Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj SF Special - 01672 Train Schedule
(Jabalpur Jn to HabibGanj)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 6h 55m , Distance: 331 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj SF Special - 01672

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj SF Special (01672) . Timing of Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jabalpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
origin
23:30
0 -- 0
Madan Mahal
(MML)
23:36
23:38
2m 0 -- 3.4
Narsinghpur
(NU)
00:43
00:45
2m 1 -- 84.1
Gadarwara
(GAR)
01:15
01:17
2m 1 -- 128.5
Pipariya
(PPI)
01:53
01:55
2m 1 -- 177.7
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
03:50
04:05
15m 1 -- 245.2
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
04:35
04:37
2m 1 -- 263.2
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
06:25
destination
1 -- 330.8

Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj SF Special (01672) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Jabalpur Jn station and runs upto HabibGanj.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 331 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj SF Special-0 departs from Madan Mahal at 23:38 and arrives HabibGanj at 06:25 on day 1.

01672 Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj SF Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj SF Special ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj SF Special ?

Ans. 331 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jabalpur Jn to HabibGanj in Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj SF Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.