Pune - Bhopal Habibganj Weekly SF Special - 01651 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to HabibGanj)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 15h 15m , Distance: 890 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pune - Bhopal Habibganj Weekly SF Special - 01651

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Bhopal Habibganj Weekly SF Special (01651) . Timing of Pune - Bhopal Habibganj Weekly SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
14:15
0 3 0
Daund Jn
(DD)
15:25
15:50
25m 0 2 75.4
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
17:15
17:18
3m 0 1 159.5
Kopargaon
(KPG)
19:10
19:12
2m 0 1 271.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
20:20
20:30
10m 0 1 313.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
22:25
22:35
10m 0 3 497.5
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
01:00
01:05
5m 1 3 621
Harda
(HD)
02:13
02:15
2m 1 2 728.8
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
03:10
03:15
5m 1 1 804.4
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
05:30
destination
1 2 890

Coach Position Of 01651 - Pune - Bhopal Habibganj Weekly SF Special

Pune - Bhopal Habibganj Weekly SF Special ( 01651 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
AB1
GS
GS
SLR
DD

Pune - Bhopal Habibganj Weekly SF Special (01651) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto HabibGanj.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 890 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune - Bhopal Habibganj Weekly SF Special-0 departs from Daund Jn at 15:50 and arrives HabibGanj at 05:30 on day 1.

01651 Pune - Bhopal Habibganj Weekly SF Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Bhopal Habibganj Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Bhopal Habibganj Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. 890 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Bhopal Habibganj Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune - Bhopal Habibganj Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Bhopal Habibganj Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to HabibGanj in Pune - Bhopal Habibganj Weekly SF Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.