MFP LTT PUJA SPL - 0158 Train Schedule

Muzaffarpur Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 37h 55m   23 halts
Distance: 1808 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 37h 55m , Distance: 1808 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of MFP LTT PUJA SPL - 0158 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of MFP LTT PUJA SPL 0158 train . Timing of MFP LTT PUJA SPL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
origin
07:25
0--0
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
08:22
08:27
0--5m53.8
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
08:38
08:43
0--5m59.1
Ballia
(BUI)
11:45
11:50
0--5m179.5
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
14:00
14:05
0--5m283.8
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
15:00
15:15
0--15m318.9
Mirzapur
(MZP)
16:38
16:40
0--2m394.8
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
18:30
18:35
0--5m474
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
20:30
20:35
0--5m565
Satna Jn
(STA)
22:30
22:40
0--10m642.6
Maihar
(MYR)
23:03
23:05
0--2m678.1
Katni Jn
(KTE)
00:01
00:05
1--4m741
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
01:30
01:40
1--10m831.8
Narsinghpur
(NU)
02:55
03:00
1--5m916
Pipariya
(PPI)
04:00
04:05
1--5m1009.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
05:10
05:30
1--20m1077
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
08:35
08:40
1--5m1260.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
10:35
10:50
1--15m1383.9
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
11:15
11:18
1--3m1408.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
14:30
14:32
1--2m1641.1
Igatpuri
(IGP)
15:55
16:10
1--15m1691.7
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
20:20
20:25
1--5m1773.2
Thane
(TNA)
20:40
20:42
1--2m1791.3
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
21:20
destination
1--1807.8

MFP LTT PUJA SPL 0158 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Muzaffarpur Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1808 km and reaches its destination on day 1. MFP LTT PUJA SPL-0158 departs from Hajipur Jn at 08:27 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 21:20 on day 1.

0158 MFP LTT PUJA SPL train has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of MFP LTT PUJA SPL?

Ans. 48 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by MFP LTT PUJA SPL?

Ans. 1808 km


Q. Is pantry car available in MFP LTT PUJA SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in MFP LTT PUJA SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in MFP LTT PUJA SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Muzaffarpur Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in MFP LTT PUJA SPL train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations