Visakhapatnam - Jabalpur Special Fare Special - 01704 Train Schedule
(Visakhapatnam Jn to Jabalpur Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 20h 35m , Distance: 1042 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Visakhapatnam - Jabalpur Special Fare Special - 01704

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam - Jabalpur Special Fare Special (01704) . Timing of Visakhapatnam - Jabalpur Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Visakhapatnam Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
origin
22:25
0 -- 0
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
23:25
23:30
5m 0 -- 61.1
Bobbili Jn
(VBL)
00:20
00:22
2m 1 -- 115.5
Rayagada
(RGDA)
01:45
01:50
5m 1 -- 186.3
Kesinga
(KSNG)
03:55
03:57
2m 1 -- 313.8
Titlagarh Jn
(TIG)
04:15
04:25
10m 1 -- 326.9
Kantabanji
(KBJ)
05:00
05:05
5m 1 -- 360.3
Khariar Road
(KRAR)
06:18
06:20
2m 1 -- 424.6
Mahasamund
(MSMD)
07:30
07:32
2m 1 -- 476.2
Raipur Jn
(R)
08:50
09:10
20m 1 -- 529.8
Bhatapara
(BYT)
10:20
10:22
2m 1 -- 594
Uslapur
(USL)
11:10
11:20
10m 1 -- 643.5
Pendra Road
(PND)
12:50
12:52
2m 1 -- 736.8
Anuppur Jn
(APR)
13:50
13:52
2m 1 -- 787.2
Shahdol
(SDL)
14:35
14:37
2m 1 -- 828
Katni South
(KTES)
17:15
17:20
5m 1 -- 953.5
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
19:00
destination
1 -- 1042.4

Coach Position Of 01704 - Visakhapatnam - Jabalpur Special Fare Special

Visakhapatnam - Jabalpur Special Fare Special ( 01704 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
GEN
SLR
R

Visakhapatnam - Jabalpur Special Fare Special (01704) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Visakhapatnam Jn station and runs upto Jabalpur Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1042 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Visakhapatnam - Jabalpur Special Fare Special-0 departs from Vizianagaram Jn at 23:30 and arrives Jabalpur Jn at 19:00 on day 1.

01704 Visakhapatnam - Jabalpur Special Fare Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Visakhapatnam - Jabalpur Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Visakhapatnam - Jabalpur Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 1042 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Visakhapatnam - Jabalpur Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Visakhapatnam - Jabalpur Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Visakhapatnam - Jabalpur Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Visakhapatnam Jn to Jabalpur Jn in Visakhapatnam - Jabalpur Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.