Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special - 01655 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Jabalpur Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 21h 15m , Distance: 1050 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special - 01655

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special (01655) . Timing of Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
07:45
0 4 0
Daund Jn
(DD)
09:20
09:40
20m 0 2 75.4
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
11:07
11:10
3m 0 1 159.5
Kopargaon
(KPG)
13:18
13:20
2m 0 1 271.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
15:20
15:25
5m 0 2 313.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
17:50
18:00
10m 0 4 497.5
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
20:28
20:30
2m 0 2 621
Chhanera
(CAER)
21:00
21:02
2m 0 -- 666.4
Khirkiya
(KKN)
22:20
22:22
2m 0 -- 697
Harda
(HD)
23:05
23:07
2m 0 2 728.8
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
01:15
01:25
10m 1 3 804.4
Pipariya
(PPI)
02:25
02:27
2m 1 1 871.9
Gadarwara
(GAR)
02:56
02:58
2m 1 1 921
Kareli
(KY)
03:18
03:20
2m 1 1 949.6
Narsinghpur
(NU)
03:32
03:34
2m 1 1 965.4
Shridham
(SRID)
04:00
04:02
2m 1 2 996.6
Madan Mahal
(MML)
04:45
04:47
2m 1 2,3 1046.2
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
05:00
destination
1 2 1049.6

Coach Position Of 01655 - Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special

Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special ( 01655 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
SLR
DD

Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special (01655) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Jabalpur Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1050 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special-0 departs from Daund Jn at 09:40 and arrives Jabalpur Jn at 05:00 on day 1.

01655 Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 1050 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Jabalpur Jn in Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.