Patna - Kota Holi Special (via Pratapgarh) - 01718 Train Schedule

PATNA JN to KOTA JN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 27h 0m   19 halts
Distance: 1308 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 27h 0m , Distance: 1308 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table of Patna - Kota Holi Special (via Pratapgarh) - 01718 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Kota Holi Special (via Pratapgarh) 01718 train . Timing of Patna - Kota Holi Special (via Pratapgarh) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., PATNA JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
PATNA JN
(PNBE)
17:30
0--0
DANAPUR
(DNR)
17:48
17:50
0--2m9.7
ARA
(ARA)
18:15
18:17
022m49
MUGHAL SARAI JN
(MGS)
21:30
21:40
0--10m211.4
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
23:48
23:58
0--10m229.5
PARTAPGARH JN
(PBH)
01:45
01:50
1--5m357.6
RAE BARELI JN
(RBL)
03:30
03:32
1--2m452.7
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
05:20
05:30
1--10m530.6
UNNAO JN
(ON)
06:25
06:27
1--2m585
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
06:55
07:05
1--10m602.6
KANNAUJ
(KJN)
08:05
08:07
1--2m683.1
KASGANJ
(KSJ)
10:50
11:00
1--10m849.8
MATHURA JN
(MTJ)
12:45
12:55
1--10m954.9
ACHHNERA JN
(AH)
13:45
14:05
1--20m990
BHARATPUR JN
(BTE)
15:15
15:17
1--2m1017.4
BAYANA JN
(BXN)
15:58
16:00
1--2m1059.4
HINDAUN CITY
(HAN)
16:40
16:42
1--2m1092.3
GANGAPUR CITY
(GGC)
17:35
17:37
1--2m1136.5
SAWAI MADHOPUR
(SWM)
18:40
18:45
1--5m1200.3
KOTA JN
(KOTA)
20:30
1--1308.1

Patna - Kota Holi Special (via Pratapgarh) 01718 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from PATNA JN station and runs upto KOTA JN.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1308 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Patna - Kota Holi Special (via Pratapgarh)-01718 departs from DANAPUR at 17:50 and arrives KOTA JN at 20:30 on day 1.

01718 Patna - Kota Holi Special (via Pratapgarh) train has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patna - Kota Holi Special (via Pratapgarh)?

Ans. 48 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Patna - Kota Holi Special (via Pratapgarh)?

Ans. 1308 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Patna - Kota Holi Special (via Pratapgarh)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Patna - Kota Holi Special (via Pratapgarh)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Patna - Kota Holi Special (via Pratapgarh)?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between PATNA JN to KOTA JN in Patna - Kota Holi Special (via Pratapgarh) train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations