Mumbai Gorakhpur SPL - 0151 Train Schedule

Sawai Madhopur Jn to Gorakhpur Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 34h 45m   19 halts
Distance: 1699 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 34h 45m , Distance: 1699 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai Gorakhpur SPL - 0151 Train

Mumbai Gorakhpur SPL 0151 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1
GEN SLR

Mumbai Gorakhpur SPL 0151 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR

Time Table of Mumbai Gorakhpur SPL - 0151 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Gorakhpur SPL 0151 train . Timing of Mumbai Gorakhpur SPL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sawai Madhopur Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
origin
05:05
0--0
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
origin
08:25
0--0
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
origin
02:00
0--0
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
origin
08:25
0--0
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
12:25
0--0
Krishna Canal Jn
(KCC)
02:11
02:12
0--1m4.9
Dignagar
(DTG)
04:24
04:25
011m6.6
Krishnanagar City Jn
(KNJ)
04:52
04:55
0--3m15.3
Ranthambhore
(RNT)
05:14
05:15
0--1m10
Kela Devi
(KEV)
08:36
08:37
0--1m12
Mangalagiri
(MAG)
02:22
02:23
0--1m11.7
Kela Devi
(KEV)
08:39
08:40
0--1m12
Pingora
(PNGR)
08:45
08:46
0--1m20.9
Mokholi
(MXL)
05:24
05:25
0--1m19.2
Pingora
(PNGR)
08:48
08:49
0--1m20.9
Jaicholi
(JCU)
08:54
08:55
0--1m26.3
Namburu
(NBR)
02:38
02:39
0--1m23.1
Amghata
(AHT)
05:20
05:21
011m23.7
Jaicholi
(JCU)
08:51
08:52
0--1m26.3
Malarna
(MLZ)
05:34
05:35
0--1m30.1
Sewar
(SWAR)
09:01
09:02
0--1m32.2
Maheshganj
(MSGJ)
05:29
05:30
011m25.8
Sewar
(SWAR)
08:58
08:59
0--1m32.2
Nabadwip Ghat
(NDF)
05:39
destination
0127.2
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
02:55
destination
0--31.9
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
09:07
09:09
0--2m42
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
09:10
09:15
0--5m42
Lalpur Umri
(LRU)
06:04
06:05
0--1m57.4
Dhaurmui Jaghina
(DUM)
09:18
09:19
0--1m50.3
Dhaurmui Jaghina
(DUM)
09:23
09:24
0--1m50.3
Gangapur City
(GGC)
06:15
06:20
0--5m63.7
Ranikund Rarah
(RKR)
09:24
09:25
0--1m54.3
Chhoti Odai
(COO)
06:29
06:30
0--1m76.5
Ranikund Rarah
(RKR)
09:29
09:30
0--1m54.3
Jajan Patti
(JJA)
09:29
09:30
0--1m58.2
Jajan Patti
(JJA)
09:35
09:36
0--1m58.2
Khandip
(KNDP)
06:49
06:50
0--1m90.5
Churaman Nagri
(CRG)
09:43
09:44
0--1m65.1
Churaman Nagri
(CRG)
09:37
09:38
0--1m65.1
Murhesi Rampur
(MSRP)
09:49
09:50
0--1m66.7
Murhesi Rampur
(MSRP)
09:59
10:00
0--1m66.7
Shri Mahabirji
(SMBJ)
06:59
07:00
0--1m97.9
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
10:35
destination
0--75.5
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
10:45
destination
0--75.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
13:15
13:20
0--5m34.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
15:25
15:40
0--15m116.1
Sikroda Kwanri
(SIKD)
07:07
07:08
0--1m295.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
16:15
16:20
0--5m166.7
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
17:10
17:13
0--3m239.7
Hindaun City
(HAN)
07:14
07:15
0--1m482.3
Dhindora Hukmikhera
(DNHK)
07:24
07:25
0--1m490.6
Fateh Singhpura
(FSP)
07:34
07:35
0--1m495.5
Dumariya
(DY)
07:45
07:46
0--1m506.1
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
08:20
08:25
0--5m515.2
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
19:30
19:35
0--5m399.7
Kela Devi
(KEV)
08:39
08:40
0--1m527.1
Pingora
(PNGR)
08:48
08:49
0--1m536.1
Jaicholi
(JCU)
08:54
08:55
0--1m541.5
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
20:00
20:10
0--10m423.9
Sewar
(SWAR)
09:01
09:02
0--1m547.4
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
09:10
09:15
0--5m557.2
Ranikund Rarah
(RKR)
09:39
09:40
0--1m569.5
Jajan Patti
(JJA)
09:49
09:50
0--1m573.4
Churaman Nagri
(CRG)
09:59
10:00
0--1m580.2
Murhesi Rampur
(MSRP)
10:29
10:30
0--1m581.8
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
11:25
destination
0--590.7
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
22:10
22:15
0--5m547.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
00:50
01:10
1--20m730.8
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
04:40
04:50
1--10m975.9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
05:55
06:00
1--5m1066.8
Satna Jn
(STA)
07:40
07:50
1--10m1165.2
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
09:33
09:35
1--2m1242.8
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
11:07
11:10
1--3m1335
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
15:25
15:55
1--30m1468
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
16:40
16:42
1--2m1503.2
Mau Jn
(MAU)
18:10
18:15
1--5m1561.1
Belthara Road
(BLTR)
19:18
19:20
1--2m1596.1
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
19:55
20:00
1--5m1628.9
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
20:25
20:30
1--5m1649.6
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
23:10
destination
1--1698.8

Mumbai Gorakhpur SPL 0151 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Sawai Madhopur Jn station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1699 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Gorakhpur SPL-0151 departs from Bayana Jn at 08:25 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 23:10 on day 1.

0151 Mumbai Gorakhpur SPL train has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai Gorakhpur SPL?

Ans. 49 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Gorakhpur SPL?

Ans. 1699 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Gorakhpur SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Gorakhpur SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Gorakhpur SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Sawai Madhopur Jn to Gorakhpur Jn in Mumbai Gorakhpur SPL train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations