HBJ AGARTALA SPL - 01665 Train Schedule

HABIBGANJ to AGARTALA

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 52h 0m   34 halts
Distance: 2481 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 52h 0m , Distance: 2481 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of HBJ AGARTALA SPL - 01665 Train

HBJ AGARTALA SPL 01665 train has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
L SLR UR S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 B1 B2 A1 UR SLR ET

HBJ AGARTALA SPL 01665 train has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 B1 B2 A1 UR SLR ET

Time Table of HBJ AGARTALA SPL - 01665 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of HBJ AGARTALA SPL 01665 train . Timing of HBJ AGARTALA SPL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., HABIBGANJ

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
HABIBGANJ
(HBJ)
17:30
050
HOSHANGABAD
(HBD)
18:58
19:00
022m67.6
ITARSI JN
(ET)
19:20
19:40
0--20m85.7
GADARWARA
(GAR)
21:00
21:02
012m202.3
NARSINGHPUR
(NU)
21:40
21:42
012m246.7
JABALPUR
(JBP)
23:05
23:15
0--10m330.8
KATNI
(KTE)
00:20
00:25
125m421.7
MAIHAR
(MYR)
01:13
01:15
112m484.6
SATNA
(STA)
01:40
01:50
1--10m520.1
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
(ACOI)
04:55
05:00
1--5m690.2
MIRZAPUR
(MZP)
06:30
06:32
1--2m770.5
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.
(DDU)
08:13
08:23
1--10m833.6
BUXAR
(BXR)
09:30
09:32
112m927.5
ARA
(ARA)
10:20
10:22
112m996
DANAPUR
(DNR)
11:18
11:20
112m1035.3
PATLIPUTRA
(PPTA)
11:40
11:45
1--5m1041.2
HAJIPUR JN
(HJP)
12:25
12:30
125m1061.9
BARAUNI JN
(BJU)
13:50
14:00
1310m1149.4
BEGU SARAI
(BGS)
14:28
14:30
122m1164.7
KHAGARIA JN.
(KGG)
15:05
15:07
122m1204.8
NAUGACHIA
(NNA)
16:07
16:09
1--2m1271.8
KATIHAR JN
(KIR)
17:25
17:35
1--10m1329.2
KISHANGANJ
(KNE)
19:05
19:07
1--2m1425.7
NEW JALPAIGURI
(NJP)
20:55
21:05
1--10m1513
NEW COOCH BEHAR
(NCB)
23:13
23:15
1--2m1638.5
NEW BONGAIGAON
(NBQ)
01:13
01:15
2--2m1763.7
RANGIYA JN
(RNY)
02:58
03:00
2--2m1872.8
GUWAHATI
(GHY)
04:45
04:55
2--10m1920.5
CHAPARMUKH JN
(CPK)
06:43
06:45
2--2m2011.4
NEW HAFLONG
(NHLG)
12:35
12:40
2--5m2189
BADARPUR JN
(BPB)
15:15
15:30
2--15m2260
NEW KARIMGANJ
(NKMG)
15:55
16:00
215m2277.3
DHARMANAGAR
(DMR)
17:55
18:00
2--5m2341.6
AMBASSA
(ABSA)
20:10
20:12
2--2m2414.1
AGARTALA
(AGTL)
21:30
2--2481

HBJ AGARTALA SPL 01665 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from HABIBGANJ station and runs upto AGARTALA.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2481 km and reaches its destination on day 2. HBJ AGARTALA SPL-01665 departs from HOSHANGABAD at 19:00 and arrives AGARTALA at 21:30 on day 2.

01665 HBJ AGARTALA SPL train has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of HBJ AGARTALA SPL?

Ans. 48 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by HBJ AGARTALA SPL?

Ans. 2481 km


Q. Is pantry car available in HBJ AGARTALA SPL?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in HBJ AGARTALA SPL?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in HBJ AGARTALA SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between HABIBGANJ to AGARTALA in HBJ AGARTALA SPL train?

Ans. There are 34 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations