Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special - 01706 Train Schedule

Jabalpur Jn to Bandra Trm

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 22h 15m   12 halts
Distance: 1260 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 22h 15m , Distance: 1260 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special - 01706 Train

Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special 01706 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 SLR ET

Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special 01706 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 SLR ET

Time Table of Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special - 01706 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special 01706 train . Timing of Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
origin
14:30
020
Narsinghpur
(NU)
15:36
15:38
022m84.1
Pipariya
(PPI)
16:26
16:28
022m177.7
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
18:37
18:39
012m263.2
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
20:15
20:20
045m337.1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar
(SHRN)
20:43
20:45
012m347.3
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
23:45
23:55
0210m520.5
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
01:30
01:35
145m617.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
06:00
06:10
1--10m877.9
Surat
(ST)
07:50
07:55
125m1007.6
Vapi
(VAPI)
09:36
09:38
132m1102.8
Borivali
(BVI)
11:59
12:02
17,83m1241.3
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
12:45
destination
11,31259.7

Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special 01706 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Jabalpur Jn station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1260 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special-01706 departs from Narsinghpur at 15:38 and arrives Bandra Trm at 12:45 on day 1.

01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special train has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special?

Ans. 57 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special?

Ans. 1260 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between Jabalpur Jn to Bandra Trm in Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations