FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Rewa COVID 19 Special - 01704 Train Schedule
(Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Mhow to Rewa)

Runs on SUN TUE THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 935 , Distance: 831 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Rewa COVID 19 Special - 01704

The table below shows the time schedule of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Rewa COVID 19 Special (01704) . Timing of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Rewa COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Mhow

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Mhow
(DADN)
20:00
00:00 1 0
Indore
(INDB)
20:15
20:25
10:00 1 21
Dewas
(DWX)
21:03
21:05
02:00 1 60
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
22:00
22:20
20:00 1 101
Berchha
(BCH)
23:21
23:23
02:00 1 161
Shujalpur
(SJP)
23:57
23:59
02:00 1 204
Sehore
(SEH)
00:31
00:33
02:00 2 245
Sant Hirdaram Nagar
(SHRN)
01:20
01:25
05:00 2 274
Vidisha
(BHS)
02:12
02:16
04:00 2 335
Mandi Bamora
(MABA)
03:01
03:05
04:00 2 403
Bina Jn
(BINA)
03:35
03:45
10:00 2 421
Khurai
(KYE)
04:19
04:20
01:00 2 442
Saugor
(SGO)
04:58
05:00
02:00 2 495
Damoh
(DMO)
06:08
06:10
02:00 2 572
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
07:50
08:00
10:00 2 681
Maihar
(MYR)
09:18
09:20
02:00 2 746
Satna
(STA)
10:05
10:10
05:00 2 781
Rewa
(REWA)
11:35
00:00 2 831

Coach Position Of 01704 - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Rewa COVID 19 Special

Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Rewa COVID 19 Special ( 01704 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D4
D3
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1

Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Rewa COVID 19 Special (01704) is a express starts from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Mhow station and runs upto Rewa.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 831 and reaches its destination on day 2. Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Rewa COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Indore at 20:25 and arrives Rewa at 11:35 on day 2.

01704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Rewa COVID 19 Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Rewa COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 831.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Rewa COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Rewa COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Rewa COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Mhow to Rewa in Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Rewa COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.