Dadar Special - 0172 Train Schedule

Kanchipuram to Dadar Ctrl

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 38h 25m   23 halts
Distance: 1635 km
Avg Speed: 43 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 38h 25m , Distance: 1635 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Dadar Special - 0172 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Special 0172 train . Timing of Dadar Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanchipuram

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Kanchipuram
(CJ)
origin
07:15
0--0
Nagappattinam Jn
(NGT)
origin
21:00
0--0
Walajabad
(WJ)
07:25
07:27
0--2m14.1
Thiruvarur Jn
(TVR)
21:35
21:50
0--15m23.3
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
07:50
07:55
0--5m36
Perungulattur
(PRGL)
08:22
08:24
0--2m63.6
Thanjavur Jn
(TJ)
22:50
23:10
0--20m77.4
Tambaram
(TBM)
08:33
08:35
0--2m67.1
St Thomas Mount
(STM)
08:50
08:52
0--2m78.8
Guindy
(GDY)
08:53
08:55
0--2m81
Mambalam
(MBM)
08:58
09:00
0--2m84.7
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
09:15
09:17
0--2m91.6
Mayiladuturai Jn
(MV)
00:15
00:30
1--15m147.9
Chennai Park
(MPK)
09:18
09:20
0--2m92.9
Chennai Fort
(MSF)
09:21
09:23
0--2m94.2
Chennai Beach
(MSB)
09:35
destination
0--95.7
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
03:25
03:30
1--5m270.2
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
05:00
05:05
1--5m373.2
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
07:05
07:15
1--10m442
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
09:45
10:00
1--15m510.2
Razampeta
(RJP)
11:06
11:08
1--2m584.6
Kadapa
(HX)
12:05
12:10
1--5m635.6
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
12:40
12:42
1--2m675
Kondapuram
(KDP)
13:30
13:32
1--2m715.8
Tadipatri
(TU)
13:56
13:58
1--2m743.8
Gooty Jn
(GY)
15:25
15:27
1--2m791.8
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
15:55
16:00
1--5m820.2
Adoni
(AD)
16:40
16:42
1--2m872.4
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
17:15
17:17
1--2m913.1
Raichur Jn
(RC)
18:00
18:05
1--5m942
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
20:40
20:45
1--5m1049.6
Kalaburagi Jn
(GR)
21:35
21:40
1--5m1080
Solapur
(SUR)
23:20
23:30
1--10m1192
Daund Jn
(DD)
03:40
03:45
2--5m1378.9
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
05:00
05:20
2--20m1454.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
10:17
10:20
2--3m1592.4
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
11:25
destination
2--1634.8

Dadar Special 0172 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kanchipuram station and runs upto Dadar Ctrl.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1635 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Dadar Special-0172 departs from Nagappattinam Jn at 21:00 and arrives Dadar Ctrl at 11:25 on day 2.

0172 Dadar Special train has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dadar Special?

Ans. 43 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Dadar Special?

Ans. 1635 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Dadar Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Dadar Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Dadar Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Kanchipuram to Dadar Ctrl in Dadar Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations