Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special - 01662 Train Schedule
(Puri to HabibGanj)

Runs on WED
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 24h 25m , Distance: 1320 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special - 01662

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special (01662) . Timing of Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Puri

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Puri
(PURI)
origin
15:00
0 -- 0
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
16:00
16:05
5m 0 -- 43.8
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
16:30
16:35
5m 0 -- 62.9
Dhenkanal
(DNKL)
17:40
17:42
2m 0 -- 124.4
Talcher Road
(TLHD)
18:35
18:37
2m 0 -- 172.7
Angul
(ANGL)
19:00
19:02
2m 0 -- 184.8
Sambalpur City
(SBPY)
21:45
21:50
5m 0 -- 335.6
Jharsuguda Road
(JSGR)
22:30
22:35
5m 0 -- 378.6
Raigarh
(RIG)
23:40
23:42
2m 0 -- 449.8
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
01:50
02:05
15m 1 5 582.2
Pendra Road
(PND)
03:43
03:45
2m 1 1 683.9
Anuppur Jn
(APR)
04:30
04:32
2m 1 3 734.4
Shahdol
(SDL)
05:23
05:25
2m 1 3 775.2
Katni South
(KTES)
08:00
08:05
5m 1 2 900.6
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
09:05
09:10
5m 1 1 989.5
Narsinghpur
(NU)
10:10
10:12
2m 1 2 1073.6
Pipariya
(PPI)
11:12
11:14
2m 1 2 1167.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
12:55
13:15
20m 1 -- 1234.7
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
13:43
13:45
2m 1 1 1252.8
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
15:25
destination
1 5 1320.3

Coach Position Of 01662 - Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special

Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special ( 01662 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
HA1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GS
SLR
ET

Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special (01662) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Puri station and runs upto HabibGanj.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1320 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special-0 departs from Khurda Road Jn at 16:05 and arrives HabibGanj at 15:25 on day 1.

01662 Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 1320 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Puri to HabibGanj in Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.