Mumbai Lucknow SPL - 0155 Train Schedule

Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Lucknow Charbagh NR

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 28h 0m   14 halts
Distance: 1407 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 28h 0m , Distance: 1407 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai Lucknow SPL - 0155 Train

Mumbai Lucknow SPL 0155 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1
GEN SLR

Mumbai Lucknow SPL 0155 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR

Time Table of Mumbai Lucknow SPL - 0155 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Lucknow SPL 0155 train . Timing of Mumbai Lucknow SPL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
12:25
0--0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
13:15
13:20
0--5m34.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
15:25
15:40
0--15m116.1
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
19:30
19:35
0--5m399.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
20:00
20:10
0--10m423.9
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
22:10
22:15
0--5m547.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
00:40
00:50
1--10m730.8
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
03:30
03:35
1--5m822.6
Bina Jn
(BINA)
05:30
05:35
1--5m961.3
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
06:54
06:56
1--2m1024.1
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
10:30
10:55
1--25m1114.5
Orai
(ORAI)
13:05
13:07
1--2m1228.4
Pokhrayan
(PHN)
13:44
13:46
1--2m1276.3
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
15:35
15:45
1--10m1334.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
16:25
destination
1--1406.7

Mumbai Lucknow SPL 0155 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Lucknow Charbagh NR.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1407 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Lucknow SPL-0155 departs from Kalyan Jn at 13:20 and arrives Lucknow Charbagh NR at 16:25 on day 1.

0155 Mumbai Lucknow SPL train has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai Lucknow SPL?

Ans. 50 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Lucknow SPL?

Ans. 1407 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Lucknow SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Lucknow SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Lucknow SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Lucknow Charbagh NR in Mumbai Lucknow SPL train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations