FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Rewa Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID 19 Special - 01703 Train Schedule
(Rewa to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Mhow)

Runs on MON WED SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 970 , Distance: 831 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Rewa Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID 19 Special - 01703

The table below shows the time schedule of Rewa Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID 19 Special (01703) . Timing of Rewa Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Rewa

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Rewa
(REWA)
23:15
00:00 1 0
Satna
(STA)
00:05
00:10
05:00 2 49
Maihar
(MYR)
00:43
00:45
02:00 2 85
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
01:50
02:00
10:00 2 149
Damoh
(DMO)
03:33
03:35
02:00 2 259
Saugor
(SGO)
04:45
04:50
05:00 2 336
Khurai
(KYE)
05:33
05:35
02:00 2 388
Bina Jn
(BINA)
06:20
06:30
10:00 2 410
Mandi Bamora
(MABA)
06:50
06:52
02:00 2 428
Vidisha
(BHS)
07:35
07:37
02:00 2 495
Sant Hirdaram Nagar
(SHRN)
09:30
09:35
05:00 2 557
Sehore
(SEH)
09:53
09:55
02:00 2 585
Shujalpur
(SJP)
10:29
10:31
02:00 2 627
Berchha
(BCH)
11:08
11:09
01:00 2 670
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
12:15
12:30
15:00 2 730
Dewas
(DWX)
13:33
13:35
02:00 2 771
Indore
(INDB)
14:30
14:40
10:00 2 810
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Mhow
(DADN)
15:25
00:00 2 831

Coach Position Of 01703 - Rewa Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID 19 Special

Rewa Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID 19 Special ( 01703 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D4
D3
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1

Rewa Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID 19 Special (01703) is a express starts from Rewa station and runs upto Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Mhow.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 831 and reaches its destination on day 2. Rewa Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Satna at 00:10 and arrives Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Mhow at 15:25 on day 2.

01703 Rewa Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID 19 Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Rewa Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 831.

Q. Is pantry car available in Rewa Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Rewa Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Rewa Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Rewa to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Mhow in Rewa Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.