Gorakhpur Pune Summer Special - 0154 Train Schedule

Gorakhpur Jn to Pune Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 38h 0m   18 halts
Distance: 1778 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 38h 0m , Distance: 1778 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Gorakhpur Pune Summer Special - 0154 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Pune Summer Special 0154 train . Timing of Gorakhpur Pune Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
15:15
0--0
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
15:55
16:00
0--5m49.1
Belthara Road
(BLTR)
16:55
16:57
0--2m102.7
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
19:20
19:35
0--15m195.6
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
21:40
21:55
0--15m230.8
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
00:55
00:58
1--3m364
Satna Jn
(STA)
04:55
05:05
1--10m539.4
Katni Jn
(KTE)
06:25
06:30
1--5m637.8
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
08:55
09:05
1--10m728.7
Narsinghpur
(NU)
10:08
10:10
1--2m812.8
Pipariya
(PPI)
11:30
11:32
1--2m906.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
13:05
13:35
1--30m973.8
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
18:40
18:55
1--15m1280.7
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
21:45
22:00
1--15m1464.9
Kopargaon
(KPG)
22:35
22:37
1--2m1507.1
Belapur
(BAP)
23:35
23:38
1--3m1551.4
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
00:55
01:00
2--5m1618.7
Daund Jn
(DD)
03:15
03:35
2--20m1702.8
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
05:15
destination
2--1778.2

Gorakhpur Pune Summer Special 0154 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1778 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Gorakhpur Pune Summer Special-0154 departs from Deoria Sadar at 16:00 and arrives Pune Jn at 05:15 on day 2.

0154 Gorakhpur Pune Summer Special train has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gorakhpur Pune Summer Special?

Ans. 47 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur Pune Summer Special?

Ans. 1778 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur Pune Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur Pune Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur Pune Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Pune Jn in Gorakhpur Pune Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations