Patna - Habibganj SpecialFare Diwali SF Special - 01658 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to HabibGanj)

Runs on TUE WED FRI SAT
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 21h 20m , Distance: 1045 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Patna - Habibganj SpecialFare Diwali SF Special - 01658

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Habibganj SpecialFare Diwali SF Special (01658) . Timing of Patna - Habibganj SpecialFare Diwali SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
13:15
0 -- 0
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
origin
18:00
0 -- 0
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
18:10
18:12
2m 0 -- 6.2
Misrod
(MSO)
18:20
18:22
2m 0 -- 12.4
Danapur
(DNR)
13:30
13:32
2m 0 -- 9.7
Mandi Dip
(MDDP)
18:30
18:32
2m 0 -- 22.4
Obaidulla Ganj
(ODG)
18:47
18:49
2m 0 -- 35.9
Barkhera
(BKA)
18:58
19:00
2m 0 -- 47.3
Budni
(BNI)
19:30
19:32
2m 0 -- 66.8
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
19:43
19:45
2m 0 -- 73.8
Powarkheda
(PRKD)
19:53
19:55
2m 0 -- 83.5
Ara Jn
(ARA)
14:00
14:02
2m 0 -- 49
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
20:20
20:45
25m 0 -- 91.9
Kiratgarh
(KRTH)
20:57
20:59
2m 0 -- 102.6
Taku
(TAKU)
21:13
21:15
2m 0 -- 114.3
Kala Akhar
(KQE)
21:28
21:30
2m 0 -- 124.9
Dhodramohar
(DOH)
21:46
21:48
2m 0 -- 139.6
Barbatpur
(BBTR)
22:03
22:05
2m 0 -- 150.6
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
22:14
22:16
2m 0 -- 162.3
Maramjhiri
(MJY)
22:49
22:51
2m 0 -- 190.3
Betul
(BZU)
23:03
23:05
2m 0 -- 198.9
Malkapur Road
(MALK)
23:12
23:14
2m 0 1 205.3
Barsali
(BYS)
23:21
23:23
2m 0 -- 211.9
Buxar
(BXR)
15:10
15:12
2m 0 -- 117.5
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
00:30
01:10
40m 1 -- 222
Jambara
(JMV)
01:31
01:33
2m 1 1 235.7
Barchi Road
(BCRD)
01:41
01:43
2m 1 1 242.3
Bordhai
(BXY)
01:49
01:51
2m 1 1 249
Barelipar
(BQM)
02:00
02:02
2m 1 1 258.2
Nawegaon
(NVG)
02:12
02:14
2m 1 1 264.8
Markadhana
(MKDN)
02:24
02:26
2m 1 1 274
Hirdagarh
(HRG)
02:30
02:32
2m 1 -- 279.6
Junnor Deo
(JNO)
02:45
02:47
2m 1 -- 289.6
Palachauri
(PCLI)
02:59
03:01
2m 1 1 297.7
Iklehra
(IKR)
03:08
03:10
2m 1 1 302.2
Parasia
(PUX)
03:19
03:21
2m 1 -- 308.5
Khirsadoh
(KUX)
03:24
03:26
2m 1 -- 311
Gangiwara
(GNW)
03:48
03:50
2m 1 1 324.1
Chhindwara Jn
(CWA)
04:30
destination
1 -- 337.1
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
18:20
18:30
10m 0 -- 211.4
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
21:00
21:05
5m 0 -- 354.8
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
23:55
23:57
2m 0 -- 447.3
Satna Jn
(STA)
00:55
01:05
10m 1 -- 524.9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
02:40
02:45
5m 1 -- 623.3
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
04:05
04:15
10m 1 -- 714.2
Pipariya
(PPI)
06:40
06:42
2m 1 2 891.9
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
08:45
09:05
20m 1 -- 959.4
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
09:35
09:37
2m 1 -- 977.4
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
10:35
destination
1 3 1045

Patna - Habibganj SpecialFare Diwali SF Special (01658) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto HabibGanj.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1045 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Patna - Habibganj SpecialFare Diwali SF Special-0 departs from Bhopal Jn at 18:00 and arrives HabibGanj at 10:35 on day 1.

01658 Patna - Habibganj SpecialFare Diwali SF Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patna - Habibganj SpecialFare Diwali SF Special ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Patna - Habibganj SpecialFare Diwali SF Special ?

Ans. 1045 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna - Habibganj SpecialFare Diwali SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Patna - Habibganj SpecialFare Diwali SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna - Habibganj SpecialFare Diwali SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to HabibGanj in Patna - Habibganj SpecialFare Diwali SF Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.