Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special - 01664 Train Schedule
(HabibGanj to Dharwad)

Runs on FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 26h 30m , Distance: 1428 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special - 01664

The table below shows the time schedule of Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special (01664) . Timing of Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. HabibGanj

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
origin
17:00
0 5 0
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
18:03
18:05
2m 0 2 67.6
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
18:35
18:40
5m 0 5 85.7
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
21:55
22:00
5m 0 1 269
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
23:45
23:55
10m 0 4 392.5
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
02:30
02:35
5m 1 3,4 576.7
Kopargaon
(KPG)
03:38
03:40
2m 1 1 618.9
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
05:32
05:35
3m 1 1 730.5
Daund Jn
(DD)
07:35
07:55
20m 1 3 814.6
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
09:15
09:30
15m 1 5 890
Satara
(STR)
12:07
12:10
3m 1 1 1035.4
Karad
(KRD)
13:08
13:10
2m 1 -- 1094.1
Sangli
(SLI)
14:17
14:20
3m 1 -- 1162.2
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
14:50
15:00
10m 1 -- 1169.3
Ghataprabha
(GPB)
16:20
16:21
1m 1 -- 1248.8
Belagavi
(BGM)
17:10
17:12
2m 1 -- 1306.6
Khanapur
(KNP)
17:34
17:35
1m 1 -- 1332.4
Londa Jn
(LD)
18:06
18:08
2m 1 -- 1357.9
Dharwad
(DWR)
19:30
destination
1 -- 1428.3

Coach Position Of 01664 - Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special

Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special ( 01664 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
HA1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GS
SLR
DD

Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special (01664) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from HabibGanj station and runs upto Dharwad.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1428 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special-0 departs from Hoshangabad at 18:05 and arrives Dharwad at 19:30 on day 1.

01664 Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 1428 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between HabibGanj to Dharwad in Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.