Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) - 01707 Train Schedule

Jabalpur Jn to Atari Shyam Singh

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 27h 45m   14 halts
Distance: 1384 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 27h 45m , Distance: 1384 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) - 01707 Train

Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) 01707 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
L SLR GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 B1 B2 B3 A1 GEN GEN SLR

Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) 01707 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 B1 B2 B3 A1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) - 01707 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) 01707 train . Timing of Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
origin
08:00
04,50
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
09:20
09:25
055m90.9
Damoh
(DMO)
10:45
10:50
015m200.1
Bina Malkhedi Jn
(MAKR)
13:00
13:02
012m347.2
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
15:45
15:55
04,510m500.2
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
17:38
17:40
03,42m597.7
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
19:25
19:30
025m715.8
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
20:35
20:37
022m769.6
New Delhi
(NDLS)
23:10
23:30
03,420m910.8
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
04:00
04:05
175m1110
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
07:45
07:55
1210m1223.6
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
08:57
09:02
115m1280.6
Beas Jn
(BEAS)
09:40
09:42
112m1316.8
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
10:45
10:55
1310m1359.1
Atari Shyam Singh
(ATT)
11:45
destination
121384.1

Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) 01707 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jabalpur Jn station and runs upto Atari Shyam Singh.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1384 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara)-01707 departs from Katni Murwara at 09:25 and arrives Atari Shyam Singh at 11:45 on day 1.

01707 Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) train has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara)?

Ans. 50 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara)?

Ans. 1384 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Jabalpur Jn to Atari Shyam Singh in Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations