Lucknow Jn. - Bhopal Summer Special - 01684 Train Schedule
(Lucknow Jn NER to Bhopal Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 11h 20m , Distance: 584 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Lucknow Jn. - Bhopal Summer Special - 01684

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Jn. - Bhopal Summer Special (01684) . Timing of Lucknow Jn. - Bhopal Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lucknow Jn NER

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
origin
00:10
0 4,5 0
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
01:35
01:45
10m 0 9 72
Pokhrayan
(PHN)
02:50
02:52
2m 0 2 130.5
Orai
(ORAI)
03:36
03:38
2m 0 2 178.4
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
06:00
06:10
10m 0 4,5 292.3
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
07:42
07:44
2m 0 2 382.7
Bina Jn
(BINA)
09:20
09:25
5m 0 2 445.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
11:30
destination
0 4 584.1

Coach Position Of 01684 - Lucknow Jn. - Bhopal Summer Special

Lucknow Jn. - Bhopal Summer Special ( 01684 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
B3
B2
B1
A1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
SLR

Lucknow Jn. - Bhopal Summer Special (01684) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lucknow Jn NER station and runs upto Bhopal Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 584 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Lucknow Jn. - Bhopal Summer Special-0 departs from Kanpur Ctrl at 01:45 and arrives Bhopal Jn at 11:30 on day 0.

01684 Lucknow Jn. - Bhopal Summer Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lucknow Jn. - Bhopal Summer Special ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Lucknow Jn. - Bhopal Summer Special ?

Ans. 584 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lucknow Jn. - Bhopal Summer Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Lucknow Jn. - Bhopal Summer Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lucknow Jn. - Bhopal Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lucknow Jn NER to Bhopal Jn in Lucknow Jn. - Bhopal Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.