FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Agartala Habibganj Festival Special - 01666 Train Schedule
(Agartala to Habibganj)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 2975 , Distance: 2482 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Agartala Habibganj Festival Special - 01666

The table below shows the time schedule of Agartala Habibganj Festival Special (01666) . Timing of Agartala Habibganj Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Agartala

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Agartala
(AGTL)
15:00
00:00 1 0
Teliamura
(TLMR)
15:30
15:32
02:00 1 38
Ambasa
(ABSA)
16:00
16:02
02:00 1 67
Kumarghat
(KUGT)
16:40
16:42
02:00 1 107
Dharmanagar
(DMR)
17:10
17:15
05:00 1 139
New Karimganj
(NKMG)
18:24
18:26
02:00 1 1 204
Badarpur Jn
(BPB)
19:30
19:40
10:00 1 221
NEW HAFLONG
(NHLG)
21:35
21:40
05:00 1 292
Chaparmukh Jn
(CPK)
01:43
01:45
02:00 2 1 470
Guwahati
(GHY)
04:10
04:25
15:00 2 5 561
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
05:25
05:27
02:00 2 1 608
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
07:40
07:45
05:00 2 1 718
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
09:30
09:35
05:00 2 843
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
12:40
12:50
10:00 2 5 968
Kishanganj
(KNE)
13:55
13:57
02:00 2 2 1056
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
17:05
17:30
25:00 2 5 1152
Naugachia
(NNA)
18:15
18:17
02:00 2 2 1211
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
19:12
19:14
02:00 2 1 1278
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
19:40
19:42
02:00 2 1 1318
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
20:05
20:15
10:00 2 6 1333
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
21:40
21:45
05:00 2 1 1421
Patliputra
(PPTA)
22:35
22:45
10:00 2 1 1441
Danapur
(DNR)
22:58
23:00
02:00 2 1A 1447
Ara
(ARA)
23:28
23:30
02:00 2 2 1486
Buxar
(BXR)
00:10
00:12
02:00 3 2 1555
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
02:00
02:10
10:00 3 6 1649
Mirzapur
(MZP)
03:20
03:22
02:00 3 3 1712
Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction
(PCOI)
04:40
04:45
05:00 3 2,3 1792
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
07:03
07:05
02:00 3 1 1885
Satna
(STA)
08:05
08:10
05:00 3 1962
Maihar
(MYR)
08:35
08:37
02:00 3 2 1998
Katni
(KTE)
09:20
09:25
05:00 3 2061
Jabalpur
(JBP)
10:40
10:50
10:00 3 1,2 2152
Narsinghpur
(NU)
11:58
12:00
02:00 3 2 2236
Gadarwara
(GAR)
12:30
12:32
02:00 3 2 2280
Pipariya
(PPI)
13:05
13:07
02:00 3 2 2329
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
14:30
14:50
20:00 3 3,4 2397
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
15:08
15:10
02:00 3 1 2415
Habibganj
(HBJ)
16:35
00:00 3 2 2482

Coach Position Of 01666 - Agartala Habibganj Festival Special

Agartala Habibganj Festival Special ( 01666 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D3
D4
DL2

Agartala Habibganj Festival Special (01666) is a covid starts from Agartala station and runs upto Habibganj.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2482 and reaches its destination on day 3. Agartala Habibganj Festival Special-0 departs from Teliamura at 15:32 and arrives Habibganj at 16:35 on day 3.

01666 Agartala Habibganj Festival Special has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Agartala Habibganj Festival Special ?

Ans. 2482.

Q. Is pantry car available in Agartala Habibganj Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Agartala Habibganj Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Agartala Habibganj Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Agartala to Habibganj in Agartala Habibganj Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 39 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.