Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special - 01705 Train Schedule
(Bandra Trm to Jabalpur Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 21h 25m , Distance: 1260 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special - 01705

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special (01705) . Timing of Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bandra Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
00:15
0 6 0
Borivali
(BVI)
00:46
00:49
3m 0 6 18.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
02:42
02:44
2m 0 1 156.9
Surat
(ST)
04:27
04:30
3m 0 1 252.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
06:15
06:25
10m 0 3 381.8
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
10:05
10:10
5m 0 5 642.6
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
12:00
12:10
10m 0 1,2 739.2
Sant Hirdaram Nagar
(SHRN)
15:00
15:02
2m 0 2 912.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
15:25
15:30
5m 0 3 922.6
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
16:36
16:38
2m 0 2 996.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
17:15
17:30
15m 0 3 1014.5
Pipariya
(PPI)
18:26
18:28
2m 0 1 1082
Narsinghpur
(NU)
19:28
19:30
2m 0 1 1175.6
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
21:40
destination
0 2,3 1259.7

Coach Position Of 01705 - Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special

Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special ( 01705 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
SLR
ET

Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special (01705) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Jabalpur Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1260 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special-0 departs from Borivali at 00:49 and arrives Jabalpur Jn at 21:40 on day 0.

01705 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. 59 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. 1260 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Jabalpur Jn in Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.