Rewa - Kota SF Special - 01676 Train Schedule

Rewa to Kota Jn

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 10h 20m   7 halts
Distance: 710 km
Avg Speed: 69 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 10h 20m , Distance: 710 km , Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Rewa - Kota SF Special - 01676 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Rewa - Kota SF Special 01676 train . Timing of Rewa - Kota SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rewa

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Rewa
(REWA)
origin
10:30
0--0
Satna Jn
(STA)
11:20
11:30
0--10m49.2
Katni Jn
(KTE)
12:00
12:10
0--10m147.6
Saugor
(SGO)
14:40
14:45
0--5m335.5
Bina Malkhedi Jn
(MAKR)
15:45
15:47
0--2m405.6
Guna Jn
(GUNA)
18:12
18:15
0--3m525.2
Baran
(BAZ)
19:55
19:57
0--2m643.5
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
20:50
destination
0--709.8

Rewa - Kota SF Special 01676 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Rewa station and runs upto Kota Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 710 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Rewa - Kota SF Special-01676 departs from Satna Jn at 11:30 and arrives Kota Jn at 20:50 on day 0.

01676 Rewa - Kota SF Special train has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Rewa - Kota SF Special?

Ans. 69 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Rewa - Kota SF Special?

Ans. 710 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Rewa - Kota SF Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Rewa - Kota SF Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Rewa - Kota SF Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Rewa to Kota Jn in Rewa - Kota SF Special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations