Asansol Mumbai Summer Special - 0170 Train Schedule
(Asansol Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 36h 0m , Distance: 2091 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Asansol Mumbai Summer Special - 0170

The table below shows the time schedule of Asansol Mumbai Summer Special (0170) . Timing of Asansol Mumbai Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Asansol Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
origin
19:45
0 -- 0
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
20:48
20:51
3m 0 -- 81.5
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
21:22
21:25
3m 0 -- 110.6
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
22:57
22:59
2m 0 -- 208
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
01:05
01:15
10m 1 -- 331.3
Buxar
(BXR)
02:56
02:58
2m 1 -- 448.9
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
05:05
05:25
20m 1 -- 542.7
Mirzapur
(MZP)
06:22
06:23
1m 1 -- 605.9
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
07:43
07:46
3m 1 -- 687
Satna Jn
(STA)
11:25
11:35
10m 1 -- 909.1
Katni Jn
(KTE)
13:00
13:05
5m 1 -- 1007.5
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
15:00
15:10
10m 1 -- 1098.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
19:00
19:30
30m 1 -- 1343.5
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
22:25
22:30
5m 1 -- 1526.8
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
00:10
00:20
10m 2 -- 1650.4
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
00:40
00:42
2m 2 -- 1674.5
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
02:35
02:38
3m 2 -- 1834.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
06:35
06:38
3m 2 -- 2039.7
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
07:20
07:22
2m 2 -- 2082.1
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
07:45
destination
2 -- 2091.1

Asansol Mumbai Summer Special (0170) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Asansol Jn station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2091 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Asansol Mumbai Summer Special-0 departs from Madhupur Jn at 20:51 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 07:45 on day 2.

0170 Asansol Mumbai Summer Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Asansol Mumbai Summer Special ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Asansol Mumbai Summer Special ?

Ans. 2091 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Asansol Mumbai Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Asansol Mumbai Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Asansol Mumbai Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Asansol Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm in Asansol Mumbai Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.