Haridwar - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special - 01702 Train Schedule

Haridwar to Jabalpur Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 21h 40m   16 halts
Distance: 1083 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 21h 40m , Distance: 1083 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Haridwar - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special - 01702 Train

Haridwar - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special 01702 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
L SLR GEN GEN S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN SLR

Haridwar - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special 01702 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Haridwar - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special - 01702 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special 01702 train . Timing of Haridwar - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Haridwar
(HW)
origin
14:45
0--0
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
17:52
18:00
0--8m167.5
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
19:27
19:29
0--2m257.8
Sidhauli
(SD)
23:34
23:36
0--2m454.2
Lucknow City
(LC)
01:00
01:02
1--2m503.3
Aishbagh
(ASH)
01:35
01:40
1--5m505.9
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
03:20
03:25
1--5m577
Ghatampur
(GTM)
04:28
04:30
1--2m624.1
Bharuwa Sumerpur
(BSZ)
05:00
05:02
1--2m663.1
Ragaul
(RGU)
05:15
05:17
1--2m680.3
Banda
(BNDA)
06:27
06:35
1--8m720.8
Chitrakutdham Karwi
(CKTD)
07:28
07:30
1--2m789.8
Satna Jn
(STA)
08:55
09:00
115m894.2
Maihar
(MYR)
09:28
09:30
122m929.7
Katni Jn
(KTE)
10:20
10:25
155m992.6
Sihora Road
(SHR)
11:18
11:20
1--2m1045
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
12:25
destination
121083.5

Haridwar - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special 01702 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Haridwar station and runs upto Jabalpur Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1083 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Haridwar - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special-01702 departs from Moradabad Jn at 18:00 and arrives Jabalpur Jn at 12:25 on day 1.

01702 Haridwar - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special train has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Haridwar - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special?

Ans. 50 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Haridwar - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special?

Ans. 1083 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Haridwar - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Haridwar - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Haridwar - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between Haridwar to Jabalpur Jn in Haridwar - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations