Nagapattinam Special - 0171 Train Schedule

Dornakal Jn to Nagappattinam Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 37h 0m   23 halts
Distance: 1645 km
Avg Speed: 44 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 37h 0m , Distance: 1645 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Nagapattinam Special - 0171 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagapattinam Special 0171 train . Timing of Nagapattinam Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dornakal Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Dornakal Jn
(DKJ)
origin
09:00
0250
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
origin
10:45
0170
Papatapalli
(PPY)
09:06
09:07
0--1m8.3
Pandillapalli
(PNDP)
09:31
09:32
0--1m32.2
Chinta Kani
(CKN)
09:38
09:39
0--1m38.7
Nagalwancha
(NVC)
09:45
09:46
0--1m44.8
Bona Kalu
(BKL)
09:53
09:54
0--1m50.8
Motumari
(MTMI)
10:02
10:03
0--1m61.3
Madhira
(MDR)
10:12
10:13
0--1m67.7
Tondalagopavaram
(TNGM)
10:20
10:21
0--1m76.8
Errupalem
(YP)
10:26
10:27
0--1m83.2
Gangineni
(GNN)
10:49
10:50
0--1m93.6
Cheruvu Madhavaram
(CVV)
11:03
11:04
0--1m100.7
Kondapalli
(KI)
11:09
11:10
0--1m107.8
Rayanapadu
(RYP)
11:23
11:24
0--1m113.3
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
11:45
destination
025122
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
11:27
11:30
0--3m42.5
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
14:20
14:40
0--20m180.5
Daund Jn
(DD)
16:20
16:25
0--5m255.9
Solapur
(SUR)
19:30
19:40
0--10m442.8
Kalaburagi Jn
(GR)
22:45
22:50
0--5m558
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
23:45
23:55
0--10m595
Raichur Jn
(RC)
01:25
01:27
1--2m702.6
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
02:00
02:02
1--2m731.5
Adoni
(AD)
02:39
02:41
1--2m772.2
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
04:15
04:20
1--5m824.3
Gooty Jn
(GY)
04:50
04:52
1--2m852.8
Tadipatri
(TU)
05:35
05:37
1--2m900.8
Kondapuram
(KDP)
06:15
06:17
1--2m928.8
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
06:52
06:54
1--2m969.6
Kadapa
(HX)
07:40
07:45
1--5m1009
Razampeta
(RJP)
08:45
08:47
1--2m1060
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
10:40
10:50
1--10m1134.4
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
12:10
12:15
1--5m1202.6
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
13:40
13:42
1--2m1271.4
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
15:30
15:45
1--15m1374.3
Mayiladuturai Jn
(MV)
18:25
18:27
1--2m1496.7
Thanjavur Jn
(TJ)
20:20
20:40
1--20m1567.2
Thiruvarur Jn
(TVR)
22:30
22:45
1--15m1621.3
Nagappattinam Jn
(NGT)
23:45
destination
1--1644.6

Nagapattinam Special 0171 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Dornakal Jn station and runs upto Nagappattinam Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1645 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Nagapattinam Special-0171 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 10:45 and arrives Nagappattinam Jn at 23:45 on day 1.

0171 Nagapattinam Special train has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Nagapattinam Special?

Ans. 44 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Nagapattinam Special?

Ans. 1645 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Nagapattinam Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Nagapattinam Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Nagapattinam Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Dornakal Jn to Nagappattinam Jn in Nagapattinam Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations