to MGR Chennai Ctrl in Bhopal Habibganj- Chennai (One Trip) Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.