Kota - Patna Holi Special (via Pratapgarh) - 01717 Train Schedule

Kota Jn to Patna Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 27h 35m   19 halts
Distance: 1302 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 27h 35m , Distance: 1302 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table of Kota - Patna Holi Special (via Pratapgarh) - 01717 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Kota - Patna Holi Special (via Pratapgarh) 01717 train . Timing of Kota - Patna Holi Special (via Pratapgarh) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
origin
09:10
0--0
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
10:50
10:55
0--5m107.9
Gangapur City
(GGC)
11:50
11:52
0--2m171.6
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
13:30
13:32
0--2m248.8
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
14:10
14:12
0--2m290.8
Achhnera Jn
(AH)
14:35
15:10
0--35m318.1
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
16:00
16:10
0--10m353.3
Kasganj Jn
(KSJ)
17:40
17:50
0--10m458.3
Kannauj
(KJN)
20:35
20:37
0--2m625
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
00:40
00:50
1--10m705.6
Unnao Jn
(ON)
01:15
01:18
1--3m723.1
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
02:40
02:50
1--10m777.5
Rae Bareli Jn
(RBL)
04:43
04:45
1--2m855.4
Pratapgarh Jn
(PBH)
06:18
06:23
1--5m950.6
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
08:50
09:00
1--10m1078.6
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
09:58
10:08
1--10m1129.1
Buxar
(BXR)
11:12
11:14
1--2m1184.9
Ara Jn
(ARA)
11:54
11:56
112m1253.4
Danapur
(DNR)
12:30
12:32
1--2m1292.7
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
12:45
destination
1--1302.4

Kota - Patna Holi Special (via Pratapgarh) 01717 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kota Jn station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1302 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kota - Patna Holi Special (via Pratapgarh)-01717 departs from Sawai Madhopur Jn at 10:55 and arrives Patna Jn at 12:45 on day 1.

01717 Kota - Patna Holi Special (via Pratapgarh) train has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kota - Patna Holi Special (via Pratapgarh)?

Ans. 47 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Kota - Patna Holi Special (via Pratapgarh)?

Ans. 1302 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Kota - Patna Holi Special (via Pratapgarh)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Kota - Patna Holi Special (via Pratapgarh)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Kota - Patna Holi Special (via Pratapgarh)?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between Kota Jn to Patna Jn in Kota - Patna Holi Special (via Pratapgarh) train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations