Rewa - Jabalpur Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved) - 01716 Train Schedule

REWA to JABALPUR

Type: Passenger Rake
Zone: WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 5h 10m   19 halts
Distance: 238 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 5h 10m , Distance: 238 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table of Rewa - Jabalpur Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved) - 01716 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Rewa - Jabalpur Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved) 01716 train . Timing of Rewa - Jabalpur Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., REWA

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
REWA
(REWA)
07:00
0--0
TURKI ROAD
(TZR)
07:14
07:16
012m11.5
BAGHAI ROAD
(BGHI)
07:26
07:28
0--2m20.2
SAKARIYA
(SKAR)
07:50
07:52
012m37
KAIMA
(KMA)
07:55
07:57
012m43.3
SATNA
(STA)
08:25
08:30
0--5m49.2
LAGARGAWAN
(LGCE)
08:42
08:44
0--2m60.8
UNCHHERA
(UHR)
08:52
08:54
0--2m70.3
MAIHAR
(MYR)
09:05
09:10
02,35m84.7
AMDARA
(UDR)
09:18
09:20
0--2m110.8
JUKEHI
(JKE)
09:40
09:42
0--2m130.3
KATNI
(KTE)
10:10
10:15
0--5m147.6
NIWAR
(NWR)
10:40
10:42
0--2m160.9
SLEEMANABAD RD
(SBD)
10:53
10:55
022m175.5
DUNDI
(DDCE)
11:04
11:06
0--2m185
SIHORA ROAD
(SHR)
11:18
11:20
022m200
GOSALPUR
(GSPR)
11:30
11:32
0--2m211.1
DEORI
(DOE)
11:42
11:44
022m221.6
ADHARTAL
(ADTL)
11:54
11:56
0--2m230.4
JABALPUR
(JBP)
12:10
02,3238.5

Rewa - Jabalpur Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved) 01716 train is a Passenger Rake starts from REWA station and runs upto JABALPUR.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 238 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Rewa - Jabalpur Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved)-01716 departs from TURKI ROAD at 07:16 and arrives JABALPUR at 12:10 on day 0.

01716 Rewa - Jabalpur Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved) train has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Rewa - Jabalpur Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 46 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Rewa - Jabalpur Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 238 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Rewa - Jabalpur Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Rewa - Jabalpur Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Rewa - Jabalpur Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between REWA to JABALPUR in Rewa - Jabalpur Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations