BDTS JBP SUP SPL - 01705 Train Schedule

BANDRA TERMINUS to JABALPUR

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 21h 25m   12 halts
Distance: 1260 km
Avg Speed: 59 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 21h 25m , Distance: 1260 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of BDTS JBP SUP SPL - 01705 Train

BDTS JBP SUP SPL 01705 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L EOG A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GS EOG ET

BDTS JBP SUP SPL 01705 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GS EOG ET

Time Table of BDTS JBP SUP SPL - 01705 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of BDTS JBP SUP SPL 01705 train . Timing of BDTS JBP SUP SPL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., BANDRA TERMINUS

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
BANDRA TERMINUS
(BDTS)
00:15
060
BORIVALI
(BVI)
00:46
00:49
063m18.4
VAPI
(VAPI)
02:40
02:42
012m156.9
VADODARA JN
(BRC)
06:15
06:25
0310m381.8
RATLAM JN
(RTM)
10:05
10:10
055m642.5
UJJAIN JN
(UJN)
12:00
12:10
01,210m739.2
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR
(SHRN)
15:00
15:02
022m912.4
BHOPALJN
(BPL)
15:25
15:30
035m922.6
HOSHANGABAD
(HBD)
16:36
16:38
022m996.5
ITARSI JN
(ET)
17:15
17:30
0315m1014.5
PIPARIYA
(PPI)
18:26
18:28
012m1082
NARSINGHPUR
(NU)
19:28
19:30
012m1175.6
JABALPUR
(JBP)
21:40
02,31259.7

BDTS JBP SUP SPL 01705 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from BANDRA TERMINUS station and runs upto JABALPUR.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1260 km and reaches its destination on day 0. BDTS JBP SUP SPL-01705 departs from BORIVALI at 00:49 and arrives JABALPUR at 21:40 on day 0.

01705 BDTS JBP SUP SPL train has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of BDTS JBP SUP SPL?

Ans. 59 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by BDTS JBP SUP SPL?

Ans. 1260 km


Q. Is pantry car available in BDTS JBP SUP SPL?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in BDTS JBP SUP SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in BDTS JBP SUP SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between BANDRA TERMINUS to JABALPUR in BDTS JBP SUP SPL train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations