Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) - 01707 Train Schedule
(Jabalpur Jn to Atari Shyam Singh)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 27h 45m , Distance: 1384 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) - 01707

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) (01707) . Timing of Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jabalpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
origin
08:00
0 4,5 0
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
09:20
09:25
5m 0 5 90.9
Damoh
(DMO)
10:45
10:50
5m 0 1 200.1
Saugor
(SGO)
11:50
11:55
5m 0 2 277.1
Bina Malkhedi Jn
(MAKR)
13:00
13:02
2m 0 1 347.2
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
15:45
15:55
10m 0 4,5 500.2
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
17:38
17:40
2m 0 3,4 597.7
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
19:25
19:30
5m 0 2 715.8
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
20:35
20:37
2m 0 2 769.6
New Delhi
(NDLS)
23:10
23:30
20m 0 3,4 910.8
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
04:00
04:05
5m 1 7 1110
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
07:45
07:55
10m 1 2 1223.6
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
08:57
09:02
5m 1 1 1280.6
Beas Jn
(BEAS)
09:40
09:42
2m 1 1 1316.8
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
10:45
10:55
10m 1 3 1359.1
Atari Shyam Singh
(ATT)
11:45
destination
1 2 1384.1

Coach Position Of 01707 - Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara)

Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) ( 01707 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) (01707) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jabalpur Jn station and runs upto Atari Shyam Singh.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1384 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara)-0 departs from Katni Murwara at 09:25 and arrives Atari Shyam Singh at 11:45 on day 1.

01707 Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) ?

Ans. 1384 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jabalpur Jn to Atari Shyam Singh in Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.