Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special - 01706 Train Schedule
(Jabalpur Jn to Bandra Trm)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 22h 15m , Distance: 1260 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special - 01706

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special (01706) . Timing of Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jabalpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
origin
14:30
0 2 0
Narsinghpur
(NU)
15:36
15:38
2m 0 2 84.1
Pipariya
(PPI)
16:26
16:28
2m 0 2 177.7
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
18:05
18:20
15m 0 -- 245.2
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
18:37
18:39
2m 0 1 263.2
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
20:15
20:20
5m 0 4 337.1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar
(SHRN)
20:43
20:45
2m 0 1 347.3
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
23:45
23:55
10m 0 2 520.5
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
01:30
01:35
5m 1 4 617.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
06:00
06:10
10m 1 -- 877.9
Surat
(ST)
07:50
07:55
5m 1 2 1007.6
Vapi
(VAPI)
09:36
09:38
2m 1 3 1102.8
Borivali
(BVI)
11:59
12:02
3m 1 7,8 1241.3
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
12:45
destination
1 1,3 1259.7

Coach Position Of 01706 - Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special

Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special ( 01706 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
SLR
ET

Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special (01706) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Jabalpur Jn station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1260 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special-0 departs from Narsinghpur at 15:38 and arrives Bandra Trm at 12:45 on day 1.

01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special ?

Ans. 1260 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jabalpur Jn to Bandra Trm in Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.