Jabalpur - Rewa Navratri Mela Special - 01715 Train Schedule

Jabalpur Jn to Rewa

Type: Passenger Rake
Zone: WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 6h 30m   19 halts
Distance: 238 km
Avg Speed: 37 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 6h 30m , Distance: 238 km , Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table of Jabalpur - Rewa Navratri Mela Special - 01715 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur - Rewa Navratri Mela Special 01715 train . Timing of Jabalpur - Rewa Navratri Mela Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
origin
12:30
02,30
Adhartal
(ADTL)
12:40
12:42
0--2m8.1
Deori
(DOE)
12:52
12:54
012m16.9
Sihora Road
(SHR)
13:28
13:30
012m38.5
Dundi
(DDCE)
13:48
13:50
0--2m53.5
Sleemanabad Road
(SBD)
14:00
14:02
012m63
Niwar
(NWR)
14:14
14:16
0--2m77.6
Katni Jn
(KTE)
14:25
14:30
025m90.8
Jukehi
(JKE)
14:48
14:50
0--2m108.2
Amdara
(UDR)
15:18
15:20
0--2m127.7
Maihar
(MYR)
15:35
15:40
015m153.8
Unchhera
(UHR)
15:56
15:58
0--2m168.2
Lagargawan
(LGCE)
16:34
16:36
0--2m177.7
Satna Jn
(STA)
16:50
16:55
0--5m189.2
Kaima
(KMA)
17:12
17:16
014m195.2
Sakariya
(SKAR)
17:20
17:22
012m201.5
Hinautaramban
(HNM)
17:30
17:32
012m209.2
Baghai Road
(BGHI)
17:38
17:40
0--2m218.2
Turki Road
(TZR)
18:10
18:12
012m227
Rewa
(REWA)
19:00
destination
0--238.5

Jabalpur - Rewa Navratri Mela Special 01715 train is a Passenger Rake starts from Jabalpur Jn station and runs upto Rewa.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 238 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Jabalpur - Rewa Navratri Mela Special-01715 departs from Adhartal at 12:42 and arrives Rewa at 19:00 on day 0.

01715 Jabalpur - Rewa Navratri Mela Special train has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jabalpur - Rewa Navratri Mela Special?

Ans. 37 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Jabalpur - Rewa Navratri Mela Special?

Ans. 238 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Jabalpur - Rewa Navratri Mela Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Jabalpur - Rewa Navratri Mela Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Jabalpur - Rewa Navratri Mela Special?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between Jabalpur Jn to Rewa in Jabalpur - Rewa Navratri Mela Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations