- 01603 Train Schedule
(Mumbai CSM Trm to Chennai Egmore)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type AC Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 24h 5m , Distance: 1309 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of - 01603

The table below shows the time schedule of (01603) . Timing of train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai CSM Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
13:10
0 -- 0
Daund Jn
(DD)
origin
12:55
0 -- 0
Kashti
(KSTH)
13:08
13:09
1m 0 1 11
Shrigonda Road
(SGND)
13:21
13:22
1m 0 -- 21
Belwandi
(BWD)
13:39
13:40
1m 0 -- 35.1
Visapur
(VPR)
13:54
13:55
1m 0 -- 49.2
Ranjangaon Road
(RNJD)
14:04
14:05
1m 0 1 55.6
Sarola
(SRL)
14:19
14:20
1m 0 -- 65.6
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
13:22
13:25
3m 0 -- 9
Akolner
(AKR)
14:26
14:27
1m 0 1 71.4
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
14:40
14:42
2m 0 -- 84.1
Vilad
(VL)
14:59
15:00
1m 0 1 99.9
Vambori
(VBR)
15:14
15:15
1m 0 1 111.5
Rahuri
(RRI)
15:29
15:30
1m 0 -- 124.7
Padhegaon
(PDGN)
15:35
15:36
1m 0 1 139
Nipani Vadgaon
(NPW)
15:51
15:52
1m 0 -- 144.9
Belapur
(BAP)
16:04
16:05
1m 0 -- 151.4
Chitali
(CIT)
16:19
16:20
1m 0 1 163.3
Puntamba Jn
(PB)
16:29
16:30
1m 0 -- 171.4
Kanhegaon
(KNGN)
16:39
16:40
1m 0 -- 180.3
Sanvatsar
(SNVR)
16:49
16:50
1m 0 1 187.9
Kopargaon
(KPG)
17:04
17:05
1m 0 -- 195.6
Yeola
(YL)
17:24
17:25
1m 0 -- 209.3
Ankai Killa
(AAK)
17:59
18:00
1m 0 -- 229.5
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
18:40
18:45
5m 0 -- 237.9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
14:05
14:08
3m 0 -- 51.5
Ankai
(ANK)
19:05
19:06
1m 0 -- 251.3
Nagarsol
(NSL)
19:16
19:17
1m 0 -- 260.8
Tarur
(TR)
19:28
19:29
1m 0 1 267
Rotegaon
(RGO)
19:41
19:42
1m 0 -- 288.9
Parsoda
(PSD)
19:54
19:55
1m 0 1 301.2
Lasur
(LSR)
20:10
20:11
1m 0 -- 315.9
Potul
(POZ)
20:20
20:21
1m 0 1 327.8
Daulatabad
(DLB)
20:30
20:31
1m 0 1 337
Aurangabad
(AWB)
21:00
21:05
5m 0 -- 349.6
Chikalthan
(CTH)
21:19
21:20
1m 0 1 359.6
Karmad
(KMV)
21:31
21:32
1m 0 -- 373.8
Badnapur
(BDU)
21:55
21:56
1m 0 -- 393.2
Jalna
(J)
22:25
22:30
5m 0 -- 412.3
Kodi
(KODI)
22:49
22:50
1m 0 1 431.9
Lonavala
(LNL)
15:30
15:33
3m 0 -- 125.8
Ranjani
(RNE)
23:00
23:01
1m 0 1 443
Paradgaon
(PDG)
23:09
23:10
1m 0 1 449.4
Partur
(PTU)
23:44
23:45
1m 0 -- 457
Usmanpur
(UPR)
23:53
23:54
1m 0 1 466
Satuna
(SCO)
00:03
00:04
1m 1 1 475
Selu
(SELU)
00:27
00:28
1m 1 -- 484.4
Dhengli Pimpalgaon
(DGPP)
00:37
00:38
1m 1 1 493.7
Manwath Road
(MVO)
01:04
01:05
1m 1 -- 499.2
Devalgaon Avchar
(DAV)
01:11
01:12
1m 1 1 508.4
Pergaon
(PG)
01:19
01:20
1m 1 1 514.5
Parbhani Jn
(PBN)
01:40
01:45
5m 1 -- 526.8
Pingli
(PIZ)
01:55
01:56
1m 1 1 536.7
Mirkhal
(MQL)
02:02
02:03
1m 1 1 542.9
Purna Jn
(PAU)
02:40
02:50
10m 1 -- 555.2
Chudawa
(CRU)
03:01
03:02
1m 1 1 564.9
Limbgaon
(LBG)
03:11
03:12
1m 1 -- 574.5
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
16:40
16:45
5m 0 -- 189.5
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
04:15
destination
1 -- 585.6
Solapur
(SUR)
21:10
21:20
10m 0 -- 451.9
Kalaburagi Jn
(GR)
23:07
23:10
3m 0 -- 557.8
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
00:20
00:25
5m 1 -- 627.1
Yadgir
(YG)
01:00
01:02
2m 1 -- 666
Raichur Jn
(RC)
01:53
01:55
2m 1 -- 734.7
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
02:28
02:30
2m 1 -- 763.5
Adoni
(AD)
03:08
03:10
2m 1 -- 804.3
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
04:00
04:05
5m 1 -- 856.4
Gooty Jn
(GY)
04:43
04:45
2m 1 -- 884.8
Tadipatri
(TU)
05:30
05:32
2m 1 -- 932.8
Kondapuram
(KDP)
06:00
06:02
2m 1 -- 960.8
Muddanuru
(MOO)
06:20
06:22
2m 1 -- 986.1
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
06:36
06:38
2m 1 -- 1001.7
Kadapa
(HX)
07:18
07:20
2m 1 -- 1041.1
Razampeta
(RJP)
08:23
08:25
2m 1 -- 1092
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
10:10
10:20
10m 1 -- 1166.5
Tiruttani
(TRT)
11:03
11:05
2m 1 -- 1220.2
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
11:25
11:30
5m 1 -- 1234.6
Perambur
(PER)
12:23
12:25
2m 1 -- 1297.8
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
13:15
destination
1 -- 1308.8

(01603) is a AC Express Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto Chennai Egmore.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1309 km and reaches its destination on day 1. -0 departs from Daund Jn at 12:55 and arrives Chennai Egmore at 13:15 on day 1.

01603 has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by ?

Ans. 1309 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to Chennai Egmore in train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.