Patna - Kota Holi Special (via Pratapgarh) - 01718 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Kota Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 27h 0m , Distance: 1308 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Patna - Kota Holi Special (via Pratapgarh) - 01718

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Kota Holi Special (via Pratapgarh) (01718) . Timing of Patna - Kota Holi Special (via Pratapgarh) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
17:30
0 -- 0
Danapur
(DNR)
17:48
17:50
2m 0 -- 9.7
Ara Jn
(ARA)
18:15
18:17
2m 0 2 49
Buxar
(BXR)
19:30
19:32
2m 0 2 117.5
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
21:30
21:40
10m 0 -- 211
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
23:48
23:58
10m 0 -- 229
Pratapgarh Jn
(PBH)
01:45
01:50
5m 1 -- 357
Rae Bareli Jn
(RBL)
03:30
03:32
2m 1 -- 452.2
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
05:20
05:30
10m 1 -- 530.1
Unnao Jn
(ON)
06:25
06:27
2m 1 -- 584.5
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
06:55
07:05
10m 1 -- 602
Kannauj
(KJN)
08:05
08:07
2m 1 -- 682.6
Kasganj Jn
(KSJ)
10:50
11:00
10m 1 -- 849.3
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
12:45
12:55
10m 1 -- 954.4
Achhnera Jn
(AH)
13:45
14:05
20m 1 -- 989.5
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
15:15
15:17
2m 1 -- 1016.8
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
15:58
16:00
2m 1 -- 1058.8
Hindaun City
(HAN)
16:40
16:42
2m 1 -- 1091.7
Gangapur City
(GGC)
17:35
17:37
2m 1 -- 1136
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
18:40
18:45
5m 1 -- 1199.7
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
20:30
destination
1 -- 1307.6

Patna - Kota Holi Special (via Pratapgarh) (01718) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Kota Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1308 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Patna - Kota Holi Special (via Pratapgarh)-0 departs from Danapur at 17:50 and arrives Kota Jn at 20:30 on day 1.

01718 Patna - Kota Holi Special (via Pratapgarh) has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patna - Kota Holi Special (via Pratapgarh) ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Patna - Kota Holi Special (via Pratapgarh) ?

Ans. 1308 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna - Kota Holi Special (via Pratapgarh) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Patna - Kota Holi Special (via Pratapgarh) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna - Kota Holi Special (via Pratapgarh) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Kota Jn in Patna - Kota Holi Special (via Pratapgarh) train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.