Rewa - Indore Special - 01703 Train Schedule
(Rewa to Indore Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 14h 20m , Distance: 764 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Rewa - Indore Special - 01703

The table below shows the time schedule of Rewa - Indore Special (01703) . Timing of Rewa - Indore Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Rewa

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Rewa
(REWA)
origin
23:10
0 -- 0
Satna Jn
(STA)
00:10
00:20
10m 1 2 49.2
Maihar
(MYR)
00:48
00:50
2m 1 1 84.7
Jukehi
(JKE)
01:23
01:25
2m 1 3 130.3
Katni Jn
(KTE)
01:55
02:05
10m 1 2 147.6
Bandakpur
(BNU)
03:23
03:24
1m 1 -- 243.1
Damoh
(DMO)
03:38
03:40
2m 1 -- 258.5
Patharia
(PHA)
03:58
04:00
2m 1 -- 284.6
Saugor
(SGO)
04:50
04:55
5m 1 -- 335.5
Khurai
(KYE)
05:38
05:40
2m 1 -- 388.3
Bina Jn
(BINA)
06:30
06:35
5m 1 -- 410.1
Mandi Bamora
(MABA)
06:51
06:53
2m 1 -- 427.5
Vidisha
(BHS)
07:53
07:55
2m 1 -- 495.4
Sant Hirdaram Nagar
(SHRN)
09:55
09:57
2m 1 -- 556.8
Sehore
(SEH)
10:21
10:22
1m 1 -- 585.2
Shujalpur
(SJP)
11:01
11:03
2m 1 -- 626.8
Berchha
(BCH)
11:41
11:42
1m 1 -- 669.9
Maksi Jn
(MKC)
12:08
12:15
7m 1 -- 688.8
Dewas Jn
(DWX)
12:43
12:45
2m 1 -- 725
Indore Jn
(INDB)
13:30
destination
1 -- 763.9

Rewa - Indore Special (01703) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Rewa station and runs upto Indore Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 764 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Rewa - Indore Special-0 departs from Satna Jn at 00:20 and arrives Indore Jn at 13:30 on day 1.

01703 Rewa - Indore Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Rewa - Indore Special ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Rewa - Indore Special ?

Ans. 764 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Rewa - Indore Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Rewa - Indore Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Rewa - Indore Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Rewa to Indore Jn in Rewa - Indore Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.