Bhopal - Bina MEMU Special Express - 01631 Train Schedule

BHOPALJN to LONDA JN

Type: MEMU Rake
Zone: WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 2h 20m   5 halts
Distance: 139 km
Avg Speed: 60 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type MEMU Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 2h 20m , Distance: 139 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Bhopal - Bina MEMU Special Express - 01631 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhopal - Bina MEMU Special Express 01631 train . Timing of Bhopal - Bina MEMU Special Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., BHOPALJN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
BHOPALJN
(BPL)
15:10
0--0
MIRAJ JN
(MRJ)
06:00
0--0
SANCHI
(SCI)
15:48
15:50
0--2m44.2
SHEDBAL
(SED)
06:19
06:20
011m17
VIDISHA
(BHS)
15:58
16:00
012m53.6
GULABHGANJ
(GLG)
16:18
16:20
012m74.7
UGAR KHURD
(UGR)
06:29
06:30
0--1m26.7
GANJ BASODA
(BAQ)
16:36
16:38
012m93.1
KUDACHI
(KUD)
06:37
06:38
011m32.8
MANDI BAMORA
(MABA)
17:00
17:01
011m121.5
CHINCHLI
(CNC)
06:46
06:47
011m39.7
BINA JN
(BINA)
17:30
0--138.9
RAYBAG
(RBG)
06:58
06:59
011m50.1
CHIKODI ROAD
(CKR)
07:16
07:17
011m64.5
BAGEWADI
(BGWD)
07:29
07:30
0--1m71.7
GHATPRABHA
(GPB)
07:44
07:45
0--1m79.5
GOKAK ROAD
(GKK)
07:54
07:55
0--1m85
PARKANHATTI
(PRKH)
08:14
08:15
011m94.1
PACHHAPUR
(PCH)
08:24
08:25
011m101.1
SULADHAL
(SUL)
08:34
08:35
011m110.2
SULEBHAVI
(SBH)
08:49
08:50
011m121.7
SAMBRE
(SXB)
08:59
09:00
011m128.8
BELGAUM
(BGM)
09:10
09:15
0--5m137.3
DESUR
(DUR)
09:28
09:30
012m147.8
IDALHOND
(IDJ)
09:38
09:40
012m154.3
KHANAPUR
(KNP)
09:48
09:50
0--2m163.1
GUNJI
(GNJ)
09:58
10:00
012m175
LONDA JN
(LD)
11:25
0--188.6

Bhopal - Bina MEMU Special Express 01631 train is a MEMU Rake starts from BHOPALJN station and runs upto LONDA JN.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 139 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Bhopal - Bina MEMU Special Express-01631 departs from MIRAJ JN at 06:00 and arrives LONDA JN at 11:25 on day 0.

01631 Bhopal - Bina MEMU Special Express train has total 5 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhopal - Bina MEMU Special Express?

Ans. 60 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bhopal - Bina MEMU Special Express?

Ans. 139 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bhopal - Bina MEMU Special Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Bhopal - Bina MEMU Special Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Bhopal - Bina MEMU Special Express?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between BHOPALJN to LONDA JN in Bhopal - Bina MEMU Special Express train?

Ans. There are 5 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations