Kota - Patna Holi Special (via Pratapgarh) - 01717 Train Schedule
(Kota Jn to Patna Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 27h 35m , Distance: 1302 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kota - Patna Holi Special (via Pratapgarh) - 01717

The table below shows the time schedule of Kota - Patna Holi Special (via Pratapgarh) (01717) . Timing of Kota - Patna Holi Special (via Pratapgarh) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kota Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
origin
09:10
0 -- 0
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
10:50
10:55
5m 0 -- 107.9
Gangapur City
(GGC)
11:50
11:52
2m 0 -- 171.6
Hindaun City
(HAN)
12:45
12:47
2m 0 -- 215.9
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
13:30
13:32
2m 0 -- 248.8
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
14:10
14:12
2m 0 -- 290.8
Achhnera Jn
(AH)
14:35
15:10
35m 0 -- 318.1
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
16:00
16:10
10m 0 -- 353.3
Kasganj Jn
(KSJ)
17:40
17:50
10m 0 -- 458.3
Kannauj
(KJN)
20:35
20:37
2m 0 -- 625
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
00:40
00:50
10m 1 -- 705.6
Unnao Jn
(ON)
01:15
01:18
3m 1 -- 723.1
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
02:40
02:50
10m 1 -- 777.5
Rae Bareli Jn
(RBL)
04:43
04:45
2m 1 -- 855.4
Pratapgarh Jn
(PBH)
06:18
06:23
5m 1 -- 950.6
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
08:50
09:00
10m 1 -- 1078.6
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
09:58
10:08
10m 1 -- 1129.1
Buxar
(BXR)
11:12
11:14
2m 1 -- 1184.9
Ara Jn
(ARA)
11:54
11:56
2m 1 1 1253.4
Danapur
(DNR)
12:30
12:32
2m 1 -- 1292.7
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
12:45
destination
1 -- 1302.4

Kota - Patna Holi Special (via Pratapgarh) (01717) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kota Jn station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1302 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kota - Patna Holi Special (via Pratapgarh)-0 departs from Sawai Madhopur Jn at 10:55 and arrives Patna Jn at 12:45 on day 1.

01717 Kota - Patna Holi Special (via Pratapgarh) has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kota - Patna Holi Special (via Pratapgarh) ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kota - Patna Holi Special (via Pratapgarh) ?

Ans. 1302 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kota - Patna Holi Special (via Pratapgarh) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kota - Patna Holi Special (via Pratapgarh) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kota - Patna Holi Special (via Pratapgarh) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kota Jn to Patna Jn in Kota - Patna Holi Special (via Pratapgarh) train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.