Bhopal Habibganj - Pune Weekly SF Special - 01652 Train Schedule

HabibGanj to Pune Jn

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 15h 55m   8 halts
Distance: 890 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 15h 55m , Distance: 890 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Bhopal Habibganj - Pune Weekly SF Special - 01652 Train

Bhopal Habibganj - Pune Weekly SF Special 01652 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
L SLR GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 B1 B2 AB1 GS GS SLR DD

Bhopal Habibganj - Pune Weekly SF Special 01652 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 B1 B2 AB1 GS GS SLR DD

Time Table of Bhopal Habibganj - Pune Weekly SF Special - 01652 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhopal Habibganj - Pune Weekly SF Special 01652 train . Timing of Bhopal Habibganj - Pune Weekly SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., HabibGanj

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
origin
17:25
040
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
19:00
19:05
045m85.7
Harda
(HD)
20:13
20:15
012m161.2
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
23:45
23:55
0510m392.5
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
02:10
02:20
1510m576.7
Kopargaon
(KPG)
03:49
03:50
111m618.9
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
05:32
05:35
113m730.5
Daund Jn
(DD)
07:40
07:55
1315m814.6
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
09:20
destination
14890

Bhopal Habibganj - Pune Weekly SF Special 01652 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from HabibGanj station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 890 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhopal Habibganj - Pune Weekly SF Special-01652 departs from Itarsi Jn at 19:05 and arrives Pune Jn at 09:20 on day 1.

01652 Bhopal Habibganj - Pune Weekly SF Special train has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhopal Habibganj - Pune Weekly SF Special?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bhopal Habibganj - Pune Weekly SF Special?

Ans. 890 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bhopal Habibganj - Pune Weekly SF Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Bhopal Habibganj - Pune Weekly SF Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Bhopal Habibganj - Pune Weekly SF Special?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between HabibGanj to Pune Jn in Bhopal Habibganj - Pune Weekly SF Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations