Kochuveli Dadar Summer Special - 0168 Train Schedule
(Kochuveli to Dadar Ctrl)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 31h 15m , Distance: 1511 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kochuveli Dadar Summer Special - 0168

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli Dadar Summer Special (0168) . Timing of Kochuveli Dadar Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kochuveli

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
origin
04:45
0 -- 0
Varkala Sivagiri
(VAK)
05:13
05:15
2m 0 -- 33.8
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
05:45
05:50
5m 0 -- 57.5
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
06:23
06:25
2m 0 -- 98.4
Chengannur
(CNGR)
06:43
06:45
2m 0 -- 118.6
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
06:55
07:00
5m 0 -- 127.6
Kottayam
(KTYM)
07:45
07:50
5m 0 -- 153.4
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
09:35
09:40
5m 0 -- 213.4
Aluva
(AWY)
10:03
10:05
2m 0 -- 230.4
Thrissur
(TCR)
11:00
11:05
5m 0 2 284.9
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
11:55
12:05
10m 0 -- 317.9
Kuttippuram
(KTU)
12:33
12:35
2m 0 -- 347.9
Tirur
(TIR)
12:53
12:55
2m 0 -- 362.9
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
14:00
14:05
5m 0 -- 404.2
Vadakara
(BDJ)
14:48
14:50
2m 0 -- 450.4
Thalassery
(TLY)
15:13
15:15
2m 0 -- 472.5
Kannur Main
(CAN)
16:00
16:05
5m 0 -- 493.2
Payyanur
(PAY)
16:38
16:40
2m 0 -- 526.9
Kanhangad
(KZE)
17:13
17:15
2m 0 -- 556.2
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
17:38
17:40
2m 0 -- 579.3
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
18:50
19:00
10m 0 -- 626.4
Surathkal
(SL)
19:36
19:38
2m 0 -- 647
Udupi
(UD)
20:16
20:18
2m 0 -- 688.8
Byndoor Mookambika Road
(BYNR)
21:06
21:08
2m 0 1 754.4
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
21:20
21:22
2m 0 -- 769.5
Honnavar
(HNA)
21:56
21:58
2m 0 -- 810.4
Kumta
(KT)
22:12
22:14
2m 0 -- 824.3
Ankola
(ANKL)
22:34
22:36
2m 0 1 851.4
Karwar
(KAWR)
23:08
23:10
2m 0 -- 879.4
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
00:50
01:00
10m 1 -- 939.6
Karmali
(KRMI)
01:38
01:40
2m 1 -- 968.3
Thivim
(THVM)
01:56
01:58
2m 1 -- 985.7
Pernem
(PERN)
02:10
02:15
5m 1 -- 996.7
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
02:30
02:32
2m 1 -- 1015.2
Kudal
(KUDL)
02:50
02:52
2m 1 -- 1036
Kankavali
(KKW)
03:15
03:17
2m 1 -- 1064.3
Ratnagiri
(RN)
05:10
05:15
5m 1 -- 1175.7
Chiplun
(CHI)
06:30
06:32
2m 1 -- 1251.1
Khed
(KHED)
06:52
06:54
2m 1 -- 1280.7
Roha
(ROHA)
08:57
09:00
3m 1 -- 1379.2
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
10:15
10:20
5m 1 -- 1453.9
Thane
(TNA)
11:13
11:15
2m 1 -- 1486.8
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
12:00
destination
1 -- 1511.2

Kochuveli Dadar Summer Special (0168) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kochuveli station and runs upto Dadar Ctrl.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1511 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kochuveli Dadar Summer Special-0 departs from Varkala Sivagiri at 05:15 and arrives Dadar Ctrl at 12:00 on day 1.

0168 Kochuveli Dadar Summer Special has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kochuveli Dadar Summer Special ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kochuveli Dadar Summer Special ?

Ans. 1511 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kochuveli Dadar Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kochuveli Dadar Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kochuveli Dadar Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kochuveli to Dadar Ctrl in Kochuveli Dadar Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 41 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.