Patna - Habibganj SpecialFare Diwali SF Special - 01658 Train Schedule

Patna Jn to HabibGanj

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 21h 20m   12 halts
Distance: 1045 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
TUEWEDFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE WED FRI SAT
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 21h 20m , Distance: 1045 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Patna - Habibganj SpecialFare Diwali SF Special - 01658 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Habibganj SpecialFare Diwali SF Special 01658 train . Timing of Patna - Habibganj SpecialFare Diwali SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
13:15
0--0
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
origin
18:00
0--0
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
18:10
18:12
0--2m6.2
Danapur
(DNR)
13:30
13:32
0--2m9.7
Mandi Dip
(MDDP)
18:30
18:32
0--2m22.4
Obaidulla Ganj
(ODG)
18:47
18:49
0--2m35.9
Barkhera
(BKA)
18:58
19:00
0--2m47.3
Budni
(BNI)
19:30
19:32
0--2m66.8
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
19:43
19:45
0--2m73.8
Powarkheda
(PRKD)
19:53
19:55
0--2m83.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
20:20
20:45
0--25m91.9
Ara Jn
(ARA)
14:00
14:02
0--2m49
Kiratgarh
(KRTH)
20:57
20:59
0--2m102.6
Taku
(TAKU)
21:13
21:15
0--2m114.3
Kala Akhar
(KQE)
21:28
21:30
0--2m124.9
Dhodramohar
(DOH)
21:46
21:48
0--2m139.6
Barbatpur
(BBTR)
22:03
22:05
0--2m150.6
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
22:14
22:16
0--2m162.3
Maramjhiri
(MJY)
22:49
22:51
0--2m190.3
Betul
(BZU)
23:03
23:05
0--2m198.9
Malkapur Road
(MALK)
23:12
23:14
012m205.3
Barsali
(BYS)
23:21
23:23
0--2m211.9
Buxar
(BXR)
15:10
15:12
0--2m117.5
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
00:30
01:10
1--40m222
Jambara
(JMV)
01:31
01:33
112m235.7
Barchi Road
(BCRD)
01:41
01:43
112m242.3
Bordhai
(BXY)
01:49
01:51
112m249
Barelipar
(BQM)
02:00
02:02
112m258.2
Nawegaon
(NVG)
02:12
02:14
112m264.8
Markadhana
(MKDN)
02:24
02:26
112m274
Hirdagarh
(HRG)
02:30
02:32
1--2m279.6
Junnor Deo
(JNO)
02:45
02:47
1--2m289.6
Palachauri
(PCLI)
02:59
03:01
112m297.7
Iklehra
(IKR)
03:08
03:10
112m302.2
Parasia
(PUX)
03:19
03:21
1--2m308.5
Khirsadoh
(KUX)
03:24
03:26
1--2m311
Gangiwara
(GNW)
03:48
03:50
112m324.1
Chhindwara Jn
(CWA)
04:30
destination
1--337.1
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
18:20
18:30
0--10m211.4
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
21:00
21:05
0--5m354.8
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
23:55
23:57
0--2m447.3
Satna Jn
(STA)
00:55
01:05
1--10m524.9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
02:40
02:45
1--5m623.3
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
04:05
04:15
1--10m714.2
Pipariya
(PPI)
06:40
06:42
122m891.9
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
08:45
09:05
1--20m959.4
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
09:35
09:37
1--2m977.4
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
10:35
destination
131045

Patna - Habibganj SpecialFare Diwali SF Special 01658 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto HabibGanj.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1045 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Patna - Habibganj SpecialFare Diwali SF Special-01658 departs from Bhopal Jn at 18:00 and arrives HabibGanj at 10:35 on day 1.

01658 Patna - Habibganj SpecialFare Diwali SF Special train has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patna - Habibganj SpecialFare Diwali SF Special?

Ans. 49 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Patna - Habibganj SpecialFare Diwali SF Special?

Ans. 1045 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Patna - Habibganj SpecialFare Diwali SF Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Patna - Habibganj SpecialFare Diwali SF Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Patna - Habibganj SpecialFare Diwali SF Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to HabibGanj in Patna - Habibganj SpecialFare Diwali SF Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations