Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special - 01664 Train Schedule

HabibGanj to Dharwad

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 26h 30m   17 halts
Distance: 1428 km
Avg Speed: 54 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 26h 30m , Distance: 1428 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special - 01664 Train

Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special 01664 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GS B1 B2 B3 B4 A1 HA1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GS SLR DD

Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special 01664 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS B1 B2 B3 B4 A1 HA1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GS SLR DD

Time Table of Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special - 01664 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special 01664 train . Timing of Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., HabibGanj

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
origin
17:00
050
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
18:03
18:05
022m67.6
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
18:35
18:40
055m85.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
23:45
23:55
0410m392.5
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
02:30
02:35
13,45m576.7
Kopargaon
(KPG)
03:38
03:40
112m618.9
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
05:32
05:35
113m730.5
Daund Jn
(DD)
07:35
07:55
1320m814.6
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
09:15
09:30
1515m890
Satara
(STR)
12:07
12:10
113m1035.4
Karad
(KRD)
13:08
13:10
1--2m1094.1
Sangli
(SLI)
14:17
14:20
1--3m1162.2
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
14:50
15:00
1--10m1169.3
Ghataprabha
(GPB)
16:20
16:21
1--1m1248.8
Belagavi
(BGM)
17:10
17:12
1--2m1306.6
Khanapur
(KNP)
17:34
17:35
1--1m1332.4
Londa Jn
(LD)
18:06
18:08
1--2m1357.9
Dharwad
(DWR)
19:30
destination
1--1428.3

Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special 01664 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from HabibGanj station and runs upto Dharwad.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1428 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special-01664 departs from Hoshangabad at 18:05 and arrives Dharwad at 19:30 on day 1.

01664 Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special train has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special?

Ans. 54 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special?

Ans. 1428 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between HabibGanj to Dharwad in Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations