FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jabalpur Pune Special Fare Special - 01656 Train Schedule
(Jabalpur to Pune Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 1185 , Distance: 1045 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jabalpur Pune Special Fare Special - 01656

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur Pune Special Fare Special (01656) . Timing of Jabalpur Pune Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jabalpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jabalpur
(JBP)
07:45
00:00 1 1 0
Madan Mahal
(MML)
07:53
07:55
02:00 1 1 3
Shridham
(SRID)
08:28
08:30
02:00 1 3 53
Narsinghpur
(NU)
08:56
08:58
02:00 1 2 84
Kareli
(KY)
09:09
09:11
02:00 1 2 100
Gadarwara
(GAR)
09:31
09:33
02:00 1 2 129
Pipariya
(PPI)
10:05
10:07
02:00 1 2 178
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
11:45
11:55
10:00 1 3 245
Harda
(HD)
13:10
13:12
02:00 1 3 321
Khirkiya
(KKN)
13:35
13:37
02:00 1 1 353
Chhanera
(CAER)
13:58
14:00
02:00 1 2 383
Khandwa
(KNW)
14:45
14:47
02:00 1 1 429
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
16:45
16:50
05:00 1 3 552
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
19:45
19:50
05:00 1 5 736
Kopargaon
(KPG)
20:53
20:55
02:00 1 1 778
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
22:58
23:00
02:00 1 1 890
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
03:30
00:00 2 2 1045

Coach Position Of 01656 - Jabalpur Pune Special Fare Special

Jabalpur Pune Special Fare Special ( 01656 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
SLR

Jabalpur Pune Special Fare Special (01656) is a express starts from Jabalpur station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1045 and reaches its destination on day 2. Jabalpur Pune Special Fare Special-0 departs from Madan Mahal at 07:55 and arrives Pune Jn at 03:30 on day 2.

01656 Jabalpur Pune Special Fare Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jabalpur Pune Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 1045.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jabalpur Pune Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jabalpur Pune Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jabalpur Pune Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jabalpur to Pune Jn in Jabalpur Pune Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.