Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special - 01701 Train Schedule
(Jabalpur Jn to Haridwar)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 21h 40m , Distance: 1083 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special - 01701

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special (01701) . Timing of Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jabalpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
origin
15:15
0 2 0
Sihora Road
(SHR)
15:50
15:52
2m 0 -- 38.5
Katni Jn
(KTE)
16:50
16:55
5m 0 2 90.8
Maihar
(MYR)
18:05
18:07
2m 0 1 153.8
Satna Jn
(STA)
18:45
18:55
10m 0 2 189.2
Chitrakutdham Karwi
(CKTD)
21:25
21:27
2m 0 -- 293.6
Banda
(BNDA)
23:22
23:30
8m 0 -- 362.6
Ragaul
(RGU)
00:02
00:04
2m 1 -- 403.2
Bharuwa Sumerpur
(BSZ)
00:23
00:25
2m 1 -- 420.4
Ghatampur
(GTM)
00:54
00:56
2m 1 -- 459.4
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
02:05
02:10
5m 1 -- 506.5
Aishbagh
(ASH)
03:25
03:40
15m 1 -- 577.6
Lucknow City
(LC)
03:49
03:51
2m 1 -- 580.2
Sidhauli
(SD)
04:37
04:39
2m 1 -- 629.3
Sitapur Jn
(STP)
05:20
05:30
10m 1 -- 664.1
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
08:38
08:40
2m 1 -- 825.7
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
10:15
10:23
8m 1 -- 916
Haridwar
(HW)
12:55
destination
1 -- 1083.5

Coach Position Of 01701 - Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special

Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special ( 01701 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
UR
UR
SLR

Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special (01701) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jabalpur Jn station and runs upto Haridwar.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1083 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special-0 departs from Sihora Road at 15:52 and arrives Haridwar at 12:55 on day 1.

01701 Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 1083 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jabalpur Jn to Haridwar in Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.