Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special - 01604 Train Schedule
(Chennai Egmore to Mumbai CSM Trm)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type AC Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 24h 35m , Distance: 1283 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special - 01604

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special (01604) . Timing of Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chennai Egmore

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
origin
15:45
0 -- 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
origin
21:15
0 -- 0
Purna Jn
(PAU)
22:05
22:15
10m 0 -- 30.4
Parbhani Jn
(PBN)
22:50
22:52
2m 0 -- 58.8
Pergaon
(PG)
23:03
23:04
1m 0 1 71.2
Devalgaon Avchar
(DAV)
23:12
23:13
1m 0 1 77.2
Selu
(SELU)
23:39
23:40
1m 0 -- 101.3
Satuna
(SCO)
23:47
23:48
1m 0 1 110.7
Usmanpur
(UPR)
23:55
23:56
1m 0 1 119.6
Partur
(PTU)
00:14
00:15
1m 1 -- 128.6
Paradgaon
(PDG)
00:20
00:21
1m 1 1 136.2
Ranjani
(RNE)
00:29
00:30
1m 1 1 142.6
Kodi
(KODI)
00:39
00:40
1m 1 1 153.7
Sarwari
(SVD)
00:49
00:50
1m 1 1 163.8
Jalna
(J)
01:23
01:25
2m 1 -- 173.3
Badnapur
(BDU)
01:42
01:43
1m 1 -- 192.4
Karmad
(KMV)
01:59
02:00
1m 1 -- 211.8
Chikalthan
(CTH)
02:11
02:12
1m 1 1 226.1
Aurangabad
(AWB)
02:40
02:45
5m 1 -- 236
Daulatabad
(DLB)
02:56
02:57
1m 1 1 248.6
Potul
(POZ)
03:06
03:07
1m 1 1 257.9
Lasur
(LSR)
03:17
03:18
1m 1 -- 269.7
Parsoda
(PSD)
03:31
03:32
1m 1 1 284.4
Rotegaon
(RGO)
03:44
03:45
1m 1 -- 296.7
Tarur
(TR)
03:56
03:57
1m 1 1 318.6
Nagarsol
(NSL)
04:40
04:42
2m 1 -- 324.8
Ankai
(ANK)
04:51
04:52
1m 1 -- 334.3
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
05:45
06:05
20m 1 -- 347.7
Belapur
(BAP)
07:54
07:55
1m 1 -- 434.2
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
09:23
09:28
5m 1 -- 501.5
Daund Jn
(DD)
12:20
destination
1 -- 585.6
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
16:20
destination
1 -- 1283.2

Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special (01604) is a AC Express Rake starts from Chennai Egmore station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1283 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special-0 departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 21:15 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 16:20 on day 1.

01604 Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special has total 0 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special ?

Ans. 1283 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Egmore to Mumbai CSM Trm in Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special train?

Ans. There are 0 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.