Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special - 01662 Train Schedule

Puri to HabibGanj

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 24h 25m   18 halts
Distance: 1320 km
Avg Speed: 54 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 24h 25m , Distance: 1320 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special - 01662 Train

Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special 01662 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GS B1 B2 B3 B4 A1 HA1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GS SLR ET

Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special 01662 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS B1 B2 B3 B4 A1 HA1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GS SLR ET

Time Table of Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special - 01662 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special 01662 train . Timing of Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Puri
(PURI)
origin
15:00
0--0
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
16:00
16:05
0--5m43.8
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
16:30
16:35
0--5m62.9
Talcher Road
(TLHD)
18:35
18:37
0--2m172.7
Angul
(ANGL)
19:00
19:02
0--2m184.8
Sambalpur City
(SBPY)
21:45
21:50
0--5m335.6
Jharsuguda Road
(JSGR)
22:30
22:35
0--5m378.6
Raigarh
(RIG)
23:40
23:42
0--2m449.8
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
01:50
02:05
1515m582.2
Pendra Road
(PND)
03:43
03:45
112m683.9
Anuppur Jn
(APR)
04:30
04:32
132m734.4
Shahdol
(SDL)
05:23
05:25
132m775.2
Katni South
(KTES)
08:00
08:05
125m900.6
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
09:05
09:10
115m989.5
Narsinghpur
(NU)
10:10
10:12
122m1073.6
Pipariya
(PPI)
11:12
11:14
122m1167.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
12:55
13:15
1--20m1234.7
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
13:43
13:45
112m1252.8
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
15:25
destination
151320.3

Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special 01662 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Puri station and runs upto HabibGanj.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1320 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special-01662 departs from Khurda Road Jn at 16:05 and arrives HabibGanj at 15:25 on day 1.

01662 Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special train has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special?

Ans. 54 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special?

Ans. 1320 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Puri to HabibGanj in Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations