Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special - 01655 Train Schedule

Pune Jn to Jabalpur Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 21h 15m   16 halts
Distance: 1050 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 21h 15m , Distance: 1050 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special - 01655 Train

Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special 01655 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 SLR DD

Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special 01655 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 SLR DD

Time Table of Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special - 01655 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special 01655 train . Timing of Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
07:45
040
Daund Jn
(DD)
09:20
09:40
0220m75.4
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
11:07
11:10
013m159.5
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
15:20
15:25
025m313.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
17:50
18:00
0410m497.5
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
20:28
20:30
022m621
Chhanera
(CAER)
21:00
21:02
0--2m666.4
Khirkiya
(KKN)
22:20
22:22
0--2m697
Harda
(HD)
23:05
23:07
022m728.8
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
01:15
01:25
1310m804.4
Pipariya
(PPI)
02:25
02:27
112m871.9
Gadarwara
(GAR)
02:56
02:58
112m921
Kareli
(KY)
03:18
03:20
112m949.6
Narsinghpur
(NU)
03:32
03:34
112m965.4
Shridham
(SRID)
04:00
04:02
122m996.6
Madan Mahal
(MML)
04:45
04:47
12,32m1046.2
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
05:00
destination
121049.6

Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special 01655 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Jabalpur Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1050 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special-01655 departs from Daund Jn at 09:40 and arrives Jabalpur Jn at 05:00 on day 1.

01655 Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special train has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special?

Ans. 49 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special?

Ans. 1050 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Jabalpur Jn in Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations