Bhopal - Lucknow Jn. Summer Special - 01683 Train Schedule
(Bhopal Jn to Lucknow Jn NER)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 10h 40m , Distance: 584 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bhopal - Lucknow Jn. Summer Special - 01683

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhopal - Lucknow Jn. Summer Special (01683) . Timing of Bhopal - Lucknow Jn. Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhopal Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
origin
10:00
0 5 0
Bina Jn
(BINA)
11:55
12:00
5m 0 3 138.7
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
12:44
12:46
2m 0 3 201.4
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
14:00
14:10
10m 0 5 291.8
Orai
(ORAI)
16:25
16:30
5m 0 1 405.8
Pokhrayan
(PHN)
17:03
17:05
2m 0 1 453.6
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
19:05
19:15
10m 0 9 512.1
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
20:40
destination
0 -- 584.1

Coach Position Of 01683 - Bhopal - Lucknow Jn. Summer Special

Bhopal - Lucknow Jn. Summer Special ( 01683 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
SLR

Bhopal - Lucknow Jn. Summer Special (01683) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bhopal Jn station and runs upto Lucknow Jn NER.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 584 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Bhopal - Lucknow Jn. Summer Special-0 departs from Bina Jn at 12:00 and arrives Lucknow Jn NER at 20:40 on day 0.

01683 Bhopal - Lucknow Jn. Summer Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhopal - Lucknow Jn. Summer Special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bhopal - Lucknow Jn. Summer Special ?

Ans. 584 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhopal - Lucknow Jn. Summer Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bhopal - Lucknow Jn. Summer Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhopal - Lucknow Jn. Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhopal Jn to Lucknow Jn NER in Bhopal - Lucknow Jn. Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.