Jabalpur - Rewa Navratri Mela Special - 01715 Train Schedule
(Jabalpur Jn to Rewa)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 6h 30m , Distance: 238 km , Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jabalpur - Rewa Navratri Mela Special - 01715

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur - Rewa Navratri Mela Special (01715) . Timing of Jabalpur - Rewa Navratri Mela Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jabalpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
origin
12:30
0 2,3 0
Adhartal
(ADTL)
12:40
12:42
2m 0 -- 8.1
Deori
(DOE)
12:52
12:54
2m 0 1 16.9
Gosalpur
(GSPR)
13:04
13:06
2m 0 -- 27.4
Sihora Road
(SHR)
13:28
13:30
2m 0 1 38.5
Dundi
(DDCE)
13:48
13:50
2m 0 -- 53.5
Sleemanabad Road
(SBD)
14:00
14:02
2m 0 1 63
Niwar
(NWR)
14:14
14:16
2m 0 -- 77.6
Katni Jn
(KTE)
14:25
14:30
5m 0 2 90.8
Jukehi
(JKE)
14:48
14:50
2m 0 -- 108.2
Amdara
(UDR)
15:18
15:20
2m 0 -- 127.7
Maihar
(MYR)
15:35
15:40
5m 0 1 153.8
Unchhera
(UHR)
15:56
15:58
2m 0 -- 168.2
Lagargawan
(LGCE)
16:34
16:36
2m 0 -- 177.7
Satna Jn
(STA)
16:50
16:55
5m 0 -- 189.2
Kaima
(KMA)
17:12
17:16
4m 0 1 195.2
Sakariya
(SKAR)
17:20
17:22
2m 0 1 201.5
Hinautaramban
(HNM)
17:30
17:32
2m 0 1 209.2
Baghai Road
(BGHI)
17:38
17:40
2m 0 -- 218.2
Turki Road
(TZR)
18:10
18:12
2m 0 1 227
Rewa
(REWA)
19:00
destination
0 -- 238.5

Jabalpur - Rewa Navratri Mela Special (01715) is a Passenger Rake starts from Jabalpur Jn station and runs upto Rewa.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 238 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Jabalpur - Rewa Navratri Mela Special-0 departs from Adhartal at 12:42 and arrives Rewa at 19:00 on day 0.

01715 Jabalpur - Rewa Navratri Mela Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jabalpur - Rewa Navratri Mela Special ?

Ans. 37 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jabalpur - Rewa Navratri Mela Special ?

Ans. 238 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jabalpur - Rewa Navratri Mela Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jabalpur - Rewa Navratri Mela Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jabalpur - Rewa Navratri Mela Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jabalpur Jn to Rewa in Jabalpur - Rewa Navratri Mela Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.