Lucknow Mumbai Special - 0156 Train Schedule

Lucknow Charbagh NR to Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 27h 45m   14 halts
Distance: 1407 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 27h 45m , Distance: 1407 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Lucknow Mumbai Special - 0156 Train

Lucknow Mumbai Special 0156 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1
GEN GEN

Lucknow Mumbai Special 0156 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE GEN

Time Table of Lucknow Mumbai Special - 0156 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Mumbai Special 0156 train . Timing of Lucknow Mumbai Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Charbagh NR

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
origin
20:00
0--0
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
21:35
21:45
0--10m72
Pokhrayan
(PHN)
22:47
22:49
0--2m130.5
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
03:20
03:40
1--20m292.3
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
04:44
04:46
1--2m382.7
Bina Jn
(BINA)
07:10
07:15
1--5m445.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
09:30
09:35
1--5m584.1
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
11:40
11:50
1--10m676
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
15:00
15:05
1--5m859.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
16:50
17:05
1--15m982.9
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
17:25
17:28
1--3m1007
Nasik Road
(NK)
20:18
20:20
1--2m1240
Igatpuri
(IGP)
21:15
21:30
1--15m1290.6
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
23:05
23:08
1--3m1372.2
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
23:45
destination
1--1406.7

Lucknow Mumbai Special 0156 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lucknow Charbagh NR station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1407 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Lucknow Mumbai Special-0156 departs from Kanpur Ctrl at 21:45 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 23:45 on day 1.

0156 Lucknow Mumbai Special train has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lucknow Mumbai Special?

Ans. 51 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Lucknow Mumbai Special?

Ans. 1407 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Lucknow Mumbai Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Lucknow Mumbai Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Lucknow Mumbai Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Lucknow Mumbai Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations