- 01603 Train Schedule

Mumbai CSM Trm to Chennai Egmore

Type: AC Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 24h 5m   23 halts
Distance: 1309 km
Avg Speed: 54 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes
Type AC Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 24h 5m , Distance: 1309 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of - 01603 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of 01603 train . Timing of train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CSM Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
13:10
0--0
Daund Jn
(DD)
origin
12:55
0--0
Kashti
(KSTH)
13:08
13:09
011m11
Belwandi
(BWD)
13:39
13:40
0--1m35.1
Visapur
(VPR)
13:54
13:55
0--1m49.2
Ranjangaon Road
(RNJD)
14:04
14:05
011m55.6
Sarola
(SRL)
14:19
14:20
0--1m65.6
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
13:22
13:25
0--3m9
Akolner
(AKR)
14:26
14:27
011m71.4
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
14:40
14:42
0--2m84.1
Vilad
(VL)
14:59
15:00
011m99.9
Vambori
(VBR)
15:14
15:15
011m111.5
Rahuri
(RRI)
15:29
15:30
0--1m124.7
Padhegaon
(PDGN)
15:35
15:36
011m139
Nipani Vadgaon
(NPW)
15:51
15:52
0--1m144.9
Belapur
(BAP)
16:04
16:05
0--1m151.4
Chitali
(CIT)
16:19
16:20
011m163.3
Puntamba Jn
(PB)
16:29
16:30
0--1m171.4
Kanhegaon
(KNGN)
16:39
16:40
0--1m180.3
Sanvatsar
(SNVR)
16:49
16:50
011m187.9
Kopargaon
(KPG)
17:04
17:05
0--1m195.6
Yeola
(YL)
17:24
17:25
0--1m209.3
Ankai Killa
(AAK)
17:59
18:00
0--1m229.5
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
18:40
18:45
0--5m237.9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
14:05
14:08
0--3m51.5
Ankai
(ANK)
19:05
19:06
0--1m251.3
Nagarsol
(NSL)
19:16
19:17
0--1m260.8
Tarur
(TR)
19:28
19:29
011m267
Rotegaon
(RGO)
19:41
19:42
0--1m288.9
Parsoda
(PSD)
19:54
19:55
011m301.2
Lasur
(LSR)
20:10
20:11
0--1m315.9
Potul
(POZ)
20:20
20:21
011m327.8
Daulatabad
(DLB)
20:30
20:31
011m337
Aurangabad
(AWB)
21:00
21:05
0--5m349.6
Chikalthan
(CTH)
21:19
21:20
011m359.6
Karmad
(KMV)
21:31
21:32
0--1m373.8
Badnapur
(BDU)
21:55
21:56
0--1m393.2
Jalna
(J)
22:25
22:30
0--5m412.3
Kodi
(KODI)
22:49
22:50
011m431.9
Lonavala
(LNL)
15:30
15:33
0--3m125.8
Ranjani
(RNE)
23:00
23:01
011m443
Paradgaon
(PDG)
23:09
23:10
011m449.4
Partur
(PTU)
23:44
23:45
0--1m457
Usmanpur
(UPR)
23:53
23:54
011m466
Satuna
(SCO)
00:03
00:04
111m475
Selu
(SELU)
00:27
00:28
1--1m484.4
Dhengli Pimpalgaon
(DGPP)
00:37
00:38
111m493.7
Manwath Road
(MVO)
01:04
01:05
1--1m499.2
Devalgaon Avchar
(DAV)
01:11
01:12
111m508.4
Pergaon
(PG)
01:19
01:20
111m514.5
Parbhani Jn
(PBN)
01:40
01:45
1--5m526.8
Pingli
(PIZ)
01:55
01:56
111m536.7
Mirkhal
(MQL)
02:02
02:03
111m542.9
Purna Jn
(PAU)
02:40
02:50
1--10m555.2
Chudawa
(CRU)
03:01
03:02
111m564.9
Limbgaon
(LBG)
03:11
03:12
1--1m574.5
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
04:15
destination
1--585.6
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
16:40
16:45
0--5m189.5
Solapur
(SUR)
21:10
21:20
0--10m451.9
Kalaburagi Jn
(GR)
23:07
23:10
0--3m557.8
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
00:20
00:25
1--5m627.1
Yadgir
(YG)
01:00
01:02
1--2m666
Raichur Jn
(RC)
01:53
01:55
1--2m734.7
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
02:28
02:30
1--2m763.5
Adoni
(AD)
03:08
03:10
1--2m804.3
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
04:00
04:05
1--5m856.4
Gooty Jn
(GY)
04:43
04:45
1--2m884.8
Tadipatri
(TU)
05:30
05:32
1--2m932.8
Kondapuram
(KDP)
06:00
06:02
1--2m960.8
Muddanuru
(MOO)
06:20
06:22
1--2m986.1
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
06:36
06:38
1--2m1001.7
Kadapa
(HX)
07:18
07:20
1--2m1041.1
Razampeta
(RJP)
08:23
08:25
1--2m1092
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
10:10
10:20
1--10m1166.5
Tiruttani
(TRT)
11:03
11:05
1--2m1220.2
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
11:25
11:30
1--5m1234.6
Perambur
(PER)
12:23
12:25
1--2m1297.8
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
13:15
destination
1--1308.8

01603 train is a AC Express Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto Chennai Egmore.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1309 km and reaches its destination on day 1. -01603 departs from Daund Jn at 12:55 and arrives Chennai Egmore at 13:15 on day 1.

01603 train has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of ?

Ans. 54 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by ?

Ans. 1309 km


Q. Is pantry car available in ?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in ?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in ?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to Chennai Egmore in train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations