Pune - Bhopal Habibganj Weekly SF Special - 01651 Train Schedule

Pune Jn to HabibGanj

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 15h 15m   8 halts
Distance: 890 km
Avg Speed: 58 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 15h 15m , Distance: 890 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Pune - Bhopal Habibganj Weekly SF Special - 01651 Train

Pune - Bhopal Habibganj Weekly SF Special 01651 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
L SLR GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 B1 B2 AB1 GS GS SLR DD

Pune - Bhopal Habibganj Weekly SF Special 01651 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 B1 B2 AB1 GS GS SLR DD

Time Table of Pune - Bhopal Habibganj Weekly SF Special - 01651 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Bhopal Habibganj Weekly SF Special 01651 train . Timing of Pune - Bhopal Habibganj Weekly SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
14:15
030
Daund Jn
(DD)
15:25
15:50
0225m75.4
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
17:15
17:18
013m159.5
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
20:20
20:30
0110m313.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
22:25
22:35
0310m497.5
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
01:00
01:05
135m621
Harda
(HD)
02:13
02:15
122m728.8
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
03:10
03:15
115m804.4
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
05:30
destination
12890

Pune - Bhopal Habibganj Weekly SF Special 01651 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto HabibGanj.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 890 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune - Bhopal Habibganj Weekly SF Special-01651 departs from Daund Jn at 15:50 and arrives HabibGanj at 05:30 on day 1.

01651 Pune - Bhopal Habibganj Weekly SF Special train has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Bhopal Habibganj Weekly SF Special?

Ans. 58 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Bhopal Habibganj Weekly SF Special?

Ans. 890 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Bhopal Habibganj Weekly SF Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Pune - Bhopal Habibganj Weekly SF Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Bhopal Habibganj Weekly SF Special?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to HabibGanj in Pune - Bhopal Habibganj Weekly SF Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations