MFP LTT PUJA SPL - 0158 Train Schedule
(Muzaffarpur Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 37h 55m , Distance: 1808 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of MFP LTT PUJA SPL - 0158

The table below shows the time schedule of MFP LTT PUJA SPL (0158) . Timing of MFP LTT PUJA SPL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Muzaffarpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
origin
07:25
0 -- 0
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
08:22
08:27
5m 0 -- 53.8
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
08:38
08:43
5m 0 -- 59.1
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
10:10
10:30
20m 0 -- 113.3
Ballia
(BUI)
11:45
11:50
5m 0 -- 179.5
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
14:00
14:05
5m 0 -- 283.8
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
15:00
15:15
15m 0 -- 318.9
Mirzapur
(MZP)
16:38
16:40
2m 0 -- 394.8
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
18:30
18:35
5m 0 -- 474
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
20:30
20:35
5m 0 -- 565
Satna Jn
(STA)
22:30
22:40
10m 0 -- 642.6
Maihar
(MYR)
23:03
23:05
2m 0 -- 678.1
Katni Jn
(KTE)
00:01
00:05
4m 1 -- 741
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
01:30
01:40
10m 1 -- 831.8
Narsinghpur
(NU)
02:55
03:00
5m 1 -- 916
Pipariya
(PPI)
04:00
04:05
5m 1 -- 1009.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
05:10
05:30
20m 1 -- 1077
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
08:35
08:40
5m 1 -- 1260.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
10:35
10:50
15m 1 -- 1383.9
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
11:15
11:18
3m 1 -- 1408.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
14:30
14:32
2m 1 -- 1641.1
Igatpuri
(IGP)
15:55
16:10
15m 1 -- 1691.7
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
20:20
20:25
5m 1 -- 1773.2
Thane
(TNA)
20:40
20:42
2m 1 -- 1791.3
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
21:20
destination
1 -- 1807.8

MFP LTT PUJA SPL (0158) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Muzaffarpur Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1808 km and reaches its destination on day 1. MFP LTT PUJA SPL-0 departs from Hajipur Jn at 08:27 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 21:20 on day 1.

0158 MFP LTT PUJA SPL has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of MFP LTT PUJA SPL ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by MFP LTT PUJA SPL ?

Ans. 1808 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in MFP LTT PUJA SPL ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in MFP LTT PUJA SPL ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in MFP LTT PUJA SPL ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Muzaffarpur Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in MFP LTT PUJA SPL train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.