Darbhanga LTT Summer Special - 0162 Train Schedule

Darbhanga Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 36h 45m   21 halts
Distance: 1871 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 36h 45m , Distance: 1871 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Darbhanga LTT Summer Special - 0162 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga LTT Summer Special 0162 train . Timing of Darbhanga LTT Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
origin
23:45
0--0
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
00:45
01:10
1--25m37.2
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
02:05
02:10
1--5m89.3
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
03:32
03:37
1--5m148.5
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
04:55
05:10
1--15m202.6
Ballia
(BUI)
06:20
06:25
1--5m268.9
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
07:30
07:35
1--5m333.6
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
08:35
08:37
1--2m373.1
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
09:45
09:55
1310m408.3
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
12:20
12:22
1--2m540
Satna Jn
(STA)
15:25
15:35
1--10m706.2
Katni Jn
(KTE)
16:50
16:55
1--5m804.6
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
19:00
19:10
1--10m895.5
Narsinghpur
(NU)
20:28
20:30
1--2m979.6
Pipariya
(PPI)
21:38
21:40
1--2m1073.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
22:50
23:10
1--20m1140.7
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
01:30
01:35
2--5m1324
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
03:30
03:40
2--10m1447.5
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
06:30
06:35
2--5m1631.7
Igatpuri
(IGP)
09:20
09:35
2--15m1755.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
11:15
11:20
2--5m1836.8
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
12:30
destination
2--1871.4

Darbhanga LTT Summer Special 0162 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Darbhanga Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1871 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Darbhanga LTT Summer Special-0162 departs from Samastipur Jn at 01:10 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 12:30 on day 2.

0162 Darbhanga LTT Summer Special train has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Darbhanga LTT Summer Special?

Ans. 51 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Darbhanga LTT Summer Special?

Ans. 1871 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Darbhanga LTT Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Darbhanga LTT Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Darbhanga LTT Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Darbhanga Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Darbhanga LTT Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations