FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jabalpur Rewa Special - 01705 Train Schedule
(Jabalpur to Rewa)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 325 , Distance: 238 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jabalpur Rewa Special - 01705

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur Rewa Special (01705) . Timing of Jabalpur Rewa Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jabalpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jabalpur
(JBP)
07:20
00:00 1 0
Adhartal
(ADTL)
07:31
07:32
01:00 1 8
Deori
(DOE)
07:39
07:40
01:00 1 17
Gosalpur
(GSPR)
07:49
07:50
01:00 1 27
Sihora Road
(SHR)
07:58
08:00
02:00 1 39
Dundi
(DDCE)
08:11
08:12
01:00 1 54
Sleemanabad Rd
(SBD)
08:24
08:25
01:00 1 63
SANSARPUR
(SNRR)
08:31
08:32
01:00 1 70
Niwar
(NWR)
08:40
08:42
02:00 1 78
MADAVNAGAR ROAD
(MDRR)
08:50
08:52
02:00 1 86
Katni
(KTE)
09:05
09:10
05:00 1 91
Patwara
(PTWA)
09:24
09:25
01:00 1 100
Jukehi
(JKE)
09:31
09:32
01:00 1 108
Pakara Road
(PKRD)
09:41
09:42
01:00 1 118
Amdara
(UDR)
09:51
09:52
01:00 1 128
Bhadanpur
(BUU)
09:59
10:00
01:00 1 140
Maihar
(MYR)
10:08
10:10
02:00 1 154
Unchhera
(UHR)
10:18
10:20
02:00 1 168
Satna
(STA)
11:10
11:15
05:00 1 189
KAIMA
(KMA)
11:28
11:30
02:00 1 1 195
Sakariya
(SKAR)
11:38
11:40
02:00 1 1 202
HINAUTARAMBAN
(HNM)
11:48
11:50
02:00 1 1 209
BAGAHAI ROAD
(BGHI)
11:58
12:00
02:00 1 218
TURKI ROAD
(TZR)
12:18
12:20
02:00 1 1 227
Rewa
(REWA)
12:45
00:00 1 239

Coach Position Of 01705 - Jabalpur Rewa Special

Jabalpur Rewa Special ( 01705 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
DS1
DS2
DS3
DS4
DS5
DS6
DS7
DS8
C1
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
DL2

Jabalpur Rewa Special (01705) is a covid starts from Jabalpur station and runs upto Rewa.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 238 and reaches its destination on day 1. Jabalpur Rewa Special-0 departs from Adhartal at 07:32 and arrives Rewa at 12:45 on day 1.

01705 Jabalpur Rewa Special has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jabalpur Rewa Special ?

Ans. 238.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jabalpur Rewa Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jabalpur Rewa Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jabalpur Rewa Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jabalpur to Rewa in Jabalpur Rewa Special train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.