Mumbai Gorakhpur SPL - 0151 Train Schedule
(Sawai Madhopur Jn to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 34h 45m , Distance: 1699 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai Gorakhpur SPL - 0151

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Gorakhpur SPL (0151) . Timing of Mumbai Gorakhpur SPL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sawai Madhopur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
origin
05:05
0 -- 0
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
origin
08:25
0 -- 0
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
origin
02:00
0 -- 0
Shantipur Jn
(STB)
origin
04:05
0 -- 0
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
origin
08:25
0 -- 0
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
12:25
0 -- 0
Krishna Canal Jn
(KCC)
02:11
02:12
1m 0 -- 4.9
Dignagar
(DTG)
04:24
04:25
1m 0 1 6.6
Krishnanagar City Jn
(KNJ)
04:52
04:55
3m 0 -- 15.3
Ranthambhore
(RNT)
05:14
05:15
1m 0 -- 10
Kela Devi
(KEV)
08:36
08:37
1m 0 -- 12
Mangalagiri
(MAG)
02:22
02:23
1m 0 -- 11.7
Kela Devi
(KEV)
08:39
08:40
1m 0 -- 12
Pingora
(PNGR)
08:48
08:49
1m 0 -- 20.9
Pingora
(PNGR)
08:45
08:46
1m 0 -- 20.9
Mokholi
(MXL)
05:24
05:25
1m 0 -- 19.2
Namburu
(NBR)
02:38
02:39
1m 0 -- 23.1
Amghata
(AHT)
05:20
05:21
1m 0 1 23.7
Jaicholi
(JCU)
08:51
08:52
1m 0 -- 26.3
Malarna
(MLZ)
05:34
05:35
1m 0 -- 30.1
Jaicholi
(JCU)
08:54
08:55
1m 0 -- 26.3
Maheshganj
(MSGJ)
05:29
05:30
1m 0 1 25.8
Sewar
(SWAR)
08:58
08:59
1m 0 -- 32.2
Sewar
(SWAR)
09:01
09:02
1m 0 -- 32.2
Nabadwip Ghat
(NDF)
05:39
destination
0 1 27.2
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
09:10
09:15
5m 0 -- 42
Lalpur Umri
(LRU)
06:04
06:05
1m 0 -- 57.4
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
02:55
destination
0 -- 31.9
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
09:07
09:09
2m 0 -- 42
Dhaurmui Jaghina
(DUM)
09:18
09:19
1m 0 -- 50.3
Dhaurmui Jaghina
(DUM)
09:23
09:24
1m 0 -- 50.3
Gangapur City
(GGC)
06:15
06:20
5m 0 -- 63.7
Ranikund Rarah
(RKR)
09:24
09:25
1m 0 -- 54.3
Chhoti Odai
(COO)
06:29
06:30
1m 0 -- 76.5
Ranikund Rarah
(RKR)
09:29
09:30
1m 0 -- 54.3
Jajan Patti
(JJA)
09:29
09:30
1m 0 -- 58.2
Jajan Patti
(JJA)
09:35
09:36
1m 0 -- 58.2
Churaman Nagri
(CRG)
09:37
09:38
1m 0 -- 65.1
Khandip
(KNDP)
06:49
06:50
1m 0 -- 90.5
Churaman Nagri
(CRG)
09:43
09:44
1m 0 -- 65.1
Murhesi Rampur
(MSRP)
09:59
10:00
1m 0 -- 66.7
Shri Mahabirji
(SMBJ)
06:59
07:00
1m 0 -- 97.9
Murhesi Rampur
(MSRP)
09:49
09:50
1m 0 -- 66.7
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
10:35
destination
0 -- 75.5
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
10:45
destination
0 -- 75.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
13:15
13:20
5m 0 -- 34.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
15:25
15:40
15m 0 -- 116.1
Sikroda Kwanri
(SIKD)
07:07
07:08
1m 0 -- 295.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
16:15
16:20
5m 0 -- 166.7
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
17:10
17:13
3m 0 -- 239.7
Hindaun City
(HAN)
07:14
07:15
1m 0 -- 482.3
Dhindora Hukmikhera
(DNHK)
07:24
07:25
1m 0 -- 490.6
Fateh Singhpura
(FSP)
07:34
07:35
1m 0 -- 495.5
Dumariya
(DY)
07:45
07:46
1m 0 -- 506.1
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
08:20
08:25
5m 0 -- 515.2
Kela Devi
(KEV)
08:39
08:40
1m 0 -- 527.1
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
19:30
19:35
5m 0 -- 399.7
Pingora
(PNGR)
08:48
08:49
1m 0 -- 536.1
Jaicholi
(JCU)
08:54
08:55
1m 0 -- 541.5
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
20:00
20:10
10m 0 -- 423.9
Sewar
(SWAR)
09:01
09:02
1m 0 -- 547.4
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
09:10
09:15
5m 0 -- 557.2
Ranikund Rarah
(RKR)
09:39
09:40
1m 0 -- 569.5
Jajan Patti
(JJA)
09:49
09:50
1m 0 -- 573.4
Churaman Nagri
(CRG)
09:59
10:00
1m 0 -- 580.2
Murhesi Rampur
(MSRP)
10:29
10:30
1m 0 -- 581.8
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
11:25
destination
0 -- 590.7
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
22:10
22:15
5m 0 -- 547.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
00:50
01:10
20m 1 -- 730.8
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
04:40
04:50
10m 1 -- 975.9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
05:55
06:00
5m 1 -- 1066.8
Satna Jn
(STA)
07:40
07:50
10m 1 -- 1165.2
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
09:33
09:35
2m 1 -- 1242.8
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
11:07
11:10
3m 1 -- 1335
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
15:25
15:55
30m 1 -- 1468
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
16:40
16:42
2m 1 -- 1503.2
Mau Jn
(MAU)
18:10
18:15
5m 1 -- 1561.1
Belthara Road
(BLTR)
19:18
19:20
2m 1 -- 1596.1
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
19:55
20:00
5m 1 -- 1628.9
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
20:25
20:30
5m 1 -- 1649.6
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
23:10
destination
1 -- 1698.8

Coach Position Of 0151 - Mumbai Gorakhpur SPL

Mumbai Gorakhpur SPL ( 0151 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
SLR

Mumbai Gorakhpur SPL (0151) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Sawai Madhopur Jn station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1699 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Gorakhpur SPL-0 departs from Bayana Jn at 08:25 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 23:10 on day 1.

0151 Mumbai Gorakhpur SPL has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai Gorakhpur SPL ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Gorakhpur SPL ?

Ans. 1699 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Gorakhpur SPL ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Gorakhpur SPL ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Gorakhpur SPL ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sawai Madhopur Jn to Gorakhpur Jn in Mumbai Gorakhpur SPL train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.