Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special - 01656 Train Schedule

Jabalpur Jn to Pune Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 20h 20m   16 halts
Distance: 1050 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 20h 20m , Distance: 1050 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special - 01656 Train

Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special 01656 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 SLR DD

Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special 01656 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 SLR DD

Time Table of Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special - 01656 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special 01656 train . Timing of Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
origin
07:45
010
Madan Mahal
(MML)
07:53
07:55
012m3.4
Shridham
(SRID)
08:28
08:30
032m53
Kareli
(KY)
09:09
09:11
022m100
Gadarwara
(GAR)
09:31
09:33
022m128.5
Pipariya
(PPI)
10:05
10:07
022m177.7
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
11:45
11:55
0310m245.2
Harda
(HD)
13:10
13:12
032m320.8
Khirkiya
(KKN)
13:35
13:37
012m352.5
Chhanera
(CAER)
13:58
14:00
022m383.2
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
14:43
14:45
012m428.5
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
16:45
16:50
035m552.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
19:45
19:50
055m736.2
Kopargaon
(KPG)
20:53
20:55
012m778.5
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
22:57
23:00
013m890
Daund Jn
(DD)
01:55
02:10
12,315m974.1
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:05
destination
121049.6

Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special 01656 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jabalpur Jn station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1050 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special-01656 departs from Madan Mahal at 07:55 and arrives Pune Jn at 04:05 on day 1.

01656 Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special train has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special?

Ans. 52 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special?

Ans. 1050 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Jabalpur Jn to Pune Jn in Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations