HBJ PNBE SPECIAL - 01657 Train Schedule

HABIBGANJ to BHOPALJN

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 18h 25m   12 halts
Distance: 1045 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTHUFRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON THU FRI
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 18h 25m , Distance: 1045 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of HBJ PNBE SPECIAL - 01657 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of HBJ PNBE SPECIAL 01657 train . Timing of HBJ PNBE SPECIAL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., HABIBGANJ

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
HABIBGANJ
(HBJ)
16:20
0--0
CHHINDWARA JN
(CWA)
21:15
0--0
HOSHANGABAD
(HBD)
17:18
17:20
022m67.6
KHIRSADOH JN
(KUX)
21:56
21:58
0--2m26.1
ITARSI JN
(ET)
17:55
18:15
0--20m85.7
PIPARIYA
(PPI)
19:18
19:20
012m153.1
PARASIA
(PUX)
22:04
22:06
0--2m28.6
JABALPUR
(JBP)
21:50
22:00
0510m330.8
IKLEHRA
(IKR)
22:15
22:17
012m34.8
KATNI
(KTE)
23:15
23:20
0--5m421.7
PALACHAURI
(PCLI)
22:25
22:27
012m39.4
SATNA
(STA)
00:30
00:40
1--10m520.1
JUNNOR DEO
(JNO)
22:37
22:39
0--2m47.5
MANIKPUR JN
(MKP)
01:50
01:52
1--2m597.7
HIRDAGARH
(HRG)
22:52
22:54
0--2m57.5
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
(ACOI)
03:30
03:35
1--5m690.2
MARKADHANA
(MKDN)
23:01
23:03
012m63.1
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.
(DDU)
06:00
06:10
1--10m833.6
NAWAGAON
(NVG)
23:13
23:15
012m72.2
BUXAR
(BXR)
07:50
07:52
1--2m927.5
BARELIPAR
(BQM)
23:23
23:25
012m78.9
BORDHAL
(BXY)
23:33
23:35
012m88.1
ARA
(ARA)
09:00
09:02
1--2m996
DANAPUR
(DNR)
09:40
09:42
1--2m1035.3
BARCHHI ROAD
(BCRD)
23:41
23:43
012m94.8
PATNA JN
(PNBE)
10:45
1--1045
JAMBARA
(JMV)
23:50
23:52
012m101.4
AMLA JN
(AMLA)
00:30
00:40
1--10m115.1
MALKAPUR ROAD
(MALK)
00:57
00:59
112m131.8
BETUL
(BZU)
01:08
01:10
1--2m138.2
MARAMJHIRI
(MJY)
01:23
01:25
1--2m146.7
GHORADONGRI
(GDYA)
02:28
02:30
1--2m174.8
BARBATPUR
(BBTR)
02:58
03:00
1--2m186.4
DHODRA MOHAR
(DOH)
03:28
03:30
1--2m197.5
KALA AKHAR
(KQE)
04:03
04:05
1--2m212.2
TAKU
(TAKU)
04:32
04:34
1--2m222.8
ITARSI JN
(ET)
05:30
06:30
1--60m245.2
POWERKHEDA
(PRKD)
06:39
06:41
1--2m253.6
HOSHANGABAD
(HBD)
06:49
06:51
1--2m263.3
BUDNI
(BNI)
07:00
07:02
1--2m270.3
BARKHERA
(BKA)
07:36
07:38
1--2m289.7
OBAIDULLA GANJ
(ODG)
07:48
07:50
1--2m301.2
MANDI DIP
(MDDP)
08:03
08:05
1--2m314.7
MISROD
(MSO)
08:13
08:15
1--2m324.6
HABIBGANJ
(HBJ)
08:23
08:25
1--2m330.8
BHOPALJN
(BPL)
08:50
1--337.1

HBJ PNBE SPECIAL 01657 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from HABIBGANJ station and runs upto BHOPALJN.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1045 km and reaches its destination on day 1. HBJ PNBE SPECIAL-01657 departs from CHHINDWARA JN at 21:15 and arrives BHOPALJN at 08:50 on day 1.

01657 HBJ PNBE SPECIAL train has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of HBJ PNBE SPECIAL?

Ans. 57 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by HBJ PNBE SPECIAL?

Ans. 1045 km


Q. Is pantry car available in HBJ PNBE SPECIAL?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in HBJ PNBE SPECIAL?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in HBJ PNBE SPECIAL?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between HABIBGANJ to BHOPALJN in HBJ PNBE SPECIAL train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations