Mumbai Lucknow SPL - 0155 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Lucknow Charbagh NR)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 28h 0m , Distance: 1407 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai Lucknow SPL - 0155

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Lucknow SPL (0155) . Timing of Mumbai Lucknow SPL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
12:25
0 -- 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
13:15
13:20
5m 0 -- 34.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
15:25
15:40
15m 0 -- 116.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
16:15
16:20
5m 0 -- 166.7
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
19:30
19:35
5m 0 -- 399.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
20:00
20:10
10m 0 -- 423.9
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
22:10
22:15
5m 0 -- 547.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
00:40
00:50
10m 1 -- 730.8
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
03:30
03:35
5m 1 -- 822.6
Bina Jn
(BINA)
05:30
05:35
5m 1 -- 961.3
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
06:54
06:56
2m 1 -- 1024.1
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
10:30
10:55
25m 1 -- 1114.5
Orai
(ORAI)
13:05
13:07
2m 1 -- 1228.4
Pokhrayan
(PHN)
13:44
13:46
2m 1 -- 1276.3
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
15:35
15:45
10m 1 -- 1334.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
16:25
destination
1 -- 1406.7

Coach Position Of 0155 - Mumbai Lucknow SPL

Mumbai Lucknow SPL ( 0155 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
SLR

Mumbai Lucknow SPL (0155) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Lucknow Charbagh NR.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1407 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Lucknow SPL-0 departs from Kalyan Jn at 13:20 and arrives Lucknow Charbagh NR at 16:25 on day 1.

0155 Mumbai Lucknow SPL has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai Lucknow SPL ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Lucknow SPL ?

Ans. 1407 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Lucknow SPL ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Lucknow SPL ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Lucknow SPL ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Lucknow Charbagh NR in Mumbai Lucknow SPL train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.