Kochuveli Dadar Summer Special - 0168 Train Schedule

KOCHUVELI to DADAR

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 31h 15m   41 halts
Distance: 1511 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 31h 15m , Distance: 1511 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Kochuveli Dadar Summer Special - 0168 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli Dadar Summer Special 0168 train . Timing of Kochuveli Dadar Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KOCHUVELI

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
KOCHUVELI
(KCVL)
04:45
0--0
VARKALA
(VAK)
05:13
05:15
0--2m33.8
KOLLAM JN
(QLN)
05:45
05:50
0--5m57.5
CHENGANNUR
(CNGR)
06:43
06:45
0--2m118.6
TIRUVALLA
(TRVL)
06:55
07:00
0--5m127.6
KOTTAYAM
(KTYM)
07:45
07:50
0--5m153.3
ERNAKULAM TOWN
(ERN)
09:35
09:40
0--5m213.3
ALUVA
(AWY)
10:03
10:05
0--2m230.2
THRISUR
(TCR)
11:00
11:05
025m284.7
SHORANUR JN
(SRR)
11:55
12:05
0--10m317.8
KUTTIPPURAM
(KTU)
12:33
12:35
0--2m347.7
TIRUR
(TIR)
12:53
12:55
0--2m362.8
KOZHIKKODE
(CLT)
14:00
14:05
0--5m404
VADAKARA
(BDJ)
14:48
14:50
0--2m450.3
THALASSERY
(TLY)
15:13
15:15
0--2m472.4
KANNUR
(CAN)
16:00
16:05
0--5m493.1
PAYYANUR
(PAY)
16:38
16:40
0--2m526.7
KANHANGAD
(KZE)
17:13
17:15
0--2m556
KASARAGOD
(KGQ)
17:38
17:40
0--2m579.2
MANGALORE JN
(MAJN)
18:50
19:00
0--10m626.3
SURATHKAL
(SL)
19:36
19:38
0--2m646.9
UDUPI
(UD)
20:16
20:18
0--2m688.7
BYNDOOR
(BYNR)
21:06
21:08
012m754.2
BHATKAL
(BTJL)
21:20
21:22
0--2m769.3
HONNAVAR
(HNA)
21:56
21:58
0--2m810.3
KUMTA
(KT)
22:12
22:14
0--2m824.2
ANKOLA
(ANKL)
22:34
22:36
012m851.2
KARWAR
(KAWR)
23:08
23:10
0--2m879.3
MADGAON
(MAO)
00:50
01:00
1--10m939.5
KARMALI
(KRMI)
01:38
01:40
1--2m968.2
THIVIM
(THVM)
01:56
01:58
1--2m985.6
PERNEM
(PERN)
02:10
02:15
1--5m996.5
SAWANTWADI ROAD
(SWV)
02:30
02:32
1--2m1015
KUDAL
(KUDL)
02:50
02:52
1--2m1035.8
KANKAVLI
(KKW)
03:15
03:17
1--2m1064.1
RATNAGIRI
(RN)
05:10
05:15
1--5m1175.6
CHIPLUN
(CHI)
06:30
06:32
1--2m1251
KHED
(KHED)
06:52
06:54
1--2m1280.6
ROHA
(ROHA)
08:57
09:00
1--3m1379
PANVEL
(PNVL)
10:15
10:20
1--5m1453.8
THANE
(TNA)
11:13
11:15
1--2m1486.7
DADAR
(DR)
12:00
1--1511

Kochuveli Dadar Summer Special 0168 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from KOCHUVELI station and runs upto DADAR.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1511 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kochuveli Dadar Summer Special-0168 departs from VARKALA at 05:15 and arrives DADAR at 12:00 on day 1.

0168 Kochuveli Dadar Summer Special train has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kochuveli Dadar Summer Special?

Ans. 48 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Kochuveli Dadar Summer Special?

Ans. 1511 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Kochuveli Dadar Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Kochuveli Dadar Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Kochuveli Dadar Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between KOCHUVELI to DADAR in Kochuveli Dadar Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 41 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations