VSKP JBP SPECIAL - 01704 Train Schedule

VISAKHAPATNAM to JABALPUR

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 20h 35m   15 halts
Distance: 1042 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 20h 35m , Distance: 1042 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of VSKP JBP SPECIAL - 01704 Train

VSKP JBP SPECIAL 01704 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L SLR GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN GEN SLR R

VSKP JBP SPECIAL 01704 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN GEN SLR R

Time Table of VSKP JBP SPECIAL - 01704 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of VSKP JBP SPECIAL 01704 train . Timing of VSKP JBP SPECIAL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., VISAKHAPATNAM

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
VISAKHAPATNAM
(VSKP)
22:25
0--0
VIZIANAGRAM JN
(VZM)
23:25
23:30
0--5m61.1
BOBBILI
(VBL)
00:20
00:22
1--2m115.5
KESINGA
(KSNG)
03:55
03:57
112m313.8
TITLAGARH
(TIG)
04:15
04:25
1--10m326.9
KANTABANJI
(KBJ)
05:00
05:05
1--5m360.3
KHARIAR ROAD
(KRAR)
06:18
06:20
1--2m424.6
MAHASAMUND
(MSMD)
07:30
07:32
1--2m476.2
RAIPUR JN
(R)
08:50
09:10
1--20m529.8
BHATAPARA
(BYT)
10:20
10:22
1--2m594
USLAPUR
(USL)
11:10
11:20
1--10m643.5
PENDRA ROAD
(PND)
12:50
12:52
1--2m736.8
ANUPPUR JN
(APR)
13:50
13:52
1--2m787.1
SHAHDOL
(SDL)
14:35
14:37
1--2m827.9
KATNI SOUTH
(KTES)
17:15
17:20
1--5m953.3
JABALPUR
(JBP)
19:00
1--1042.2

VSKP JBP SPECIAL 01704 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from VISAKHAPATNAM station and runs upto JABALPUR.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1042 km and reaches its destination on day 1. VSKP JBP SPECIAL-01704 departs from VIZIANAGRAM JN at 23:30 and arrives JABALPUR at 19:00 on day 1.

01704 VSKP JBP SPECIAL train has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of VSKP JBP SPECIAL?

Ans. 51 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by VSKP JBP SPECIAL?

Ans. 1042 km


Q. Is pantry car available in VSKP JBP SPECIAL?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in VSKP JBP SPECIAL?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in VSKP JBP SPECIAL?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between VISAKHAPATNAM to JABALPUR in VSKP JBP SPECIAL train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations