Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special - 01604 Train Schedule

Hazur Sahib Nanded to Mumbai CSM Trm

Type: AC Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 24h 35m   0 halts
Distance: 1283 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes
Type AC Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 24h 35m , Distance: 1283 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special - 01604 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special 01604 train . Timing of Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazur Sahib Nanded

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
origin
21:15
0--0
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
origin
15:45
0--0
Purna Jn
(PAU)
22:05
22:15
0--10m30.4
Pergaon
(PG)
23:03
23:04
011m71.2
Devalgaon Avchar
(DAV)
23:12
23:13
011m77.2
Selu
(SELU)
23:39
23:40
0--1m101.3
Satuna
(SCO)
23:47
23:48
011m110.7
Usmanpur
(UPR)
23:55
23:56
011m119.6
Partur
(PTU)
00:14
00:15
1--1m128.6
Paradgaon
(PDG)
00:20
00:21
111m136.2
Ranjani
(RNE)
00:29
00:30
111m142.6
Kodi
(KODI)
00:39
00:40
111m153.7
Sarwari
(SVD)
00:49
00:50
111m163.8
Jalna
(J)
01:23
01:25
1--2m173.3
Badnapur
(BDU)
01:42
01:43
1--1m192.4
Karmad
(KMV)
01:59
02:00
1--1m211.8
Chikalthan
(CTH)
02:11
02:12
111m226.1
Aurangabad
(AWB)
02:40
02:45
1--5m236
Daulatabad
(DLB)
02:56
02:57
111m248.6
Potul
(POZ)
03:06
03:07
111m257.9
Lasur
(LSR)
03:17
03:18
1--1m269.7
Parsoda
(PSD)
03:31
03:32
111m284.4
Rotegaon
(RGO)
03:44
03:45
1--1m296.7
Tarur
(TR)
03:56
03:57
111m318.6
Nagarsol
(NSL)
04:40
04:42
1--2m324.8
Ankai
(ANK)
04:51
04:52
1--1m334.3
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
05:45
06:05
1--20m347.7
Belapur
(BAP)
07:54
07:55
1--1m434.2
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
09:23
09:28
1--5m501.5
Daund Jn
(DD)
12:20
destination
1--585.6
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
16:20
destination
1--1283.2

Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special 01604 train is a AC Express Rake starts from Hazur Sahib Nanded station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1283 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special-01604 departs from Chennai Egmore at 15:45 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 16:20 on day 1.

01604 Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special train has total 0 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special?

Ans. 52 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special?

Ans. 1283 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Mumbai CSM Trm in Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CST Special Fare AC Special train?

Ans. There are 0 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations