Ernakulam Dadar Summer Special - 0166 Train Schedule

Ernakulam Jn to Dadar Ctrl

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 29h 15m   34 halts
Distance: 1300 km
Avg Speed: 44 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 29h 15m , Distance: 1300 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Ernakulam Dadar Summer Special - 0166 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Dadar Summer Special 0166 train . Timing of Ernakulam Dadar Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
origin
23:20
010
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
origin
19:00
010
Madhapur Road
(MADP)
19:06
19:07
011m8.4
Ratnal
(RUT)
19:34
19:35
011m25.8
Anjar
(AJE)
19:53
19:54
011m42.1
Aluva
(AWY)
23:43
23:45
0--2m19.5
Adipur Jn
(AI)
20:04
20:05
0--1m49.3
Gopalpur
(GPPR)
20:13
20:15
012m53.9
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
20:30
destination
0--58.2
Thrissur
(TCR)
00:45
00:50
125m74
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
01:40
01:45
1--5m107.1
Kuttippuram
(KTU)
02:13
02:15
1--2m137
Tirur
(TIR)
02:33
02:35
1--2m152.1
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
03:35
03:40
1--5m193.3
Vadakara
(BDJ)
04:23
04:25
1--2m239.6
Thalassery
(TLY)
04:43
04:45
1--2m261.6
Kannur Main
(CAN)
05:20
05:25
1--5m282.3
Payyanur
(PAY)
05:56
05:58
1--2m316
Kanhangad
(KZE)
06:28
06:30
1--2m345.3
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
06:53
06:55
1--2m368.4
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
08:05
08:15
1--10m415.6
Surathkal
(SL)
08:52
08:54
1--2m436.1
Udupi
(UD)
09:23
09:25
1--2m478
Byndoor Mookambika Road
(BYNR)
10:30
10:32
112m543.5
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
10:48
10:50
1--2m558.6
Honnavar
(HNA)
11:34
11:35
1--1m599.6
Kumta
(KT)
11:52
11:54
1--2m613.4
Ankola
(ANKL)
12:21
12:23
112m640.5
Karwar
(KAWR)
12:56
12:58
1--2m668.6
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
15:10
15:20
1--10m728.8
Karmali
(KRMI)
16:02
16:04
1--2m757.4
Thivim
(THVM)
16:22
16:24
1--2m774.9
Pernem
(PERN)
16:36
16:38
1--2m785.8
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
17:00
17:02
1--2m804.3
Kudal
(KUDL)
17:20
17:22
1--2m825.1
Kankavali
(KKW)
17:58
18:00
1--2m853.4
Ratnagiri
(RN)
19:55
20:00
1--5m964.8
Chiplun
(CHI)
21:15
21:17
1--2m1040.3
Khed
(KHED)
22:10
22:12
1--2m1069.9
Roha
(ROHA)
00:20
00:25
2--5m1168.3
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
01:31
01:36
2--5m1243.1
Thane
(TNA)
03:37
03:40
2--3m1276
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
04:35
destination
2--1300.3

Ernakulam Dadar Summer Special 0166 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ernakulam Jn station and runs upto Dadar Ctrl.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1300 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Ernakulam Dadar Summer Special-0166 departs from Bhuj at 19:00 and arrives Dadar Ctrl at 04:35 on day 2.

0166 Ernakulam Dadar Summer Special train has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ernakulam Dadar Summer Special?

Ans. 44 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Ernakulam Dadar Summer Special?

Ans. 1300 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Ernakulam Dadar Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Ernakulam Dadar Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Ernakulam Dadar Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Ernakulam Jn to Dadar Ctrl in Ernakulam Dadar Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 34 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations