GKP LTT SPECIAL - 0152 Train Schedule

Guntur Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 33h 10m   19 halts
Distance: 1698 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 33h 10m , Distance: 1698 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of GKP LTT SPECIAL - 0152 Train

GKP LTT SPECIAL 0152 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1
GEN SLR

GKP LTT SPECIAL 0152 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR

Time Table of GKP LTT SPECIAL - 0152 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of GKP LTT SPECIAL 0152 train . Timing of GKP LTT SPECIAL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guntur Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
origin
04:25
0--0
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
09:50
0--0
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
09:50
0--0
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
11:00
11:05
0--5m49.1
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
11:00
11:05
0--5m49.1
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
11:25
11:30
0--5m69.9
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
11:25
11:30
0--5m69.9
Belthara Road
(BLTR)
11:55
11:57
0--2m102.7
Belthara Road
(BLTR)
11:55
11:57
0--2m102.7
Mau Jn
(MAU)
12:40
12:45
0--5m137.7
Mau Jn
(MAU)
12:40
12:45
0--5m137.7
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
13:58
14:00
0--2m195.6
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
13:58
14:00
0--2m195.6
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
15:05
15:15
0--10m230.8
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
15:05
15:15
0--10m230.8
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
18:30
18:35
0--5m364
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
18:30
18:35
0--5m364
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
21:00
21:02
0--2m455
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
21:00
21:02
0--2m455
Satna Jn
(STA)
22:30
22:40
0--10m532.6
Satna Jn
(STA)
22:30
22:40
0--10m532.6
Katni Jn
(KTE)
00:01
00:05
1--4m631
Katni Jn
(KTE)
00:01
00:05
1--4m631
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
01:30
01:40
1--10m721.8
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
01:30
01:40
1--10m721.8
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
05:10
05:30
1--20m967
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
05:10
05:30
1--20m967
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
08:35
08:40
1--5m1150.3
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
08:35
08:40
1--5m1150.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
10:35
10:50
1--15m1273.9
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
10:35
10:50
1--15m1273.9
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
11:05
11:08
1--3m1298.1
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
11:05
11:08
1--3m1298.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
13:25
13:28
1--3m1458.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
13:25
13:28
1--3m1458.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
14:32
14:35
1--3m1531.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
14:32
14:35
1--3m1531.1
Igatpuri
(IGP)
15:50
16:10
1--20m1581.7
Igatpuri
(IGP)
15:50
16:10
1--20m1581.7
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
18:00
18:03
1--3m1663.2
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
18:00
18:03
1--3m1663.2
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
19:00
destination
1--1697.8
Dadar Western
(DDR)
19:01
19:03
1--2m1709.4
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
19:20
destination
1--1724.6

GKP LTT SPECIAL 0152 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Guntur Jn station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1698 km and reaches its destination on day 1. GKP LTT SPECIAL-0152 departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 09:50 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 19:20 on day 1.

0152 GKP LTT SPECIAL train has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of GKP LTT SPECIAL?

Ans. 51 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by GKP LTT SPECIAL?

Ans. 1698 km


Q. Is pantry car available in GKP LTT SPECIAL?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in GKP LTT SPECIAL?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in GKP LTT SPECIAL?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Guntur Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm in GKP LTT SPECIAL train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations