Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special - 01657 Train Schedule
(HabibGanj to Patna Jn)

Runs on SUN MON THU FRI
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 18h 25m , Distance: 1045 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special - 01657

The table below shows the time schedule of Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special (01657) . Timing of Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. HabibGanj

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
origin
16:20
0 -- 0
Chhindwara Jn
(CWA)
origin
21:15
0 -- 0
Gangiwara
(GNW)
21:35
21:37
2m 0 1 13
Khirsadoh
(KUX)
21:56
21:58
2m 0 -- 26.1
Parasia
(PUX)
22:04
22:06
2m 0 -- 28.6
Iklehra
(IKR)
22:15
22:17
2m 0 1 34.8
Palachauri
(PCLI)
22:25
22:27
2m 0 1 39.4
Junnor Deo
(JNO)
22:37
22:39
2m 0 -- 47.5
Hirdagarh
(HRG)
22:52
22:54
2m 0 -- 57.5
Markadhana
(MKDN)
23:01
23:03
2m 0 1 63.1
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
17:18
17:20
2m 0 2 67.6
Nawegaon
(NVG)
23:13
23:15
2m 0 1 72.2
Barelipar
(BQM)
23:23
23:25
2m 0 1 78.9
Bordhai
(BXY)
23:33
23:35
2m 0 1 88.1
Barchi Road
(BCRD)
23:41
23:43
2m 0 1 94.8
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
17:55
18:15
20m 0 -- 85.7
Jambara
(JMV)
23:50
23:52
2m 0 1 101.4
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
00:30
00:40
10m 1 -- 115.1
Malkapur Road
(MALK)
00:57
00:59
2m 1 1 131.8
Betul
(BZU)
01:08
01:10
2m 1 -- 138.2
Pipariya
(PPI)
19:18
19:20
2m 0 1 153.1
Maramjhiri
(MJY)
01:23
01:25
2m 1 -- 146.8
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
02:28
02:30
2m 1 -- 174.8
Barbatpur
(BBTR)
02:58
03:00
2m 1 -- 186.4
Dhodramohar
(DOH)
03:28
03:30
2m 1 -- 197.5
Kala Akhar
(KQE)
04:03
04:05
2m 1 -- 212.2
Taku
(TAKU)
04:32
04:34
2m 1 -- 222.8
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
05:30
06:30
60m 1 -- 245.2
Powarkheda
(PRKD)
06:39
06:41
2m 1 -- 253.6
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
21:50
22:00
10m 0 5 330.8
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
06:49
06:51
2m 1 -- 263.3
Budni
(BNI)
07:00
07:02
2m 1 -- 270.3
Barkhera
(BKA)
07:36
07:38
2m 1 -- 289.7
Obaidulla Ganj
(ODG)
07:48
07:50
2m 1 -- 301.2
Mandi Dip
(MDDP)
08:03
08:05
2m 1 -- 314.7
Misrod
(MSO)
08:13
08:15
2m 1 -- 324.6
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
08:23
08:25
2m 1 -- 330.9
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
08:50
destination
1 -- 337.1
Katni Jn
(KTE)
23:15
23:20
5m 0 -- 421.7
Satna Jn
(STA)
00:30
00:40
10m 1 -- 520.1
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
01:50
01:52
2m 1 -- 597.7
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
03:30
03:35
5m 1 -- 690.2
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
06:00
06:10
10m 1 -- 833.6
Buxar
(BXR)
07:50
07:52
2m 1 -- 927.5
Ara Jn
(ARA)
09:00
09:02
2m 1 -- 996
Danapur
(DNR)
09:40
09:42
2m 1 -- 1035.3
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
10:45
destination
1 -- 1045

Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special (01657) is a SuperFast Rake starts from HabibGanj station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1045 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special-0 departs from Chhindwara Jn at 21:15 and arrives Patna Jn at 10:45 on day 1.

01657 Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special ?

Ans. 1045 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between HabibGanj to Patna Jn in Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.