Ernakulam Dadar Summer Special - 0166 Train Schedule
(Bhuj to Dadar Ctrl)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 29h 15m , Distance: 1300 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ernakulam Dadar Summer Special - 0166

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Dadar Summer Special (0166) . Timing of Ernakulam Dadar Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhuj

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
origin
19:00
0 1 0
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
origin
23:20
0 1 0
Madhapur Road
(MADP)
19:06
19:07
1m 0 1 8.4
Kukma
(KEMA)
19:17
19:18
1m 0 1 11.8
Ratnal
(RUT)
19:34
19:35
1m 0 1 25.8
Anjar
(AJE)
19:53
19:54
1m 0 1 42.1
Aluva
(AWY)
23:43
23:45
2m 0 -- 19.5
Adipur Jn
(AI)
20:04
20:05
1m 0 -- 49.3
Gopalpur
(GPPR)
20:13
20:15
2m 0 1 53.9
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
20:30
destination
0 -- 58.2
Thrissur
(TCR)
00:45
00:50
5m 1 2 74
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
01:40
01:45
5m 1 -- 107.1
Kuttippuram
(KTU)
02:13
02:15
2m 1 -- 137
Tirur
(TIR)
02:33
02:35
2m 1 -- 152.1
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
03:35
03:40
5m 1 -- 193.3
Vadakara
(BDJ)
04:23
04:25
2m 1 -- 239.6
Thalassery
(TLY)
04:43
04:45
2m 1 -- 261.6
Kannur Main
(CAN)
05:20
05:25
5m 1 -- 282.3
Payyanur
(PAY)
05:56
05:58
2m 1 -- 316
Kanhangad
(KZE)
06:28
06:30
2m 1 -- 345.3
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
06:53
06:55
2m 1 -- 368.4
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
08:05
08:15
10m 1 -- 415.6
Surathkal
(SL)
08:52
08:54
2m 1 -- 436.1
Udupi
(UD)
09:23
09:25
2m 1 -- 478
Byndoor Mookambika Road
(BYNR)
10:30
10:32
2m 1 1 543.5
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
10:48
10:50
2m 1 -- 558.6
Honnavar
(HNA)
11:34
11:35
1m 1 -- 599.6
Kumta
(KT)
11:52
11:54
2m 1 -- 613.4
Ankola
(ANKL)
12:21
12:23
2m 1 1 640.5
Karwar
(KAWR)
12:56
12:58
2m 1 -- 668.6
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
15:10
15:20
10m 1 -- 728.8
Karmali
(KRMI)
16:02
16:04
2m 1 -- 757.4
Thivim
(THVM)
16:22
16:24
2m 1 -- 774.9
Pernem
(PERN)
16:36
16:38
2m 1 -- 785.8
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
17:00
17:02
2m 1 -- 804.3
Kudal
(KUDL)
17:20
17:22
2m 1 -- 825.1
Kankavali
(KKW)
17:58
18:00
2m 1 -- 853.4
Ratnagiri
(RN)
19:55
20:00
5m 1 -- 964.8
Chiplun
(CHI)
21:15
21:17
2m 1 -- 1040.3
Khed
(KHED)
22:10
22:12
2m 1 -- 1069.9
Roha
(ROHA)
00:20
00:25
5m 2 -- 1168.3
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
01:31
01:36
5m 2 -- 1243.1
Thane
(TNA)
03:37
03:40
3m 2 -- 1276
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
04:35
destination
2 -- 1300.3

Ernakulam Dadar Summer Special (0166) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bhuj station and runs upto Dadar Ctrl.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1300 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Ernakulam Dadar Summer Special-0 departs from Ernakulam Jn at 23:20 and arrives Dadar Ctrl at 04:35 on day 2.

0166 Ernakulam Dadar Summer Special has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ernakulam Dadar Summer Special ?

Ans. 44 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ernakulam Dadar Summer Special ?

Ans. 1300 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ernakulam Dadar Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ernakulam Dadar Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ernakulam Dadar Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhuj to Dadar Ctrl in Ernakulam Dadar Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 34 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.