GKP LTT SPECIAL - 0152 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 33h 10m , Distance: 1698 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of GKP LTT SPECIAL - 0152

The table below shows the time schedule of GKP LTT SPECIAL (0152) . Timing of GKP LTT SPECIAL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
09:50
0 -- 0
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
09:50
0 -- 0
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
origin
04:25
0 -- 0
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
05:00
destination
0 -- 25.6
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
11:00
11:05
5m 0 -- 49.1
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
11:00
11:05
5m 0 -- 49.1
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
11:25
11:30
5m 0 -- 69.9
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
11:25
11:30
5m 0 -- 69.9
Belthara Road
(BLTR)
11:55
11:57
2m 0 -- 102.7
Belthara Road
(BLTR)
11:55
11:57
2m 0 -- 102.7
Mau Jn
(MAU)
12:40
12:45
5m 0 -- 137.7
Mau Jn
(MAU)
12:40
12:45
5m 0 -- 137.7
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
13:58
14:00
2m 0 -- 195.6
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
13:58
14:00
2m 0 -- 195.6
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
15:05
15:15
10m 0 -- 230.8
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
15:05
15:15
10m 0 -- 230.8
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
18:30
18:35
5m 0 -- 364
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
18:30
18:35
5m 0 -- 364
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
21:00
21:02
2m 0 -- 455
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
21:00
21:02
2m 0 -- 455
Satna Jn
(STA)
22:30
22:40
10m 0 -- 532.6
Satna Jn
(STA)
22:30
22:40
10m 0 -- 532.6
Katni Jn
(KTE)
00:01
00:05
4m 1 -- 631
Katni Jn
(KTE)
00:01
00:05
4m 1 -- 631
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
01:30
01:40
10m 1 -- 721.8
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
01:30
01:40
10m 1 -- 721.8
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
05:10
05:30
20m 1 -- 967
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
05:10
05:30
20m 1 -- 967
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
08:35
08:40
5m 1 -- 1150.3
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
08:35
08:40
5m 1 -- 1150.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
10:35
10:50
15m 1 -- 1273.9
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
10:35
10:50
15m 1 -- 1273.9
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
11:05
11:08
3m 1 -- 1298.1
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
11:05
11:08
3m 1 -- 1298.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
13:25
13:28
3m 1 -- 1458.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
13:25
13:28
3m 1 -- 1458.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
14:32
14:35
3m 1 -- 1531.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
14:32
14:35
3m 1 -- 1531.1
Igatpuri
(IGP)
15:50
16:10
20m 1 -- 1581.7
Igatpuri
(IGP)
15:50
16:10
20m 1 -- 1581.7
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
18:00
18:03
3m 1 -- 1663.2
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
18:00
18:03
3m 1 -- 1663.2
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
19:00
destination
1 -- 1697.8
Dadar Western
(DDR)
19:01
19:03
2m 1 -- 1709.4
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
19:20
destination
1 -- 1724.6

Coach Position Of 0152 - GKP LTT SPECIAL

GKP LTT SPECIAL ( 0152 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
SLR

GKP LTT SPECIAL (0152) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1698 km and reaches its destination on day 1. GKP LTT SPECIAL-0 departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 09:50 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 19:20 on day 1.

0152 GKP LTT SPECIAL has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of GKP LTT SPECIAL ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by GKP LTT SPECIAL ?

Ans. 1698 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in GKP LTT SPECIAL ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in GKP LTT SPECIAL ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in GKP LTT SPECIAL ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm in GKP LTT SPECIAL train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.