JBP ATARI SPL - 01707 Train Schedule

JABALPUR to ATARI

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 26h 30m   15 halts
Distance: 1384 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
TUESAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 26h 30m , Distance: 1384 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of JBP ATARI SPL - 01707 Train

JBP ATARI SPL 01707 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
L SLR GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 B1 B2 B3 A1 GEN GEN SLR

JBP ATARI SPL 01707 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 B1 B2 B3 A1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of JBP ATARI SPL - 01707 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of JBP ATARI SPL 01707 train . Timing of JBP ATARI SPL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., JABALPUR

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
JABALPUR
(JBP)
09:15
04,50
KATNI MURWARA
(KMZ)
10:28
10:30
052m90.8
DAMOH
(DMO)
11:58
12:00
012m200
MALKHERI
(MAKR)
14:10
14:12
012m347.2
LALITPUR
(LAR)
15:15
15:17
032m409.7
JHANSI JN
(JHS)
16:35
16:45
04,510m500.1
GWALIOR JN.
(GWL)
18:00
18:02
03,42m597.6
AGRA CANTT
(AGC)
19:45
19:50
025m715.8
MATHURA JN
(MTJ)
20:48
20:50
022m769.5
NEW DELHI
(NDLS)
00:20
00:50
13,430m910.8
AMBALA CANT JN
(UMB)
04:00
04:05
175m1109.9
LUDHIANA JN
(LDH)
07:45
07:55
1210m1223.5
JALANDHAR CITY
(JUC)
08:57
09:02
115m1280.5
BEAS
(BEAS)
09:40
09:42
112m1316.8
AMRITSAR JN
(ASR)
10:45
10:55
1310m1359
ATARI
(ATT)
11:45
121384

JBP ATARI SPL 01707 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from JABALPUR station and runs upto ATARI.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1384 km and reaches its destination on day 1. JBP ATARI SPL-01707 departs from KATNI MURWARA at 10:30 and arrives ATARI at 11:45 on day 1.

01707 JBP ATARI SPL train has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of JBP ATARI SPL?

Ans. 52 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by JBP ATARI SPL?

Ans. 1384 km


Q. Is pantry car available in JBP ATARI SPL?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in JBP ATARI SPL?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in JBP ATARI SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between JABALPUR to ATARI in JBP ATARI SPL train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations