Rewa - Kota SF Special - 01676 Train Schedule
(Rewa to Kota Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 10h 20m , Distance: 710 km , Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Rewa - Kota SF Special - 01676

The table below shows the time schedule of Rewa - Kota SF Special (01676) . Timing of Rewa - Kota SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Rewa

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Rewa
(REWA)
origin
10:30
0 -- 0
Satna Jn
(STA)
11:20
11:30
10m 0 -- 49.2
Katni Jn
(KTE)
12:00
12:10
10m 0 -- 147.6
Damoh
(DMO)
13:40
13:42
2m 0 -- 258.5
Saugor
(SGO)
14:40
14:45
5m 0 -- 335.5
Bina Malkhedi Jn
(MAKR)
15:45
15:47
2m 0 -- 405.6
Guna Jn
(GUNA)
18:12
18:15
3m 0 -- 525.2
Baran
(BAZ)
19:55
19:57
2m 0 -- 643.5
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
20:50
destination
0 -- 709.8

Rewa - Kota SF Special (01676) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Rewa station and runs upto Kota Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 710 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Rewa - Kota SF Special-0 departs from Satna Jn at 11:30 and arrives Kota Jn at 20:50 on day 0.

01676 Rewa - Kota SF Special has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Rewa - Kota SF Special ?

Ans. 69 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Rewa - Kota SF Special ?

Ans. 710 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Rewa - Kota SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Rewa - Kota SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Rewa - Kota SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Rewa to Kota Jn in Rewa - Kota SF Special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.