Dadar Special - 0172 Train Schedule
(Nagappattinam Jn to Dadar Ctrl)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 38h 25m , Distance: 1635 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Dadar Special - 0172

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Special (0172) . Timing of Dadar Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Nagappattinam Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Nagappattinam Jn
(NGT)
origin
21:00
0 -- 0
Kanchipuram
(CJ)
origin
07:15
0 -- 0
Walajabad
(WJ)
07:25
07:27
2m 0 -- 14.1
Palur
(PALR)
07:35
07:37
2m 0 -- 24.4
Thiruvarur Jn
(TVR)
21:35
21:50
15m 0 -- 23.3
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
07:50
07:55
5m 0 -- 36
Perungulattur
(PRGL)
08:22
08:24
2m 0 -- 63.6
Thanjavur Jn
(TJ)
22:50
23:10
20m 0 -- 77.4
Tambaram
(TBM)
08:33
08:35
2m 0 -- 67.1
St Thomas Mount
(STM)
08:50
08:52
2m 0 -- 78.8
Guindy
(GDY)
08:53
08:55
2m 0 -- 81
Mambalam
(MBM)
08:58
09:00
2m 0 -- 84.7
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
09:15
09:17
2m 0 -- 91.6
Chennai Park
(MPK)
09:18
09:20
2m 0 -- 92.9
Mayiladuturai Jn
(MV)
00:15
00:30
15m 1 -- 147.9
Chennai Fort
(MSF)
09:21
09:23
2m 0 -- 94.2
Chennai Beach
(MSB)
09:35
destination
0 -- 95.7
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
03:25
03:30
5m 1 -- 270.2
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
05:00
05:05
5m 1 -- 373.2
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
07:05
07:15
10m 1 -- 442
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
09:45
10:00
15m 1 -- 510.2
Razampeta
(RJP)
11:06
11:08
2m 1 -- 584.6
Kadapa
(HX)
12:05
12:10
5m 1 -- 635.6
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
12:40
12:42
2m 1 -- 675
Kondapuram
(KDP)
13:30
13:32
2m 1 -- 715.8
Tadipatri
(TU)
13:56
13:58
2m 1 -- 743.8
Gooty Jn
(GY)
15:25
15:27
2m 1 -- 791.8
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
15:55
16:00
5m 1 -- 820.2
Adoni
(AD)
16:40
16:42
2m 1 -- 872.4
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
17:15
17:17
2m 1 -- 913.1
Raichur Jn
(RC)
18:00
18:05
5m 1 -- 942
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
20:40
20:45
5m 1 -- 1049.6
Kalaburagi Jn
(GR)
21:35
21:40
5m 1 -- 1080
Solapur
(SUR)
23:20
23:30
10m 1 -- 1192
Daund Jn
(DD)
03:40
03:45
5m 2 -- 1378.9
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
05:00
05:20
20m 2 -- 1454.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
10:17
10:20
3m 2 -- 1592.4
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
11:25
destination
2 -- 1634.8

Dadar Special (0172) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Nagappattinam Jn station and runs upto Dadar Ctrl.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1635 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Dadar Special-0 departs from Kanchipuram at 07:15 and arrives Dadar Ctrl at 11:25 on day 2.

0172 Dadar Special has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dadar Special ?

Ans. 43 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Dadar Special ?

Ans. 1635 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dadar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Dadar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dadar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Nagappattinam Jn to Dadar Ctrl in Dadar Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.