FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Pune Daund COVID 19 DEMU Local Special - 01497 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Daund Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 105 , Distance: 75 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pune Daund COVID 19 DEMU Local Special - 01497

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Daund COVID 19 DEMU Local Special (01497) . Timing of Pune Daund COVID 19 DEMU Local Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
17:25
00:00 1 5 0
Hadapsar
(HDP)
17:34
17:35
01:00 1 1 6
MANJARI BUDRUK
(MJBK)
17:39
17:40
01:00 1 2 11
Loni
(LONI)
17:45
17:46
01:00 1 2 16
Uruli
(URI)
17:56
17:57
01:00 1 2 29
Yevat
(YT)
18:09
18:10
01:00 1 2 41
KHUTBAV
(KTT)
18:14
18:15
01:00 1 2 48
Kedgaon
(KDG)
18:24
18:25
01:00 1 2 54
KADETHAN
(KDTN)
18:29
18:30
01:00 1 2 59
Patas
(PAA)
18:35
18:36
01:00 1 2 64
Daund Jn
(DD)
19:10
00:00 1 4,5 76

Pune Daund COVID 19 DEMU Local Special (01497) is a covid starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Daund Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 75 and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune Daund COVID 19 DEMU Local Special-0 departs from Hadapsar at 17:35 and arrives Daund Jn at 19:10 on day 1.

01497 Pune Daund COVID 19 DEMU Local Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Pune Daund COVID 19 DEMU Local Special ?

Ans. 75.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune Daund COVID 19 DEMU Local Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune Daund COVID 19 DEMU Local Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune Daund COVID 19 DEMU Local Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Daund Jn in Pune Daund COVID 19 DEMU Local Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.