Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special - 01701 Train Schedule

Jabalpur Jn to Haridwar

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 21h 40m   16 halts
Distance: 1083 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 21h 40m , Distance: 1083 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special - 01701 Train

Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special 01701 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
L SLR UR UR A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 UR UR SLR

Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special 01701 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR UR A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 UR UR SLR

Time Table of Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special - 01701 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special 01701 train . Timing of Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
origin
15:15
020
Sihora Road
(SHR)
15:50
15:52
0--2m38.5
Katni Jn
(KTE)
16:50
16:55
025m90.8
Satna Jn
(STA)
18:45
18:55
0210m189.2
Chitrakutdham Karwi
(CKTD)
21:25
21:27
0--2m293.6
Banda
(BNDA)
23:22
23:30
0--8m362.6
Ragaul
(RGU)
00:02
00:04
1--2m403.2
Bharuwa Sumerpur
(BSZ)
00:23
00:25
1--2m420.4
Ghatampur
(GTM)
00:54
00:56
1--2m459.4
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
02:05
02:10
1--5m506.5
Aishbagh
(ASH)
03:25
03:40
1--15m577.6
Lucknow City
(LC)
03:49
03:51
1--2m580.2
Sidhauli
(SD)
04:37
04:39
1--2m629.3
Sitapur Jn
(STP)
05:20
05:30
1--10m664.1
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
08:38
08:40
1--2m825.7
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
10:15
10:23
1--8m916
Haridwar
(HW)
12:55
destination
1--1083.5

Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special 01701 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jabalpur Jn station and runs upto Haridwar.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1083 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special-01701 departs from Sihora Road at 15:52 and arrives Haridwar at 12:55 on day 1.

01701 Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special train has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special?

Ans. 50 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special?

Ans. 1083 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Jabalpur Jn to Haridwar in Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations