Bhopal Habibganj- Chennai (One Trip) Special - 01731 Train Schedule

HABIBGANJ to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 25h 10m   15 halts
Distance: 1474 km
Avg Speed: 59 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 25h 10m , Distance: 1474 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bhopal Habibganj- Chennai (One Trip) Special - 01731 Train

Bhopal Habibganj- Chennai (One Trip) Special 01731 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1
GS SLR

Bhopal Habibganj- Chennai (One Trip) Special 01731 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR

Time Table of Bhopal Habibganj- Chennai (One Trip) Special - 01731 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhopal Habibganj- Chennai (One Trip) Special 01731 train . Timing of Bhopal Habibganj- Chennai (One Trip) Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., HABIBGANJ

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
HABIBGANJ
(HBJ)
18:20
0--0
HOSHANGABAD
(HBD)
19:15
19:17
0--2m67.6
ITARSI JN
(ET)
20:10
20:15
0--5m85.7
AMLA JN
(AMLA)
22:15
22:17
0--2m215.8
PANDHURNA
(PAR)
23:20
23:22
0--2m279.5
NARKHER
(NRKR)
23:43
23:45
0--2m297.8
KATOL
(KATL)
00:10
00:12
1--2m323
NAGPUR
(NGP)
01:20
01:30
1--10m384
SEVAGRAM
(SEGM)
02:35
02:37
1--2m460.2
HINGANGHAT
(HGT)
03:08
03:10
1--2m493.4
CHANDRAPUR
(CD)
04:12
04:14
1--2m578.8
BALHARSHAH
(BPQ)
05:00
05:10
1--10m592.5
WARANGAL
(WL)
08:25
08:35
1--10m835.7
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
11:50
11:52
1--2m1042.3
GUDUR JN
(GDR)
15:53
15:55
1--2m1335.9
CHENNAI CENTRAL
(MAS)
19:30
1--1473.6

Bhopal Habibganj- Chennai (One Trip) Special 01731 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from HABIBGANJ station and runs upto CHENNAI CENTRAL.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1474 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhopal Habibganj- Chennai (One Trip) Special-01731 departs from HOSHANGABAD at 19:17 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 19:30 on day 1.

01731 Bhopal Habibganj- Chennai (One Trip) Special train has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhopal Habibganj- Chennai (One Trip) Special?

Ans. 59 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bhopal Habibganj- Chennai (One Trip) Special?

Ans. 1474 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bhopal Habibganj- Chennai (One Trip) Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Bhopal Habibganj- Chennai (One Trip) Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bhopal Habibganj- Chennai (One Trip) Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between HABIBGANJ to CHENNAI CENTRAL in Bhopal Habibganj- Chennai (One Trip) Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations