Rewa - Jabalpur Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved) - 01716 Train Schedule
(Rewa to Jabalpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 5h 10m , Distance: 238 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Rewa - Jabalpur Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved) - 01716

The table below shows the time schedule of Rewa - Jabalpur Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved) (01716) . Timing of Rewa - Jabalpur Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Rewa

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Rewa
(REWA)
origin
07:00
0 -- 0
Turki Road
(TZR)
07:14
07:16
2m 0 1 11.5
Baghai Road
(BGHI)
07:26
07:28
2m 0 -- 20.2
Hinautaramban
(HNM)
07:42
07:44
2m 0 1 29.3
Sakariya
(SKAR)
07:50
07:52
2m 0 1 37
Kaima
(KMA)
07:55
07:57
2m 0 1 43.3
Satna Jn
(STA)
08:25
08:30
5m 0 -- 49.2
Lagargawan
(LGCE)
08:42
08:44
2m 0 -- 60.8
Unchhera
(UHR)
08:52
08:54
2m 0 -- 70.3
Maihar
(MYR)
09:05
09:10
5m 0 2,3 84.7
Amdara
(UDR)
09:18
09:20
2m 0 -- 110.8
Jukehi
(JKE)
09:40
09:42
2m 0 -- 130.3
Katni Jn
(KTE)
10:10
10:15
5m 0 -- 147.6
Niwar
(NWR)
10:40
10:42
2m 0 -- 160.9
Sleemanabad Road
(SBD)
10:53
10:55
2m 0 2 175.5
Dundi
(DDCE)
11:04
11:06
2m 0 -- 185
Sihora Road
(SHR)
11:18
11:20
2m 0 2 200
Gosalpur
(GSPR)
11:30
11:32
2m 0 -- 211.1
Deori
(DOE)
11:42
11:44
2m 0 2 221.6
Adhartal
(ADTL)
11:54
11:56
2m 0 -- 230.4
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
12:10
destination
0 2,3 238.5

Rewa - Jabalpur Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved) (01716) is a Passenger Rake starts from Rewa station and runs upto Jabalpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 238 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Rewa - Jabalpur Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Turki Road at 07:16 and arrives Jabalpur Jn at 12:10 on day 0.

01716 Rewa - Jabalpur Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved) has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Rewa - Jabalpur Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Rewa - Jabalpur Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 238 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Rewa - Jabalpur Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Rewa - Jabalpur Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Rewa - Jabalpur Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Rewa to Jabalpur Jn in Rewa - Jabalpur Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.