Asansol Mumbai Summer Special - 0170 Train Schedule

ASANSOL JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 36h 0m   18 halts
Distance: 2038 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 36h 0m , Distance: 2038 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Asansol Mumbai Summer Special - 0170 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Asansol Mumbai Summer Special 0170 train . Timing of Asansol Mumbai Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., ASANSOL JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
ASANSOL JN
(ASN)
19:45
0--0
MADHUPUR JN
(MDP)
20:48
20:51
0--3m81.5
JASIDIH JN
(JSME)
21:22
21:25
0--3m110.6
PATNA JN
(PNBE)
01:05
01:15
1--10m331.2
BUXAR
(BXR)
02:56
02:58
1--2m448.7
MUGHAL SARAI JN
(MGS)
05:05
05:25
1--20m542.6
MIRZAPUR
(MZP)
06:22
06:23
1--1m605.8
CHEOKI
(COI)
07:43
07:46
1--3m685.9
SATNA
(STA)
11:25
11:35
1--10m856.1
KATNI
(KTE)
13:00
13:05
1--5m954.5
JABALPUR
(JBP)
15:00
15:10
1--10m1045.4
ITARSI JN
(ET)
19:00
19:30
1--30m1290.6
KHANDWA
(KNW)
22:25
22:30
1--5m1473.9
BHUSAVAL JN
(BSL)
00:10
00:20
2--10m1597.4
JALGAON JN
(JL)
00:40
00:42
2--2m1621.6
MANMAD JN
(MMR)
02:35
02:38
2--3m1781.6
KALYAN JN
(KYN)
06:35
06:38
2--3m1986.7
DADAR
(DR)
07:20
07:22
2--2m2029.2
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T
(CSTM)
07:45
2--2038.2

Asansol Mumbai Summer Special 0170 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from ASANSOL JN station and runs upto C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2038 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Asansol Mumbai Summer Special-0170 departs from MADHUPUR JN at 20:51 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 07:45 on day 2.

0170 Asansol Mumbai Summer Special train has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Asansol Mumbai Summer Special?

Ans. 57 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Asansol Mumbai Summer Special?

Ans. 2038 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Asansol Mumbai Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Asansol Mumbai Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Asansol Mumbai Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between ASANSOL JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T in Asansol Mumbai Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations